Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athina (Athens) 2004 - Handball

Home / Back

Mens

Dates: 14 August 2004 - 29 August 2004

Rank Name Nation
1 Venio Losert (GK); Niksa Kaleb (LW); Ivano Balic (CB); Blazenko Lackovic (LB); Vedran Zrnic (RW); Igor Vori (P); Davor Dominikovic (LB); Mirza Dzomba (RW); Vlado Sola (GK); Drago Vukovic; Slavko Goluza (CB); Valter Matosevic (GK); Goran Sprem (LW); Denis Spoljaric (CB); Petar Metlicic (RB) CRO
2 Henning Fritz (GK); Pascal Hens (LB); Mark Dragunski (P); Stefan Kretzschmar (LW); Jan Olaf Immel (LB); Christian Schwarzer (P); Klaus-Dieter Petersen (P); Frank von Behren (LB); Volker Zerbe (RB); Christian Ramota (GK); Markus Baur (CB); Christian Zeitz (RB); Torsten Jansen (LW); Daniel Stephan (LB); Florian Kehrmann (RW) GER
3 Andrey Lavrov (GK); Vitaly Ivanov (CB); Oleg Kuleshov (CB); Denis Krivoshlykov (RW); Alexandre Tuchkin (RB); Vasily Kudinov; Pavel Bashkin (RW-DNP); Dmitri Torgovanov (P); Alexander Gorbatikov (CB); Alexey Rastvortsev (LB); Alexey Kostygov (GK); Viatcheslav Gorpichin (RB); Sergey Pogorelov (RB); Mikhail Chipurin (P); Eduard Koksharov (LW) RUS
4 Janos Szathmari (GK); Gergely Janos Harsanyi (RW); Ferenc Ilyes (LB); Gabor Csaszar (CB); Richard Mezei (P); Tamas Mocsai (RB); Gyula Gal (P); Gergo Ivancsik (LW); Nandor Fazekas (GK); Ivo Diaz (CB); Carlos Perez (LB); Istvan Pasztor (LW); Balazs Laluska (RB); Laszlo Nagy (RB); Peter Lendway (CB) HUN
5 Yohann Ploquin (GK); Jerome Fernandez (LB); Didier Dinart (P); Cedric Burdet (RB); Guillaume Gille (CB); Bertrand Gille (P); Gueric Kervadec (P); Daniel Narcisse (LB); Gregory Anquetil (RW); Olivier Girault (LW); Nikola Karabatic (LB); Thierry Omeyer (GK); Jackson Richardson (CB); Joel Abati (RW); Michael Guigou (LW) FRA
6 Evangelos Voglis (LW); Dimitrios Tzimourtos (RW); Alexandros Vasilakis (RB); Giorgos Zaravinas (LW); Gregor Chatsatourian (LW); Spyros Balomenos (LB); Nikolaos Kokolodimitrakis (P); Nikolaos Grammatikos (CB); Dimitrios Kaffatos (GK); Sasa Zivoulovic (CB); Andreas Troupis (LB); Jiotsa Chrysopoulos (GK); Giorgos Chalkidis (P); Alexis Alvanos (RB); Savvas Karypidis (RW) GRE
7 Jose Javier Hombrados (GK); Alberto Entrerrios (LB); Xavier O'Callaghan (LW); Jon Belaustegui (RB); Mateo Garralda (RB); Talant Dujshebaev (CB); Demetrio Lozano (CB); Fernando Hernandez (RW); Juan Perez (P); Manuel Colon (P); David Barrufet (GK); Juan Garcia (LW); Iker Romero (LB); Rolando Urios (P); Antonio Ortega (RW) ESP
8 Han Kyung-Tai (GK); Kim Tea-Wan (LW); Kim Sung-Heon (RW); Yoon Kyung-Min (LB); Lim Duk-Jun (LB); Choi Seung-Wook (RB); Park Chan-Yong (P); Oh Yun-Suk (LB); Lee Chang-Woo (GK); Yoon Kyung-Shin (RB); Park Min-Chul (P); Lee Tea-Young (LW); Lee Jae-Woo (CB); Ji Seung-Hyun (RW); Paek Won-Chul (CB) KOR

Womens

Dates: 15 August 2004 - 29 August 2004

Rank Name Nation
1 Louise Bager Noergaard (GK); Rikke Skov (LB); Henriette Roende Mikkelsen (LW); Mette Vestergaard (RB); Rikke Hoerlykke Joergensen (CB); Camilla Ingemann Thomsen (P); Karin Mortensen (GK); Lotte Kiaerskou (CB); Trine Jensen (RB); Katrine Fruelund (LB); Rikke Schmidt (GK); Kristine Andersen (CB); Karen Brodsgaard (P); Line Daugaard (LW); Josephine Touray (RW) DEN
2 Oh Yong-Ran (GK); Woo Sun Hee (RW); Huh Soon-Young (P); Lee Gong Joo (LW); Jang So Hee (LW); Kim Hyun Ok (RW); Kim Cha Youn (P); Oh Seong-Ok (LB); Huh Young-Sook (CB); Moon Kyeong-Ha (GK); Lim O-Kyeong (CB); Lee Sang-Eun (LB); Myoung Bok Hee (RB); Choi Im Jeong (RB); Moon Pil Hee (LB) KOR
3 Nataliya Borysenko (GK); Ganna Burmystrova (LB); Tetyana Shinkarenko (CB); Maryna Vergelyuk (RB); Olena Yatsenko (RW); Ganna Siukalo (CB); Olena Radchenko (LW); Olena Tsygitsa (LB); Galyna Markushevska (P); Lyudmyla Shevchenko (P); Iryna Honcharova (GK); Nataliya Lyapina (LW); Anastasiya Borodina (LB); Larysa Zaspa (GK); Oxana Rayhel (LW) UKR
4 Joanne Dudziak (GK); Isabelle Cendier Ajaguin (RB); Estelle Vogein (RW); Leila Lejeune (LB); Sandrine Delerce (CB); Melinda Jacques (RB); Nodjialem Myaro (LB); Veronique Pecqueux-Rolland (P); Sophie Herbrecht (LB); Stephanie Cano (RW); Isabelle Wendling (P); Myriam Korfanty (LB); Valerie Nicolas (GK); Delphine Guehl (LW); Raphaelle Tervel (LW) FRA
5 Irina Sirina (GK); Bernadett Ferling (CB); Beata Bohus (P); Ibolya Mehlmann (RB); Zsuzsanna Palffy (RW); Erika Kirsner (LW); Bojana Radulovics (RB); Krisztina Pigniczki (CB); Agnes Farkas (LB); Anita Gorbicz (CB); Eszter Agnes Siti (CB); Katalin Palinger (GK); Timea Toth (LB); Zsuzsanna Lovasz (RW); Anita Kulcsar (P) HUN
6 Elisabeth Lopez (GK); Soraya Garcia (RB); Susana Pareja (RW); Vanessa Amoros (LW); Cristina Lopez (RW); Maite Andreu (LB); Cristina Gomez (P); Marta Mangue (CB); Diana Box (P); Montse Puche (CB); Susana Fraile (LB); Patricia Alonso (RB); Isabel Ortuno (RB); Eugenia Sanchez (GK); Noelia Oncina (LW) ESP
7 Chana Masson (GK); Fabiana Diniz (P); Alexandra Nascimento (LB); Margareth Montao (CB); Daniela Piedade (P); Fabiana Kuestener (CB); Ana Amorim (LB); Milene Figueiredo (CB); Aline Rosas (LW); Viviane Jacques (RW); Lucila Silva (RB); Aline Silva (LB); Darly de Paula (GK); Idalina Mesquita (LW); Aline Santos (LB) BRA
8 Fan Jie (GK); Zhai Chao (CB); Liu Yun (P); Li Bing (CB); Zhang Zhiqing (LB-DNP); Zhang Li (LW); Wang Min (RB); Wang Shasha (LB); Chen Ji (P); Wu Yanan (LW); Liu Xiaomei (RB); Sun Laimiao (RW); Yu Geli (GK); Lei Sufen (RW); Li Weiwei (LB) CHN

Key:
CB = Centre Back
DNP = Did not play in any games
GK = Goalkeeper
LB = Left Back
LW = Left Wing
P = Pivot
RB = Right Back
RW = Right Wing
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:28 on 21/07/2012
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français