Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athina (Athens) 2004 - Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater

Home / Back

Men: C1 500m

Date: 24 August 2004 / 28 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Andreas Dittmer GER 1:46.383
2 David Cal ESP 1:46.723
3 Maksim Opalev RUS 1:47.767
4 Aliaksandr Zhukovski BLR 1:47.903
5 Martin Doktor CZE 1:47.999
6 Richard Dalton CAN 1:48.103
7 Marton Joob HUN 1:48.195
8 Stanimir Atanasov BUL 1:49.759

Men: C1 1000m

Date: 23 August 2004 / 27 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 David Cal ESP 3:46.201
2 Andreas Dittmer GER 3:46.721
3 Attila Vajda HUN 3:49.025
4 Martin Doktor CZE 3:50.405
5 Stephen Giles CAN 3:51.457
6 Dagnis Vinogradovs LAT 3:53.537
7 Marian Ostrcil SVK 3:54.629
8 Karel Aguilar CUB 3:54.957

Men: C2 500m

Date: 24 August 2004 / 28 August 2004

Men: C2 1000m

Date: 23 August 2004 / 27 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Christian Gille; Tomasz Wylenzek GER 3:41.802
2 Aleksandr Kostoglod; Aleksandr Kovalyov RUS 3:42.990
3 Gyorgy Kozmann; Gyorgy Kolonics HUN 3:43.106
4 Silviu Simioncencu; Florin Popescu ROU 3:43.858
5 Michal Sliwinski; Lukasz Woszczynski POL 3:44.338
6 Richard Dalton; Michael Scarola CAN 3:45.638
7 Jose Alfredo Bea; David Mascato ESP 3:45.766
8 Ibrahim Rojas; Ledys Balceiro CUB 3:50.346

Men: K1 500m

Date: 24 August 2004 / 28 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Adam van Koeverden CAN 1:37.919
2 Nathan Baggaley AUS 1:38.467
3 Ian Wynne GBR 1:38.547
4 Eirik Veras Larsen NOR 1:38.667
5 Akos Vereckei HUN 1:39.315
6 Lutz Altepost GER 1:39.647
7 Babak Amir-Tahmasseb FRA 1:40.187
8 Javier Correa ARG 1:40.639

Men: K1 1000m

Date: 23 August 2004 / 27 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Eirik Veras Larsen NOR 3:25.897
2 Ben Fouhy NZL 3:27.413
3 Adam van Koeverden CAN 3:28.218
4 Nathan Baggaley AUS 3:28.310
5 Tim Brabants GBR 3:30.553
6 Roland Kokeny HUN 3:31.121
7 Emanuel Silva POR 3:33.862
8 Bjorn Goldschmidt GER 3:34.381

Men: K2 500m

Date: 24 August 2004 / 28 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Ronald Rauhe; Tim Wieskotter GER 1:27.040
2 Clint Robinson; Nathan Baggaley AUS 1:27.920
3 Raman Piatrushenka; Vadzim Makhneu BLR 1:27.996
4 Marek Twardowski; Adam Wysocki POL 1:28.048
5 Zoltan Kammerer; Botond Storcz HUN 1:29.096
6 Damian Vindel; Francisco Llera ESP 1:29.532
7 Alvydas Duonela; Egidijus Balciunas LTU 1:29.868
8 Antonio Rossi; Beniamino Bonomi ITA 1:30.804

Men: K2 1000m

Date: 23 August 2004 / 27 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Markus Oscarsson; Henrik Nilsson SWE 3:18.420
2 Antonio Rossi; Beniamino Bonomi ITA 3:19.484
3 Eirik Veras Larsen; Nils Olav Fjeldheim NOR 3:19.528
4 Danny Collins; David Rhodes AUS 3:19.956
5 Wouter D'Haene; Bob Maesen BEL 3:20.196
6 Jan Schafer; Marco Herszel GER 3:20.548
7 Ian Wynne; Paul Darby-Dowman GBR 3:20.848
8 Ben Fouhy; Steven Ferguson NZL 3:21.336

Men: K4 1000m

Date: 23 August 2004 / 27 August 2004

Women: K1 500m

Date: 24 August 2004 / 28 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Natasa Janic HUN 1:47.741
2 Josefa Idem ITA 1:49.729
3 Caroline Brunet CAN 1:50.601
4 Katrin Wagner GER 1:52.557
5 Marcela Erbanova SVK 1:52.685
6 Larisa Pesyakhovich ISR 1:53.089
7 Lucy Hardy GBR 1:53.717
8 Jenni Honkanen FIN 1:53.937

Women: K2 500m

Date: 24 August 2004 / 28 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Katalin Kovacs; Natasa Janic HUN 1:38.101
2 Birgit Fischer; Carolin Leonhardt GER 1:39.533
3 Aneta Pastuszka; Beata Sokolowska Kulesza POL 1:40.077
4 Xu Linbei; Zhong Hongyan CHN 1:40.913
5 Beatriz Manchon; Maria Teresa Portela ESP 1:42.409
6 Delyana Dacheva; Bonka Pindzheva BUL 1:42.553
7 Caroline Brunet; Mylanie Barre CAN 1:42.833
8 Sofia Paldanius; Anna Karlsson SWE 1:43.077

Women: K4 500m

Date: 23 August 2004 / 27 August 2004

© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 01:59 on 15/10/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français