Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sarajevo 1984 - Alpine Skiing - Women: Giant Slalom

Home / Select a different event

Date: 13 February 1984

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run Total
1 Debbie Armstrong USA 1:08.97 1:12.01 2:20.98
2 Christin Cooper USA 1:08.87 1:12.51 2:21.38
3 Perrine Pelen FRA 1:09.64 1:11.76 2:21.40
4 Tamara McKinney USA 1:10.11 1:11.72 2:21.83
5 Marina Kiehl FRG 1:09.70 1:12.33 2:22.03
6 Blanca Fernández Ochoa ESP 1:09.52 1:12.62 2:22.14
7 Erika Hess SUI 1:10.54 1:11.97 2:22.51
8 Olga Charvátová TCH 1:09.94 1:12.63 2:22.57
9 Liisa Savijarvi CAN 1:10.31 1:12.42 2:22.73
10 Anne-Flore Rey FRA 1:10.09 1:12.86 2:22.95
11 Carole Merle FRA 1:10.73 1:12.54 2:23.27
12 Michela Figini SUI 1:10.58 1:12.76 2:23.34
13 Maria Epple FRG 1:10.40 1:13.25 2:23.65
14 Anni Kronbichler AUT 1:11.40 1:12.77 2:24.17
15 Monika Hess SUI 1:10.90 1:13.68 2:24.58
16 Andrea Leskovšek YUG 1:11.20 1:13.41 2:24.61
17 Diana Haight CAN 1:11.27 1:13.39 2:24.66
18 Cindy Nelson USA 1:11.44 1:13.44 2:24.88
19 Petra Wenzel LIE 1:11.26 1:13.68 2:24.94
20 Veronika Šarec YUG 1:11.71 1:13.30 2:25.01
21 Irene Epple FRG 1:11.64 1:13.88 2:25.52
22 Nuša Tome YUG 1:12.18 1:13.03 2:26.21
23 Mateja Svet YUG 1:11.88 1:14.34 2:26.22
24 Michaela Gerg FRG 1:12.18 1:14.10 2:26.28
25 Daniela Zini ITA 1:12.07 1:14.26 2:26.33
26 Alexandra Mařasová TCH 1:12.59 1:13.78 2:26.37
27 Roswitha Steiner AUT 1:12.09 1:14.47 2:26.56
28 Ivana Valešová TCH 1:12.17 1:14.54 2:26.71
29 Nadezhda Andreyeva URS 1:12.46 1:14.39 2:26.85
30 Dorota Tłalka-Mogore POL 1:11.91 1:14.99 2:26.90
31 Ewa Grabowska POL 1:12.45 1:15.10 2:26.55
32 Paoletta Magoni ITA 1:12.56 1:15.31 2:27.87
33 Laurie Graham CAN 1:12.89 1:15.53 2:27.55
34 Sylvia Eder AUT 1:13.00 1:16.03 2:29.03
35 Liliana Ichim ROU 1:14.17 1:17.91 2:32.08
36 Teresa Bustamente ARG 1:15.33 1:18.86 2:34.19
37 Michèle Brigitte Dombard BEL 1:15.85 1:18.94 2:34.79
38 Nanna Leifsdóttir ISL 1:14.82 1:20.02 2:34.84
39 Magdalena Birkner ARG 1:17.64 1:22.06 2:39.70
40 Gabriela Angaut ARG 1:19.63 1:23.53 2:43.16
41 Geraldina Bobbio ARG 1:21.90 1:25.64 2:47.51
42 Jin Xuefei CHN 1:22.45 1:27.90 2:50.35
43 Lina Aristodimou CYP 1:29.22 1:34.23 3:03.45
Did not finish 2nd run
Kate Rattray NZL
Jana Gantnerová TCH
Fulvia Stevenin ITA
Dolores Fernández Ochoa ESP
Fabienne Serrat FRA
Ursula Konzett LIE
Disqualified - 2nd run
Andrea Bédard CAN
Did not finish 1st run
Elisabeth Kirchler AUT
Maria Walliser SUI
Disqualified - 1st run
Jolanda Kindle LIE
Wang Guizhen CHN
Did not start 1st run
Ann Melander SWE
Ondine McGlashin AUS
Marilla Guss AUS
Delia Nicoleta Parate ROU
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:04 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français