Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Salt Lake City 2002 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 30km Free Mass Start

Home / Select a different event

Date: 9 February 2002

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Christian Hoffmann AUT 1:11:31.0
2 Mikhail Botvinov AUT 1:11:32.3
3 Kristen Skjeldal NOR 1:11:42.7
4 Pietro Piller Cottrer ITA 1:11:42.8
5 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR 1:11:44.5
6 Lukáš Bauer CZE 1:12:22.3
7 Nikolay Bolshakov RUS 1:12:50.6
8 Sergey Kryanin RUS 1:12:52.0
9 Cristian Zorzi ITA 1:13:10.0
10 Emmanuel Jonnier FRA 1:13:15.1
11 Vincent Vittoz FRA 1:13:21.7
12 Thomas Alsgaard NOR 1:13:30.2
13 Fabio Maj ITA 1:13:43.5
14 Sergey Dolidovich BLR 1:13:51.1
15 Vladimir Vilisov RUS 1:13:54.1
16 René Sommerfeldt GER 1:13:55.8
17 Juan Jesús Gutiérrez ESP 1:14:05.1
18 Andrey Nevzorov KAZ 1:14:12.1
19 Axel Teichmann GER 1:14:23.8
20 Martin Koukal CZE 1:14:25.9
21 Andrew Johnson USA 1:14:26.9
22 Nikolay Chebotko KAZ 1:14:32.2
23 Gerhard Urain AUT 1:14:33.9
24 Petr Michl CZE 1:14:40.0
25 Markus Hasler LIE 1:14:47.0
26 Zsolt Antal ROU 1:14:47.1
27 Hiroyuki Imai JPN 1:14:55.6
28 Patrick Mächler SUI 1:15:03.4
29 Dmitry Tishkin RUS 1:15:10.2
30 Masaaki Kozu JPN 1:15:32.4
31 Stefan Kunz LIE 1:15:56.8
32 Martin Bajčičák SVK 1:16:08.5
33 Tobias Angerer GER 1:16:13.1
34 Gion-Andrea Bundi SUI 1:16:19.6
35 Teemu Kattilakoski FIN 1:16:20.9
36 Niklas Jonsson SWE 1:16:25.2
37 Maksim Odnodvortsev KAZ 1:16:25.6
38 Wilhelm Aschwanden SUI 1:16:32.4
39 Patrick Rölli SUI 1:16:36.5
40 Sami Repo FIN 1:16:48.2
41 Haritz Zunzunegui ESP 1:17:06.5
42 Katsuhito Ebisawa JPN 1:17:18.2
43 Jiří Magál CZE 1:17:18.3
44 Denis Vorobyov BLR 1:17:43.2
45 Donald Farley CAN 1:17:43.6
46 Vladimir Bortsov KAZ 1:17:47.5
47 Alexandre Rousselet FRA 1:18:01.3
48 Mitsuo Horigome JPN 1:18:06.3
49 Tor-Arne Hetland NOR 1:18:25.8
50 Roman Leibiuk UKR 1:18:52.3
51 Silvio Fauner ITA 1:19:43.9
52 Nikolay Semenyako BLR 1:19:45.6
53 Aleksandr Sannikov BLR 1:19:46.9
54 Lars Flora USA 1:20:42.7
55 Park Byeong-Ju KOR 1:20:57.5
56 Carl Swenson USA 1:21:17.3
57 Vladislavas Zybaila LTU 1:21:27.1
58 Juris Gērmanis LAT 1:22:30.4
59 Shin Doo-Sun KOR 1:23:03.0
60 Pavo Raudsepp EST 1:23:08.3
61 Damir Jurčević CRO 1:23:53.3
62 Aram Hadzhiyan ARM 1:24:07.5
63 Vadim Gusevas LTU 1:24:26.3
64 Denis Klobučar CRO 1:25:39.0
65 Han Dawei CHN 1:25:42.4
66 Zoltán Tagscherer HUN 1:30:50.1
67 Ion Bucsa MDA 1:32:48.9
68 Gjoko Dineski MKD 1:33:33.9
Did not finish
Per Elofsson SWE
Morgan Göransson SWE
Justin Wadsworth USA
Sami Pietilä FIN
Christophe Perrillat FRA
Jeong Ui-Myeong KOR
Sabahattin Oğlago TUR
Prawat Nagvajara THA
Disqualified
Johann Mühlegg ESP
Achim Walcher AUT
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 06:25 on 13/03/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français