Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

México (Mexico City) 1968 - Football - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 13 October 1968 - 26 October 1968

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Karoly Fater; Dezso Novak; Miklos Pancsics; Ivan Menczel; Lajos Szucs; Laszlo Fazekas; Antal Dunai; Laszlo Nagy; Erno Nosko; Istvan Juhasz; Gabor Sarkosi; Lajos Kocsis; Istvan Basti; Laszlo Keglovich; Lajos Drestyak; Miklos Szalai; Zoltan Szarka HUN
2 Stoyan Yordanov; Atanasse Guerov; Gueorgui Christakiev; Milko Gaidarski; Kiril Ivkov; Ivailo Gueorguiev; Petar Jekov; Atanasse Christov; Gueorgui Vassilev; Asparoukh Donev; Mikhail Guionine; Ivan Zafirov; Evgueni Yantchovski; Kiril Christov; Yantcho Dimitrov; Gueorgui Ivanov; Tzvetan Dimitrov; Todor Nikolov BUL
3 Kenzo Yokoyama; Hiroshi Katayama; Masakatsu Miyamoto; Mitsuo Kamata; Takaji Mori; Aritatsu Ogi; Shigeo Yaegashi; Teruki Miyamoto; Kunishige Kamamoto; Ikuo Matsumoto; Ryuichi Sugiyama; Yasuyuki Kuwahara; Yoshitada Yamaguchi; Masashi Watanabe; Eizo Yuguchi; Kiyoshi Tomizawa JPN
4 Javier Vargas; Manuel Alejandrez; Humberto Medina; Hector Sanabria; Mario Perez; Luis Regueiro; Hector Pulido; Fernando Bustos; Luis Estrada; Vicente Pereda; Cesareo Victorino; Ignacio Basaguren; Elias Munoz; Albino Morales; Javier Sanchez; Jose Alvarez; Bernardo Hernandez MEX
5 Jean Lempereur; Freddy Zix; Michel Verhoeve; Gilbert Plante; Jean-Michel Larque; Jean-Louis Hodoul; Daniel Perrigaud; Daniel Horlaville; Marc Case; Gerard Hallet; Henri Ribul; Charles Tamboueon; Guy Delhumeau; Dario Grava; Bernard Goueffic; Michel Delafosse; Alain Laurier; Michel Parmentier FRA
5 Alberto Lopez; Llijon Leon; Roberto Camposeco; Hugo Montoya; R. Armando Melgar; Jorge Roldan; Hugo Torres; Carlos Valdez; Hugo Pena; David Stokes; Julio Garcia; N. Armando Melgar; Ignacio Gonzalez; Horacio Hasse; Luis Villavivencio; Edgar Chacon; Jeron Slusher; Ricardo Clarck GUA
5 Pedro Mora; Gregorio Benito; Francisco Espildora; Miguel Ochoa; Isidro Sala; Juan Asensi; Rafael Jaen; Juan Fernandez; Jose Garzon; Jose Grande; Fernando Ortuno; Rafael Alcaide; Gerardo Ortega; Andres Mendieta; Javier Ciaurriz; Jose Igartua; Ramon Alfonseda; Rafael Barrios ESP
5 Feiwel Bar; Menachem Bello; Zvi Rosen; Shaia Shwager; Shmuel Rosenthal; Rachamim Talbi; Giora Shpigel; Jehoshua Faygenbaum; Mordechai Shpiegler; George Borba; Shmuel Malika-Aharon; Haim Levin; Itzhak Druker; David Karako; Reuben Young; Nachman Kastro; Yizhak Englander ISR
9 Otoniel Quintana; Gabriel Hernandez; Luis Soto; Oscar Munoz; Dario Lopez; Joaquin Pardo; German Gonzalez; Alfredo Arango; Norman Ortiz; Gustavo Santa; Gabriel Berdugo; Javier Tamayo; Fabio Mosquiera; Pedro Ospina; Ramiro Viafara; Alberto Escobar; Alfonso Jaramillo COL
9 Pedro Cruz; Miguel Pereira; Joao De Almeida; Jorge Alves; Sebastiao Silva; Jose Dutra; Manuel Barbosa; Ademir Ueta; Fernando Ferreti; Daniel Moreno; Antonio De Jesus; Jose De Godoy; Claudio Deodato; Luis Mello; Arnaldo De Mattos; Hamilton Rubio BRA
9 John Eshun; Charles Addo; Ibrahim Sunday; Jones Atuquayefio; George Alhassan; Gbadamosi Amusa; John Naawu; Jabir Malik; Olive Acquah; Jonathan Kpakpo; Robert Foley; Gariba Abukari; Kofi Osei; Sammy Sampene; Joseph Wilson; Bernard Kusi GHA
9 Antonin Kramerius; Jiri Vecerek; Stanislav Jarabek; Peter Mutkovic; Josef Bouska; Josef Linhart; Stanislav Strunc; Ladislav Petras; Dusan Bartovic; Pavel Stratil; Miroslav Kral; Mikulas Krnac; Ladislav Pajerchin; Jaroslav Boros; Jaroslav Findejs; Jozef Jarabinsky; Julius Holes; Milos Herbst TCH
13 Mamadouba Camara; Pierre Bangoura; Ibrahima Fofana; Sekou Conde; Amadou Sankon; Morlaye Camara; Ibrahima Diallo; Soulegmane Cherif; Mamadou Camara; Ibrahima Keita; Soriba Soumah; Bouya Camara; Mamadouba Soumah; Mamadi Sano; Badara Dia GUI
13 Peter Fregene; Anthony Igwe; Samuel Okoye; Olusegun Olumodeji; Samuel Opone; Paul Hamilton; Peter Anieke; Mohammed Lawal; Sebastian Brodrick; Clement Obojememe; Joseph Aghoghovbia; Kenneth Olayombo; Augustine Ofuokwu; Abdul Salami; Olumuyiwa Oshode; Fred Aryee NGR
13 Ricardo Martinez; Roberto Rivas; Edgar Morales; Jorge Vazquez; Salvador Flamenco; Alberto Villalta; Jose Quintanilla; Mauricio Rodriguez; Elmer Acevedo; Mauricio Gonzalez; Sergio Mendez; Juan Fernandez; Juan Martinez; Guillermo Castro; Jose Ruano; Mario Flores; Victor Azucar; Jose Angel ESA
13 Saravuth Pathipakornchai; Narong Sangkasuwan; Yongyouth Sangkagowit; Chirawat Pimpawatin; Paiboon Unyapo; Chatchai Paholpat; Udomsilp Sornbutnark; Niwatana Sesawasdi; Suphot Panich; Boonlert Nilpirom; Kriengsak Nukulsompratana; Praderm Muankgasem; Vichai Sangdhamkichakul; Chao On-lam; Snong Chaiyong; Narong Thongpleow; Kriengsak Vimolsate THA
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:10 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français