Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Salt Lake City 2002 - Alpine Skiing - Women: Slalom

Home / Select a different event

Date: 20 February 2002

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run Total
1 Janica Kostelić CRO 52.14 53.96 1:46.10
2 Laure Pequegnot FRA 52.32 53.85 1:46.17
3 Anja Pärson SWE 52.57 54.52 1:47.09
4 Ylva Nowén SWE 53.08 54.10 1:47.18
5 Martina Ertl GER 54.08 53.74 1:47.82
6 Monika Bergmann GER 54.18 53.80 1:47.98
7 Vanessa Vidal FRA 53.70 54.41 1:48.11
8 Henna Raita FIN 54.75 53.65 1:48.40
9 Nataša Bokal SLO 55.02 54.92 1:49.94
10 Nicole Gius ITA 55.57 55.44 1:51.01
11 Claudia Riegler NZL 55.17 56.02 1:51.19
12 Nika Fleiss CRO 55.39 55.88 1:51.27
13 Anna Ottosson SWE 55.32 56.45 1:51.77
14 Noriyo Hiroi JPN 56.35 55.63 1:51.98
15 María José Rienda ESP 56.18 55.93 1:52.11
16 Kumiko Kashiwagi JPN 56.14 56.27 1:52.41
17 Alenka Dovžan SLO 55.73 56.92 1:52.65
18 Silke Bachmann ITA 55.69 57.25 1:52.94
19 Emma Carrick-Anderson GBR 56.25 57.54 1:53.79
20 Špela Pretnar SLO 55.16 58.93 1:54.09
21 Eva Kurfürstová CZE 56.79 57.40 1:54.19
22 Susanne Ekman SWE 57.10 57.22 1:54.32
23 Ana Jelušić CRO 57.42 57.59 1:55.01
24 Vicky Grau AND 58.13 57.03 1:55.16
25 Jeannette Korten AUS 57.85 58.25 1:56.10
26 Carolina Ruíz ESP 57.72 58.50 1:56.22
27 Emily Brydon CAN 58.58 59.61 1:58.19
28 Nadezhda Vasileva BUL 59.59 59.45 1:59.04
29 Vanesa Rakedzhyan ARM 58.59 1:00.53 1:59.12
30 Yuliya Siparenko UKR 59.63 1:00.87 2:00.50
31 María Belén Simari Birkner ARG 59.59 1:00.99 2:00.58
32 Lindsey Kildow USA 56.84 1:03.89 2:00.73
33 Emma Furuvik ISL 1:00.39 1:01.53 2:01.92
34 Olesya Persidskaya KAZ 1:03.98 1:05.99 2:09.97
35 Tamsen McGarry IRL 1:05.44 1:05.56 2:11.00
36 Chirine Njeim LBN 1:05.54 1:07.94 2:13.48
37 Konstantina Koutra GRE 1:09.19 1:09.41 2:18.60
38 Elmira Urumbayeva UZB 1:14.51 1:10.39 2:24.90
Did not finish 2nd run
Sonja Nef SUI 53.32
Tanja Poutiainen FIN 52.46
Marlies Oester SUI 53.64
Renate Götschl AUT 54.31
Corina Grünenfelder SUI 54.13
Carina Raich AUT 55.10
Christine Sponring AUT 55.42
Petra Zakouřilová CZE 56.22
Rowena Bright AUS 1:00.22
Jelena Lolović SCG 58.87
Márta Vastagh Regős HUN 1:17.66
Did not finish 1st run
Christel Pascal-Saioni FRA
Kristina Koznick USA
Hedda Berntsen NOR
Trine Bakke-Rognmo NOR
Sarah Schleper USA
Marlies Schild AUT
Veronika Zuzulová SVK
Annemarie Gerg GER
Zali Steggall AUS
Allison Forsyth CAN
Lea Dabič SLO
Tasha Nelson USA
Denise Karbon ITA
Kathrin Nikolussi AUS
Chemmy Alcott GBR
Lucie Hrstková CZE
Sonia Vierin ITA
Macarena Simari Birkner ARG
Sofia Akhmeteli GEO
Did not start 1st run
Tamara Schädler LIE
Alexandra Munteanu ROU
© 2016 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:54 on 28/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français