Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Innsbruck 1964 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Downhill

Home / Select a different event

Date: 30 January 1964

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Egon Zimmermann AUT 2:18.16
2 Léo Lacroix FRA 2:18.90
3 Wolfgang Bartels GER 2:19.48
4 Jos Minsch SUI 2:19.54
5 Luggi Leitner GER 2:19.67
6 Guy Périllat FRA 2:19.79
7 Gerhard Nenning AUT 2:19.98
8 Willy Favre SUI 2:20.23
9 Willy Bogner GER 2:20.72
10 Heini Meßner AUT 2:20.74
11 Karl Schranz AUT 2:20.98
12 Fritz Wagnerberger GER 2:21.03
13 Dumeng Giovanoli SUI 2:21.16
14 Annibale "Ni" Orsi USA 2:21.59
15 François Bonlieu FRA 2:21.71
16 Bill Kidd USA 2:21.82
17 Wallace "Buddy" Werner USA 2:22.05
18 Georg Grünenfelder SUI 2:22.69
19 Ivo Mahlknecht ITA 2:22.72
20 Chuck Ferries USA 2:23.00
21 Paride Milianti ITA 2:23.01
22 Raimo Manninen FIN 2:23.94
23 Bruno Alberti ITA 2:25.30
24 Jerzy Woyna Orlewicz POL 2:25.88
25 Jean-Guy Brunet CAN 2:26.59
26 Ulf Ekstam FIN 2:27.31
27 Martino Fill ITA 2:27.33
28 Garry Battistella CAN 2:27.74
29 Peter Lakota YUG 2:27.82
30 Rod Hebron CAN 2:27.90
31 Bengt-Erik Grahn SWE 2:29.29
32 Jon Terje Øverland NOR 2:29.74
33 Hajime Tomii JPN 2:30.02
34 Peter Duncan CAN 2:30.06
35 Luis Viu ESP 2:30.35
36 Vasily Melnikov URS 2:30.83
37 Olle Rolén SWE 2:31.14
38 Arild Holm NOR 2:31.32
39 Radim Koloušek TCH 2:31.34
40 Bronisław Trzebunia POL 2:32.29
41 Juan Garriga ESP 2:32.85
42 Jean-Claude Killy FRA 2:32.96
43 Javier Masana ESP 2:33.52
44 John Rigby GBR 2:34.32
45 Yoshiharu Fukuhara JPN 2:34.55
46 Tsuneo Noto JPN 2:34.76
47 Taly Monastyrev URS 2:35.27
48 Hans-Walter Schädler LIE 2:35.84
49 Andrzej Dereziński POL 2:35.89
50 Charles (Count) de Westenholz GBR 2:36.12
51 Frederik "Fric" Detiček YUG 2:36.54
52 August Wolfinger LIE 2:37.25
53 Josef Gassner LIE 2:37.38
54 Valery Shein URS 2:38.13
55 Andrej Klinar YUG 2:39.79
56 Charles Palmer-Tomkinson GBR 2:39.97
57 Yoshihiro Ohira JPN 2:40.82
58 Hernán Boher CHI 2:41.67
59 Prince Karim Aga Khan IRI 2:42.59
60 Petar Angelov BUL 2:43.32
61 Simon Brown AUS 2:44.07
62 Oto Pustoslemšek YUG 2:44.77
63 Muzaffer Demirhan TUR 2:45.63
64 Pedro Klempa ARG 2:47.07
65 Lotfollah Kia Shemshaki IRI 2:50.70
66 Fayzollah Band Ali IRI 2:52.44
67 Nazih Geagea LBN 2:55.34
68 Peter Wenzel AUS 2:55.58
69 Ovaness Meguerdonian IRI 2:57.10
70 Osman Yüce TUR 3:03.66
71 Zeki Şamiloğlu TUR 3:05.71
72 Abdurrahman Küçük TUR 3:09.99
73 Konstantinos Karydas GRE 3:10.09
74 Jean Keyrouz LBN 3:40.44
75 Michel Rahme LBN 3:55.15
76 Jorge Abelardo Eiras ARG 4:34.51
77 Juan Holz CHI 4:51.18
Did not finish
Rune Lindström SWE
Jeremy Bujakowski IND
Lars Olsson SWE
Jorge Rodríguez ESP
Jonathan Taylor GBR
Sami Beyroun LBN
Disqualified
Claudio Wernli CHI
© 2016 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:54 on 28/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français