Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Tokyo 1964 - Sailing - Open / Mixed: Star - Races

Home / Select a different event

Race 1: 12 October 1964
Race 2: 13 October 1964
Race 3: 14 October 1964
Race 4: 15 October 1964
Race 5: 19 October 1964
Race 6: 20 October 1964
Race 7: 21 October 1964

Summary

Rank Name Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Net
Points
1 Gem
Durward Knowles; Cecil Cooke
BAH 1
(1331)
5
(632)
DNF
(101)
6
(553)
1
(1331)
1
(1331)
7
(486)
5765 5664
2 Glider
Richard Stearns; Lynn Williams
USA 7
(486)
8
(428)
1
(1331)
2
(1030)
3
(854)
3
(854)
2
(1030)
6013 5585
3 Humbug V
Pelle Petterson; Holger Sundstrom
SWE 9
(377)
10
(331)
2
(1030)
1
(1331)
2
(1030)
2
(1030)
4
(729)
5858 5527
4 Squid III
Peter Tallberg; Henrik Tallberg
FIN 2
(1030)
4
(729)
3
(854)
4
(729)
4
(729)
8
(428)
1
(1331)
5830 5402
5 Taifun
Timir Pinegin; Fyodor Shutkov
URS 3
(854)
1
(1331)
DNF
(101)
5
(632)
10
(331)
4
(729)
8
(428)
4406 4305
6 Bellatrix XIII
Bruno Splieth; Max Meyer
GER 5
(632)
3
(854)
4
(729)
3
(854)
6
(553)
6
(553)
6
(553)
4728 4175
7 Glisten
David Miller; William West
CAN 4
(729)
14
(185)
5
(632)
8
(428)
11
(290)
5
(632)
3
(854)
3750 3565
8 Faneca
Duarte Bello; Fernando Pinto Coelho Bello
POR 6
(553)
2
(1030)
DNF
(101)
9
(377)
7
(486)
12
(252)
5
(632)
3431 3330
9 Ali-Baba IX
Hans Bryner; Urs-Ulrich Bucher
SUI 12
(252)
7
(486)
DSQ
(0)
7
(486)
8
(428)
10
(331)
9
(377)
2360 2360
10 Maryke
Martinus Visser; Thomas Owens
AUS 8
(428)
16
(127)
DNF
(101)
10
(331)
5
(632)
7
(486)
12
(252)
2357 2256
11 Clementine V
Harry Herchel Adler; Luiz Peixoto De Lima Ramos
BRA 10
(331)
6
(553)
DNF
(101)
12
(252)
9
(377)
9
(377)
10
(331)
2322 2221
12 Rampage
Roberto Sieburger; Arnoldo Pekelharing
ARG 14
(185)
15
(155)
6
(553)
16
(127)
12
(252)
13
(218)
15
(155)
1645 1518
13 Mita II
Masayuki Ishii; Takafumi Okubo
JPN 15
(155)
11
(290)
7
(486)
13
(218)
13
(218)
16
(127)
DSQ
(0)
1494 1494
14 Nausikaa 4
Carlos Braniff; Andres Gerard Contreras
MEX 11
(290)
9
(377)
DNF
(101)
15
(155)
16
(127)
14
(185)
11
(290)
1525 1424
15 Umberta V
Luigi Croce; Luigi Saidelli
ITA 13
(218)
12
(252)
DNF
(101)
11
(290)
15
(155)
11
(290)
13
(218)
1524 1423
16 Espuma Del Mar
Daniel Camejo Octavio; Juan Feld Szanto
VEN 16
(127)
13
(218)
8
(428)
14
(185)
14
(185)
15
(155)
14
(185)
1483 1356
17 Gyoshu II
Dandara An; Tal Kim
CAM 17
(101)
DNF
(101)
DNS
(0)
DNS
(0)
DNS
(0)
DNS
(0)
DNS
(0)
202 202

Key:
DNF = Did not finish
DNS = Did not start
DSQ = Disqualified
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:11 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français