Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sydney 2000 - Cycling - Track

Home / Back

Men: 1000m Time Trial

Date: 16 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Jason Queally GBR 1:01.609
2 Stefan Nimke GER 1:02.487
3 Shane Kelly AUS 1:02.818
4 Soren Lausberg GER 1:02.937
5 Arnaud Tournant FRA 1:03.023
6 Dimitrios Georgalis GRE 1:04.018
7 Grzegorz Krejner POL 1:04.156
8 Garen Bloch RSA 1:04.478

Men: Sprint

Date: 18 September 2000 / 19 September 2000 / 20 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Marty Nothstein USA
2 Florian Rousseau FRA
3 Jens Fiedler GER
4 Laurent Gane FRA
5 Jan van Eijden GER
6 Jose Villanueva ESP
7 Sean Eadie AUS
8 Craig MacLean GBR

Men: Individual Pursuit

Date: 16 September 2000 / 17 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Robert Bartko GER 4:18.51
2 Jens Lehmann GER 4:23.82
3 Brad McGee AUS 4:19.25
4 Rob Hayles GBR 4:19.61
Heats
5 Philippe Gaumont FRA 4:22.14
6 Oleksandr Symonenko UKR 4:23.98
7 Sergiy Matveyev UKR 4:25.38
8 Walter Perez ARG 4:30.76

Men: Keirin

Date: 21 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Florian Rousseau FRA
2 Gary Neiwand AUS
3 Jens Fiedler GER
4 Jan van Eijden GER
5 Marty Nothstein USA
6 Frederic Magne FRA
Round 2
7 Roberto Chiappa ITA
7 David Cabrero ESP

Men: Team Pursuit

Date: 18 September 2000 / 19 September 2000

Men: Team Sprint

Date: 17 September 2000

Men: Madison

Date: 21 September 2000

Men: Points Race

Date: 20 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Laps Down Points
1 Joan Llaneras ESP 0 14
2 Milton Wynants URU 1 18
3 Alexey Markov RUS 1 16
4 Cho Ho-Sung KOR 1 15
5 Jamie Carney USA 1 10
6 Franz Stocher AUT 1 8
7 Glen Thomson NZL 1 6
8 Silvio Martinello ITA 1 5

Women: 500m Time Trial

Date: 16 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Felicia Ballanger FRA 34.140
2 Michelle Ferris AUS 34.696
3 Jiang Cuihua CHN 34.768
4 Wang Yan CHN 35.013
5 Chris Witty USA 35.230
6 Ulrike Weichelt GER 35.315
7 Kathrin Freitag GER 35.473
8 Tanya Dubnicoff CAN 35.486

Women: Sprint

Date: 18 September 2000 / 19 September 2000 / 20 September 2000

Women: Individual Pursuit

Date: 17 September 2000 / 18 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Leontien Zijlaard NED 3:33.36
2 Marion Clignet FRA 3:38.75
3 Yvonne McGregor GBR 3:38.85
4 Sarah Ulmer NZL 3:38.93
Heats
5 Antonella Bellutti ITA 3:36.97
6 Judith Arndt GER 3:37.61
7 Alayna Burns AUS 3:38.22
8 Erin Mirabella USA 3:38.43

Women: Points Race

Date: 21 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Laps Down Points
1 Antonella Bellutti ITA 0 19
2 Leontien Zijlaard NED 0 16
3 Olga Slyusareva RUS 0 15
4 Judith Arndt GER 0 12
5 Belem Guerrero MEX 0 12
6 Marion Clignet FRA 0 11
7 Dori Ruano Sanchon ESP 0 10
8 Sarah Ulmer NZL 0 9
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 05:58 on 01/09/2012
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français