Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Tokyo 1964 - Basketball - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 11 October 1964 - 23 October 1964

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Jim Barnes; Bill Bradley; Larry Brown; Joe Caldwell; Mel Counts; Dick Davies; Walt Hazzard; Luke Jackson; Pete McCaffrey; Jeff Mullins; Jerry Shipp; George "Jiff" Wilson USA
2 Valdis Muiznieks; Nikolay Bagley; Armenak Alachachyan; Aleksandr Travin; Vyacheslav Khrynin; Janis Krumins; Levan Moseshvili; Yury Korneyev; Aleksandr Petrov; Gennady Volnov; Jaak Lipso; Juris Kalniņš URS
3 Amaury Pasos; Wlamir Marques; Ubiratan "Bira" Maciel; Carlos "Mosquito" Massoni; Fritz Braun; Carmo "Rosa Branca" de Souza; Jatyr Schall; Edson dos Santos; Antônio Sucar; Victor Mirshawka; Sergio Machado; José Simões BRA
4 Bill McCadney; Evelio Droz; Rubén Adorno; Teo Cruz; Juan Vicens; Alberto Zamot; Martin Ansa; Jaime Frontera; Juan Ramon Baez; Angel García; Angel Cancel; Tomás Gutiérrez PUR
5 Augusto Giomo; Giusto Pellanera; Gianfranco Lombardi; Gianfranco Pieri; Gianfranco Bertini; Paolo Vittori; Gianfranco Sardagna; Ottorino Flaborea; Massimo Masini; Sauro Bufalini; Gabriele Vianello; Giovanni Gavagnin ITA
6 Janusz Wichowski; Andrzej Pstrokoński; Tadeusz Blauth; Andrzej Perka; Stanisław Olejniczak; Krzysztof Sitkowski; Jerzy Piskun; Bohdan Likszo; Mieczysław Łopatka; Kazimierz Frelkiewicz; Krystian Czernichowski; Zbigniew Dregier POL
7 Slobodan Gordić; Radivoje Korać; Trajko Rajković; Dragan Kovačić; Josip Đerđa; Dragoslav Ražnatović; Ivo Daneu; Zvonimir "Zvonko" Petričević; Vital Eiselt; Vladimir Cvetković; Nemanja Đurić; Miodrag Nikolić YUG
8 Washington Poyet; Walter Márquez; Julio César Gómez; Luis Koster; Edison Ciavattone; Alvaro Roca; Sergio Pisano; Luis García; Manuel Gadea; Ramiro de León; Waldemar Rial; Jorge Maya URU
9 Scott Davie; Brendon Hackwill; John Heard; Bill Wyatt; Michael Ah Matt; Ken Cole; Carl Rodwell; Mike Dancis; Werner Linde; László "Les" Hódi; Lindsay Gaze; John Gardiner AUS
10 Setsuo Nara; Kaoru Wakabayashi; Masashi Shiga; Kunihiko Nakamura; Takashi Masuda; Katsuo Bai; Seiji Fujie; Nobuo Kaiho; Yoshitaka Egawa; Fumihiko Moroyama; Katsuji Tsunoda; Akira Kodama JPN
11 Uolevi Manninen; Kari Liimo; Timo Lampén; Pertti Laanti; Martti Liimo; Raimo Lindholm; Juha Harjula; Risto Kala; Kauko Kauppinen; Jorma Pilkevaara; Teijo Finneman; Raimo Vartia FIN
12 Rafael Heredia; Armando Herrera; Miguel Arellano; Eulalio Avila; Luis Grajeda; Mario Peña; Carlos Quintanar; Alberto Almanza; Rico Pontvianne; Manuel Raga MEX
13 Miklós Boháty; László Gabányi; György Pólik; Pál Koczka; János Greminger; József Prieszol; Tibor Kangyal; Ödön Lendvay; János Bencze; János Rácz; András Haán; Árpád Glatz HUN
14 Ruby Richman; Joseph Stulac; Barry Howson; James Maguire; Keith Hartley; Warren Reynolds; Walter Birtles; Rolly Goldring; Fred Ingaldson; John McKibbon; John Dacyshyn; George Stulac CAN
15 Enrique Duarte; Ricardo Duarte; Luis Duarte; Jorge Vargas; Oscar Benalcazar; Simon Paredes; Oscar Sevilla; Tomás Sangio; José Guzmán; Carlos Vásquez; Raúl Duarte; Manuel Valerio PER
16 Ha Ui-Geon; Lee Byeong-Gu; Kim Yeong-Gi; Kim Jong-Seon; Moon Hyeon-Jang; Kim Mu-Hyeon; Sin Dong-Pa; Bang Yeol; Kim In-Geon; Kim Yeong-Il; Kim Seung-Gyu; Jeong Jin-Bong KOR
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:09 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français