Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Grenoble 1968 - Ice Hockey

Home / Back

Mens

Dates: 6 February 1968 - 18 February 1968

Rank Name Nation
1 Viktor Konovalenko (G); Viktor Zinger (G); Vitaly Davydov (D); Viktor Blinov (D); Igor Romishevsky (D); Viktor Kuzkin (D); Oleg Zaytsev (D); Aleksandr Ragulin (D); Boris Mayorov (F); Yury Moiseyev (F); Anatoly Firsov (F); Vyacheslav Starshinov (F); Anatoly Ionov (F); Viktor Polupanov (F); Veniamin Aleksandrov (F); Yevgeny Zimin (F); Yevgeny Mishakov (F); Vladimir Vikulov (F) URS
2 Vladimír Nadrchal (G); Vladimír Dzurilla (G); Oldřich Machač (D); Jan Suchý (D); Josef Horešovský (D); František Pospíšil (D); Karel Masopust (D); Jan Klapáč (F); František Ševčík (F); Jan Havel (F); Jan Hrbatý (F); Václav Nedomanský (F); Jozef Golonka (F); Petr Hejma (F); Jiří Kochta (F); Jaroslav Jiřík (F); Jiří Holík (F); Josef Černý (F) TCH
3 Ken Broderick (G); Wayne Stephenson (G); Marshall Johnston (D); Paul Conlin (D); Brian Glennie (D); Terry O'Malley (D); Barry MacKenzie (D); Ted Hargreaves (D); Ray Cadieux (F); Steve Monteith (F); Bill MacMillan (F); Fran Huck (F); Gary Dineen (F); Danny O'Shea (F); Herb Pinder (F); Morris Mott (F); Gerry Pinder (F); Roger Bourbonnais (F) CAN
4 Leif Holmqvist (G); Hans Dahllöf (G); Bert-Ola Nordlander (D); Arne Carlsson (D); Roland Stoltz (D); Nils "Nicke" Johansson (D); Lennart Svedberg (D); Lars-Eric Sjöberg (D); Leif Henriksson (F); Lars-Göran Nilsson (F); Henric Hedlund (F); Folke Bengtsson (F); Håkan Wickberg (F); Roger Olsson (F); Björn Palmqvist (F); Carl-Göran Öberg (F); Tord Lundström (F); Svante Granholm (F) SWE
5 Pentti Koskela (G-DNP); Urpo Ylönen (G); Ilpo Koskela (D); Lalli Partinen (D); Paavo Tirkkonen (D); Pekka Kuusisto (D); Seppo Lindström (D); Juha Rantasila (D); Matti Harju (F); Esa Peltonen (F); Matti Keinonen (F); Veli-Pekka Ketola (F); Jorma Peltonen (F); Juhani Wahlsten (F); Lasse Oksanen (F); Pekka Leimu (F); Matti Reunamäki (F); Kari Johansson (F) FIN
6 Pat Rupp (G); James Logue (G); Louis Nanne (D); Robert Paradise (D); Robert Gaudreau (D); Bruce Riutta (D); Don Ross (D); Craig Falkman (F); Paul Hurley (F); Douglas Volmar (F); Herb Brooks (F); John Morrison (F); Lawrence Pleau (F); Thomas Hurley (F); Leonard Lilyholm (F); John Cunniff (F); Larry Stordahl (F); John Dale (F) USA
7 Sepp Schramm (G); Günther Knauss (G); Leonhard Waitl (D); Heinz Bader (D); Otto Schneitberger (D); Hans Schichtl (D); Josef Völk (D); Rudolf Thanner (D); Ernst Köpf (F); Bernd Kuhn (F); Lorenz Funk (F); Gustav Hanig (F); Horst Meindl (F); Heinz Weisenbach (F); Manfred Gmeiner (F); Peter Lax (F); Josef Reif (F); Alois Schloder (F) FRG
8 Dieter Pürschel (G); Klaus Hirche (G); Dieter Voigt (D); Helmut Novy (D); Manfred Buder (D); Dieter Kratzch (D); Wilfried Sock (D); Wolfgang Plotka (D); Ulrich Noack (D); Joachim Ziesche (F); Bernd Karrenbauer (F); Bernd Hiller (F); Bernd Poindl (F); Peter Prusa (F); Lothar Fuchs (F); Dietmar Peters (F); Rüdiger Noack (F); Hartmut Nickel (F) GDR

Key:
D = Defence
DNP = Did not play in any games
F = Forward
G = Goalkeeper
© 2018 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 16:51 on 30/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français