Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Innsbruck 1964 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Slalom

Home / Select a different event

Date: 8 February 1964

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run Total
1 Josef "Pepi" Stiegler AUT 1:09.03 1:02.10 2:11.13
2 Bill Kidd USA 1:10.96 1:00.31 2:11.27
3 Jimmy Heuga USA 1:10.16 1:01.36 2:11.52
4 Michel Arpin FRA 1:11.16 1:01.75 2:12.91
5 Luggi Leitner GER 1:11.19 1:01.75 2:12.94
6 Adolf Mathis SUI 1:10.77 1:02.22 2:12.99
7 Gerhard Nenning AUT 1:10.29 1:02.91 2:13.20
8 Wallace "Buddy" Werner USA 1:11.64 1:01.82 2:13.46
9 Wolfgang Bartels GER 1:13.83 1:02.09 2:15.92
10 Stefan Kälin SUI 1:13.92 1:02.12 2:16.04
11 Italo Pedroncelli ITA 1:13.94 1:02.38 2:16.32
12 Guy Périllat FRA 1:17.00 59.33 2:16.33
13 Ernst Scherzer GER 1:14.67 1:03.43 2:18.10
14 Willy Favre SUI 1:13.63 1:04.59 2:18.22
15 Ivo Mahlknecht ITA 1:13.69 1:04.54 2:18.23
16 Per Martin Sunde NOR 1:14.23 1:04.13 2:18.36
17 Paride Milianti ITA 1:13.50 1:04.90 2:18.40
18 Eberhard Riedel GER 1:13.57 1:05.28 2:18.85
19 Peter Duncan CAN 1:14.22 1:04.88 2:19.10
20 Martino Fill ITA 1:14.53 1:05.10 2:19.63
21 Matthias "Hias" Leitner AUT 1:17.07 1:02.57 2:19.64
22 Raimo Manninen FIN 1:14.82 1:05.45 2:20.27
23 Yoshiharu Fukuhara JPN 1:14.35 1:06.36 2:20.71
24 Karl Schranz AUT 1:10.04 1:11.54 2:21.58
25 Vasily Melnikov URS 1:16.18 1:06.43 2:22.61
26 Rune Lindström SWE 1:16.00 1:06.68 2:22.68
27 Bronisław Trzebunia POL 1:16.27 1:06.46 2:22.73
28 Olle Rolén SWE 1:16.14 1:06.94 2:23.08
29 Jon Terje Øverland NOR 1:19.16 1:05.68 2:24.84
30 Jerzy Woyna Orlewicz POL 1:18.31 1:06.68 2:24.99
31 Hajime Tomii JPN 1:18.49 1:06.60 2:25.09
32 Peter Lakota YUG 1:18.59 1:07.65 2:26.24
33 Andrzej Dereziński POL 1:18.21 1:09.30 2:27.51
34 Yoshinari Kida JPN 1:19.11 1:10.00 2:29.11
35 Arild Holm NOR 1:21.14 1:08.77 2:29.11
36 Hans-Walter Schädler LIE 1:20.29 1:11.71 2:32.00
37 Javier Masana ESP 1:22.10 1:13.57 2:35.67
38 Yoshihiro Ohira JPN 1:28.79 1:09.08 2:37.87
39 Árni Sigurðsson ISL 1:25.34 1:13.78 2:39.12
Did not finish 2nd run
Anton Šoltýs TCH
Disqualified - 2nd run
Lars Olsson SWE
Jos Minsch SUI
Disqualified - 1st run
Jean-Claude Killy FRA
Chuck Ferries USA
François Bonlieu FRA
Bengt-Erik Grahn SWE
Ulf Ekstam FIN
Jean-Guy Brunet CAN
Rod Hebron CAN
Did not start 1st run
Taly Monastyrev URS
Did not qualify
Luis Sánchez ESP
Kristinn Benediktsson ISL
Charles (Count) de Westenholz GBR
Jonathan Taylor GBR
Prince Karim Aga Khan IRI
Piers (Baron) de Westenholz GBR
Josef Gassner LIE
Hernán Boher CHI
Jóhann Vilbergsson ISL
John Rigby GBR
Luis Viu ESP
Fayzollah Band Ali IRI
Juan Holz CHI
Osvaldo Ancinas ARG
Ovaness Meguerdonian IRI
Jorge Abelardo Eiras ARG
Peter Brockhoff AUS
Frederik "Fric" Detiček YUG
Simon Brown AUS
Nazih Geagea LBN
Bahattin Topal TUR
August Wolfinger LIE
Muzaffer Demirhan TUR
Peter Wenzel AUS
Zeki Şamiloğlu TUR
Manuel Mena ARG
Jean Keyrouz LBN
Michel Rahme LBN
Jo Yeong-Seok KOR
Konstantinos Karydas GRE
Vasilios Makridis GRE
Radim Koloušek TCH
Lotfollah Kia Shemshaki IRI
Juan Garriga ESP
Oto Pustoslemšek YUG
Osman Yüce TUR
Sami Beyroun LBN
Dimitrios Pappos GRE
Andrej Klinar YUG
Kim Dong-Baek KOR
Francisco Cortes CHI
Pedro Klempa ARG
Petar Angelov BUL
Robert Swan CAN
Valery Shein URS
Vicente Vera CHI
© 2016 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:54 on 28/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français