Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Los Angeles 1984 - Basketball - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 29 July 1984 - 10 August 1984

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Steve Alford; Leon Wood; Patrick Ewing; Vern Fleming; Alvin Robertson; Michael Jordan; Joe Kleine; Jon Koncak; Wayman Tisdale; Chris Mullin; Sam Perkins; Jeff Turner USA
2 José Manuel Beirán; José Luis Llorente; Fernando Arcega; José Maria Margall; Andrés Jiménez; Fernando Romay; Fernando Martín; Juan Antonio Corbalán; Ignacio Solozábal; Juan de la Cruz; Juan Manuel López; Juan Antonio "Epi" San Epifanio ESP
3 Dražen Petrović; Aleksandar Petrović; Nebojša Zorkić; Rajko Žižić; Ivan Sunara; Emir Mutapčić; Saabit Hadžić; Andrija "Andro" Knego; Ratko Radovanović; Mihovil Nakic-Vojnovic; Dražen Dalipagić; Branko Vukičević YUG
4 Howie Kelsey; Tony Simms; Eli Pasquale; Karl Tilleman; Gerald Kazanowski; Jay Triano; John Hatch; Gord Herbert; Bill Wennington; Romel Raffin; Greg Wiltjer; Danny Meagher CAN
5 Carlo Caglieris; Roberto Premier; Marco Bonamico; Enrico Gilardi; Walter Magnifico; Roberto Brunamonti; Renato Villalta; Dino Meneghin; Antonello Riva; Renzo Vecchiato; Pierluigi Marzorati; Romeo Sacchetti ITA
6 Horacio López; Luis Larrosa; Luis Pierri; Hébert Núñez; Wilfredo Ruiz; Horacio Perdomo; Carlos Peinado; Walter Pagani Acosta; Julio Pereyra; Alvaro Tito; Juan Mignone; Victor Frattini URU
7 Andy Campbell; Damian Keogh; Phil Smyth; Larry Sengstock; Mark Dalton; Wayne Carroll; Mel Dalgleish; Andrew Gaze; Ian Davies; Danny Morseu; Brad Dalton; Ray Borner AUS
8 Christoph Körner; Vladimir Kadlec; Uwe Brauer; Uwe Sauer; Ulrich Peters; Klaus Zander; Michael Pappert; Armin Sowa; Detlef Schrempf; Uwe Blab; Ingo Mendel; Christian Welp FRG
9 Nilo Guimarães; Silvio Malvezi; Gerson Victalino; Milton "Carioquinha" Setrini Júnior; Ricardo "Nino" Guimarães; Marcos Abdalla; Eduardo Galvão; Marcel de Souza; Adilson Nascimento; Marcelo Vido; Oscar Schmidt; Israel Andrade BRA
10 Wang Haibo; Lu Jinqing; Huang Yunlong; Guo Yonglin; Kuang Lubin; Ji Zhaoguang; Li Yaguang; Sun Fengwu; Wang Libin; Liu Jianli; Hu Zhangbao; Zhang Bin CHN
11 Gregor Beugnot; Jean-Michel Sénégal; Richard Dacoury; Jacques Monclar; Philippe Szanyiel; Stéphane Ostrowski; Jean-Luc Deganis; Hervé Dubuisson; Patrick Cham; Bangaly Kaba; Éric Beugnot; Georges Vestris FRA
12 Khaled Bekhit; Mohamed Khaled; Alain Attalah; Mohamed Soliman; Abdel Kader Rabieh; Abdel Meguid Amir; Abdel Hamdi El-Gazzar; Amin Shouman; Mohsen Medhat Warda; Tarek El-Sabbagh; Ahmed Marei; Essameldin Aboulenein EGY
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:09 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français