Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Moskva (Moscow) 1980 - Artistic Gymnastics

Home / Back

Men: All-Around

Date: 20 July 1980-24 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Aleksandr Dityatin URS 118.65
2 Nikolay Andrianov URS 118.225
3 Stoyan Delchev BUL 118
4 Aleksandr Tkachyev URS 117.7
5 Roland Brückner GDR 117.3
6 Michael Nikolay GDR 116.75
7 Lutz Hoffmann GDR 116.025
8 Jiří Tabák TCH 115.675

Men: Team

Date: 20 July 1980-22 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Aleksandr Dityatin; Nikolay Andrianov; Aleksandr Tkachyev; Eduard Azaryan; Bogdan Makuts; Vladimir Markelov URS 589.6
2 Roland Brückner; Michael Nikolay; Lutz Hoffmann; Ralf-Peter Hemmann; Andreas Bronst; Lutz Mack GDR 581.15
3 Zoltán Magyar; Péter Kovács; Ferenc Donáth; György Guczoghy; István Vámos; Zoltán Kelemen HUN 575
4 Dan Grecu; Kurt Szilier; Aurelian Georgescu; Sorin Cepoi; Nicolae Oprescu; Romulus Bucuroiu ROU 572.3
5 Stoyan Delchev; Dancho Yordanov; Plamen Petkov; Rumen Petkov; Ognyan Bangiev; Yanko Radanchev BUL 571.55
6 Jiří Tabák; Rudolf Babiak; Jan Zoulík; Miloslav Kučeřík; Jan Migdau; Jozef Konečný TCH 569.8
7 Sergio Suárez; Miguel Arroyo; Roberto Richards; Enrique Bravo; Mario Castro; Jorge Roche CUB 563.2
8 Willi Moy; Michel Boutard; Henri Boërio; Joël Suty; Yves Bouquel; Marc Touchais FRA 559.2

Men: Floor

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Roland Brückner GDR 19.75
2 Nikolay Andrianov URS 19.725
3 Aleksandr Dityatin URS 19.7
4 Jiří Tabák TCH 19.675
5 Péter Kovács HUN 19.425
6 Lutz Hoffmann GDR 18.725

Men: Pommel Horse

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Zoltán Magyar HUN 19.925
2 Aleksandr Dityatin URS 19.8
3 Michael Nikolay GDR 19.775
4 Roland Brückner GDR 19.725
5 Aleksandr Tkachyev URS 19.475
6 Ferenc Donáth HUN 19.4

Men: Rings

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Aleksandr Dityatin URS 19.875
2 Aleksandr Tkachyev URS 19.725
3 Jiří Tabák TCH 19.6
4 Roland Brückner GDR 19.575
5 Stoyan Delchev BUL 19.475
6 Dan Grecu ROU 10.85

Men: Vault

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Nikolay Andrianov URS 19.825
2 Aleksandr Dityatin URS 19.8
3 Roland Brückner GDR 19.775
4 Ralf-Peter Hemmann GDR 19.75
5 Stoyan Delchev BUL 19.7
6 Jiří Tabák TCH 19.525

Men: Parallel Bars

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Aleksandr Tkachyev URS 19.775
2 Aleksandr Dityatin URS 19.75
3 Roland Brückner GDR 19.65
4 Michael Nikolay GDR 19.6
5 Stoyan Delchev BUL 19.575
6 Roberto Richards CUB 19.5

Men: Horizontal Bar

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Stoyan Delchev BUL 19.825
2 Aleksandr Dityatin URS 19.75
3 Nikolay Andrianov URS 19.675
4 Ralf-Peter Hemmann GDR 19.525
4 Michael Nikolay GDR 19.525
6 Sergio Suárez CUB 19.45

Women: All-Around

Date: 21 July 1980-24 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Yelena Davydova URS 79.15
2 Maxi Gnauck GDR 79.075
2 Nadia Comăneci ROU 79.075
4 Nataliya Shaposhnikova URS 79.025
5 Nelli Kim URS 78.425
6 Emilia Eberle ROU 78.4
7 Rodica Dunca ROU 78.35
8 Steffi Kräker GDR 78.2

Women: Team

Date: 21 July 1980-23 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Yelena Davydova; Nataliya Shaposhnikova; Nelli Kim; Mariya Filatova; Stella Zakharova; Yelena Naimushina URS 394.9
2 Nadia Comăneci; Emilia Eberle; Rodica Dunca; Melita Ruhn; Cristina Elena Grigoraş; Dumitriţa Turner ROU 393.5
3 Maxi Gnauck; Steffi Kräker; Katharina Rensch; Birgit Süß; Silvia Hindorff; Karola Sube GDR 392.55
4 Radka Zemanová; Jana Labáková; Eva Marečková; Katarína Šarišská; Dana Brýdlová; Anita Šauerová TCH 388.8
5 Erika Flander; Márta Egervári; Erika Csányi; Éva Óvári; Lenke Almási; Erzsébet Hanti HUN 384.3
6 Silviya Topalova; Krasimira Toneva; Galina Marinova; Kameliya Eftimova; Dimitrinka Filipova; Antoaneta Rakhneva BUL 382.1
7 Anita Jokiel; Małgorzata Majza; Łucja Matraszek; Wiesława Żelaskowska; Agata Jaroszek; Katarzyna Snopko POL 376.25
8 Choe Jong-Sil; Sin Myong-Ok; Kang Myong-Suk; Kim Chun-Son; Choi Myong-Hui; Lo Ok-Sil PRK 364.05

Women: Vault

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Nataliya Shaposhnikova URS 19.725
2 Steffi Kräker GDR 19.675
3 Melita Ruhn ROU 19.65
4 Yelena Davydova URS 19.575
5 Nadia Comăneci ROU 19.35
6 Maxi Gnauck GDR 19.3

Women: Uneven Bars

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Maxi Gnauck GDR 19.875
2 Emilia Eberle ROU 19.85
3 Steffi Kräker GDR 19.775
3 Melita Ruhn ROU 19.775
3 Mariya Filatova URS 19.775
6 Nelli Kim URS 19.725

Women: Beam

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Nadia Comăneci ROU 19.8
2 Yelena Davydova URS 19.75
3 Nataliya Shaposhnikova URS 19.725
4 Maxi Gnauck GDR 19.7
5 Radka Zemanová TCH 19.65
6 Emilia Eberle ROU 19.4

Women: Floor

Date: 25 July 1980

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Nelli Kim URS 19.875
1 Nadia Comăneci ROU 19.875
3 Nataliya Shaposhnikova URS 19.825
3 Maxi Gnauck GDR 19.825
5 Emilia Eberle ROU 19.75
6 Jana Labáková TCH 19.725
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 00:21 on 04/02/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français