Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Grenoble 1968 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 30km

Home / Select a different event

Date: 7 February 1968

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Franco Nones ITA 1:35:39.2
2 Odd Martinsen NOR 1:36:28.9
3 Eero Mäntyranta FIN 1:36:55.3
4 Vladimir Voronkov URS 1:37:10.8
5 Giulio De Florian ITA 1:37:12.9
6 Kalevi Laurila FIN 1:37:29.8
7 Kalevi Oikarainen FIN 1:37:34.4
8 Gunnar Larsson SWE 1:37:48.1
9 Walter Demel FRG 1:37:49.2
10 Anatoly Akentyev URS 1:37:52.4
11 Lorns Skjemstad NOR 1:37:53.4
12 Jan Halvarsson SWE 1:38:23.2
13 Harald Grønningen NOR 1:38:26.7
14 Vyacheslav Vedenin URS 1:38:36.1
15 Gerhard Grimmer GDR 1:38:46.0
16 Arto Tiainen FIN 1:38:51.1
17 Valery Tarakanov URS 1:39:25.0
18 Karel Štefl TCH 1:39:25.7
19 Gert-Dietmar Klause GDR 1:39:30.5
20 Bruno Åvik SWE 1:39:38.1
21 Ingvar Sandström SWE 1:39:47.5
22 Ján Fajstavr TCH 1:40:05.1
23 Gianfranco Stella ITA 1:40:42.0
24 Václav Peřina TCH 1:40:58.0
25 Franco Manfroi ITA 1:41:11.8
26 Petar Pankov BUL 1:41:42.9
27 Mike Gallagher USA 1:41:58.2
28 Denis Mast SUI 1:41:58.8
29 Mike Elliott USA 1:42:22.6
30 Konrad Hischier SUI 1:42:26.1
31 Karl Buhl FRG 1:42:52.2
32 Florian Koch SUI 1:43:06.9
33 Tokio Sato JPN 1:43:13.8
34 Gjermund Eggen NOR 1:43:29.6
35 Fritz Stuessi SUI 1:43:57.8
36 Axel Lesser GDR 1:44:16.2
37 Helmut Unger GDR 1:44:47.9
38 Ernst Pühringer AUT 1:44:51.0
39 Jean Jobez FRA 1:45:08.8
40 Franz Vetter AUT 1:45:11.2
41 Philippe Baradel FRA 1:45:33.3
42 Luc Colin FRA 1:45:40.7
43 Roger Pires FRA 1:45:54.6
44 Alojz Kerštajn YUG 1:46:09.5
45 Kazuo Sato JPN 1:46:12.4
46 Herbert Steinbeißer FRG 1:46:31.2
47 Janez Mlinar YUG 1:46:43.2
48 Karlheinz Scherzinger FRG 1:47:08.4
49 Mirko Bavče YUG 1:47:48.9
50 Hansjörg Farbmacher AUT 1:49:43.3
51 Charles Kellogg USA 1:50:03.7
52 Nils Skulbru CAN 1:50:06.1
53 Svend Carlsen DEN 1:50:51.8
54 Dashdemberel Luvsan-Ayuushiin MGL 1:50:52.7
55 Jon Lufkin USA 1:51:21.2
56 Batmonkh Gendgeegiin MGL 1:51:39.1
57 Tibor Holéczy HUN 1:51:42.0
58 David Rees CAN 1:52:46.6
59 Miklós Holló HUN 1:53:41.1
60 Ross Martin AUS 1:55:17.3
61 Rolf Pettersen CAN 1:55:37.2
62 Apollo Lynge DEN 1:55:40.0
63 Kim Chun-Gi KOR 2:11:51.3
Did not finish
Dimitrios Andreadis GRE
Vit Fousek TCH
Yun Jong-Im KOR
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:04 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français