Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Innsbruck 1976 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 15km

Home / Select a different event

Date: 8 February 1976

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Nikolay Bazhykov URS 43:58.47
2 Yevgeny Belyayev URS 44:01.10
3 Arto Koivisto FIN 44:19.25
4 Ivan Garanin URS 44:41.98
5 Ivar Formo NOR 45:29.11
6 Bill Koch USA 45:32.22
7 Georg Zipfel FRG 45:38.10
8 Odd Martinsen NOR 45:41.33
9 Gert-Dietmar Klause GDR 45:42.97
10 Juha Mieto FIN 45:46.27
11 Albert Giger SUI 45:47.07
12 Franz Renggli SUI 45:53.49
13 Benny Södergren SWE 45:59.94
14 Pertti Teurajärvi FIN 46:04.84
15 Thomas Wassberg SWE 46:13.35
16 Yury Skobov URS 46:16.27
17 Eduard Hauser SUI 46:29.14
18 Jean-Paul Pierrat FRA 46:35.64
19 Herbert Wachter AUT 46:46.39
20 Pål Tyldum NOR 46:50.57
21 Giulio Capitanio ITA 46:51.14
22 Wiesław Gębala POL 46:59.00
23 Tommy Limby SWE 47:00.06
24 Ivan Lebanov BUL 47:02.41
25 Jürgen Wolf GDR 47:04.49
26 Lyubomir Toskov BUL 47:04.87
27 Alfred Kälin SUI 47:05.39
28 Gerd Heßler GDR 47:08.77
29 Renzo Chiocchetti ITA 47:11.22
30 Sven-Åke Lundbäck SWE 47:12.85
31 Georg Kandlinger FRG 47:20.13
32 Risto Kiiskinen FIN 47:21.06
33 Bert Bullock CAN 47:23.38
34 František Šimon TCH 47:24.90
35 Ján Fajstavr TCH 47:25.77
36 Roberto Primus ITA 47:29.02
37 Tim Caldwell USA 47:33.59
38 Franz Betz FRG 47:39.15
39 Milan Jarý TCH 47:50.01
40 Jan Staszel POL 48:04.31
41 Petar Pankov BUL 48:08.46
42 Rudolf Horn AUT 48:10.52
43 Werner Vogel AUT 48:17.47
44 Władysław Podgórski POL 48:18.62
45 Hans Speicher FRG 48:28.90
46 Stanislav Henych TCH 48:31.23
47 Halldór Matthíasson ISL 48:42.22
48 Josef Vogel AUT 48:42.32
49 Gerhard Grimmer GDR 48:45.04
50 Kiyoshi Hayasaka JPN 48:46.93
51 Daniel Drezet FRA 48:56.97
52 Ronny Yeager USA 48:58.16
53 Fabrizio Pedranzini ITA 48:58.30
54 Doug Peterson USA 49:00.98
55 Magne Myrmo NOR 49:26.89
56 Hans Skinstad CAN 49:30.36
57 Maksimilijan "Maksi" Jelenc YUG 49:35.35
58 Ryoji Fujiki JPN 49:40.48
59 Edward Day CAN 49:59.43
60 Khristo Barzanov BUL 50:08.09
61 Roland Jeannerod FRA 50:18.27
62 Gérard Verguet FRA 50:29.28
63 Paul Gibbins GBR 51:48.02
64 Bahri Yilmaz TUR 51:57.08
65 Douglas Elliott GBR 52:14.27
66 Sacit Özbey TUR 52:15.41
67 Ernie Lennie CAN 52:27.04
68 Keith Oliver GBR 52:31.00
69 Trausti Sveinsson ISL 52:50.29
70 Şeref Çinar TUR 52:50.67
71 Marcos Luis Jerman ARG 53:43.34
72 Yavuz Özbey TUR 55:47.55
73 Ueng Ming-Yih TPE 57:02.75
74 Martín Tomás Jerman ARG 1:00:07.39
75 Efstathios Vogdanos GRE 1:05:51.28
76 Liang Reng-Guey TPE 1:06:02.79
77 Shen Li-Chien TPE 1:06:45.77
78 Athanasios Koutsogiannis GRE 1:07:49.43
Did not finish
Matías José Jerman ARG
Jan Dragon POL
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:04 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français