Olympic Data Project
odp.mjchost.com
Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956 - Ice Hockey
Home
/
Back
Mens
Dates: 26 January 1956 - 4 February 1956
Rank
Name
Nation
1
Nikolay
Puchkov
(G);
Grigory
Mkrtychan
(G);
Nikolay
Sologubov
(D);
Dmitry
Ukolov
(D);
Ivan
Tregubov
(D);
Genrikh
Sidorenkov
(D);
Alfred
Kuchevsky
(D);
Yevgeny
Babich
(F);
Viktor
Shuvalov
(F);
Vsevolod
Bobrov
(F);
Yury
Krylov
(F);
Aleksandr
Uvarov
(F);
Valentin
Kuzin
(F);
Yury
Pantyukhov
(F);
Aleksey
Guryshev
(F);
Nikolay
Khlystov
(F);
Viktor
Nikiforov
(F)
URS
2
Willard
Ikola
(G);
Don
Rigazio
(G);
Dick
Rodenhiser
(D);
Dan
McKinnon
(D);
Ed
Sampson
(D);
John
Matchefts
(F);
Dick
Meredith
(D);
Dick
Dougherty
(D);
Ken
Purpur
(F);
John
Mayasich
(F);
Bill
Cleary
(F);
Wellington
Burtnett
(F);
Wendell
Anderson
(F);
Gene
Campbell
(F);
Gordy
Christian
(F);
Weldy
Olson
(F);
John
Petroske
(F)
USA
3
Denis
Brodeur
(G);
Keith
Woodall
(G);
Floyd "Butch"
Martin
(D);
Howie
Lee
(D);
Art
Hurst
(D);
Johnny
McKenzie
(D);
Jim
Logan
(F);
Paul
Knox
(F);
Don
Rope
(F);
Byrle
Klinck
(F);
Bill
Colvin
(F);
Gerry
Théberge
(F);
Alfred "Buddy"
Horne
(F);
Charlie
Brooker
(F);
George
Scholes
(F);
Bob
White
(F);
Ken
Laufman
(F)
CAN
4
Lars
Svensson
(G);
Yngve
Casslind
(G);
Bertz
Zetterberg
(D);
Lars
Björn
(D);
Åke
Lassas
(D);
Vilgot
Larsson
(D);
Ove
Malmberg
(D);
Holger
Nurmela
(F);
Sven
Johansson
(F);
Sigurd
Bröms
(F);
Hans
Öberg
(F);
Ronald
Pettersson
(F);
Nils
Nilsson
(F);
Lars-Eric
Lundvall
(F);
Stig
Andersson-Tvilling
(F);
Hans
Andersson-Tvilling
(F);
Stig
Carlsson
(F)
SWE
5
Jan
Vodička
(G);
Ján
Jendek
(G);
Karel
Gut
(D);
Jan
Kasper
(D);
Václav
Bubník
(D);
Jaromír
Bünter
(D);
Slavomír
Bartoň
(F);
Vlastimil
Bubník
(F);
Bronislav
Danda
(F);
Zdeněk
Návrat
(F);
Frantiek
Vaněk
(F);
Bohumil
Proek
(F);
Miroslav
Kluc
(F);
Stanislav
Bacílek
(F);
Vladimír
Zábrodský
(F);
Otto
Cimrman
(F);
Václav
Pantůček
(F)
TCH
6
Ulli
Jansen
(G);
Alfred
Hoffmann
(G);
Toni
Biersack
(D);
Bruno
Guttowski
(D);
Martin
Beck
(D);
Paul
Ambros
(D);
Karl
Bierschel
(D);
Kurt
Sepp
(F);
Markus
Egen
(F);
Ernst
Trautwein
(F);
Rudolf
Pittrich
(F);
Hans
Huber
(F);
Arthur
Endress
(F);
Reiner
Kossmann
(F);
Hans
Rampf
(F);
Martin
Zach
(F);
Günther
Jochems
(F)
GER
7
Vittorio
Bolla
(G);
Giuliano
Ferraris
(G);
Carmine
Tucci
(D);
Carlo
Montemurro
(D);
Aldo
Federici
(D);
Mario
Bedogni
(D);
Bernardo
Tomei
(F);
Giovanni
Furlani
(F);
Giampiero
Branduardi
(F);
Aldo
Maniacco
(F);
Ernesto
Crotti
(F);
Giancarlo
Agazzi
(F);
Gianfranco
Darin
(F);
Rino
Alberton
(F);
Giulio
Oberhammer
(F);
Francesco
Macchietto
(F)
ITA
8
Władysław
Pabisz
(F);
Edward
Koczab
(G);
Janusz
Zawadzki
(D);
Kazimierz
Chodakowski
(D);
Stanisław
Olczyk
(D);
Mieczysław
Chmura
(D);
Henryk
Bromowicz
(D);
Józef
Kurek
(F);
Zdzisław
Nowak
(F);
Szymon
Janiczko
(F);
Adolf
Wróbel
(F);
Kazimierz
Bryniarski
(F);
Marian
Herda
(F);
Hilary
Skarżyński
(F);
Bronisław
Gosztyła
(F);
Rudolf
Czech
(F);
Alfred
Wróbel
(F)
POL
Key:
D = Defence
F = Forward
G = Goalkeeper
© 2018
Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 16:51 on 30/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français