Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sankt Moritz (St. Moritz) 1948 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 18km

Home / Select a different event

Date: 31 January 1948

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Martin Lundström SWE 1:13:50
2 Nils Östensson SWE 1:14:22
3 Gunnar Eriksson SWE 1:16:06
4 Heikki Hasu FIN 1:16:43
5 Nils Karlsson SWE 1:16:54
6 Sauli Rytky FIN 1:18:10
7 August Kiuru FIN 1:18:25
8 Teuvo Laukkanen FIN 1:18:51
9 Olav Hagen NOR 1:19:05
10 Martti Huhtala FIN 1:19:28
11 Benoît Carrara FRA 1:20:03
12 Eero Rautiola FIN 1:20:18
13 Olav Økern NOR 1:20:37
14 Olav Odden NOR 1:21:35
15 Erling Evensen NOR 1:21:40
16 Sven Israelsson SWE 1:21:44
17 Reidar Nyborg NOR 1:21:47
18 Olaf Dufseth NOR 1:21:50
19 Erik Elmsäter SWE 1:22:12
20 Edy Schild SUI 1:22:15
20 Niklaus Stump SUI 1:22:15
22 Severino Compagnoni ITA 1:22:21
23 Olavi Sihvonen FIN 1:22:26
24 Pauli Salonen FIN 1:22:28
25 Max Müller SUI 1:22:40
26 Robert Zurbriggen SUI 1:22:51
27 Eilert Dahl NOR 1:22:52
28 Karl Rafreider AUT 1:23:19
29 Alfredo Prucker ITA 1:23:26
30 Theo Allenbach SUI 1:23:54
31 Rizzieri Rodeghiero ITA 1:24:12
32 Kaare Østerdahl NOR 1:24:20
33 Clas Haraldsson SWE 1:24:21
34 Alfons Supersaxo SUI 1:24:29
35 Christiano Rodeghiero ITA 1:24:34
36 Josl Gstrein AUT 1:25:04
37 Marius Mora FRA 1:25:06
38 Stefan Dziedzic POL 1:25:33
39 Engelbert Hundertpfund AUT 1:25:41
40 Jaroslav Cardal TCH 1:25:44
41 Karl Bricker SUI 1:25:47
42 René Jeandel FRA 1:25:57
43 Gottlieb Perren SUI 1:26:27
44 André Buffard FRA 1:27:18
45 Matthius Noichl AUT 1:27:34
46 Josef Deutschmann AUT 1:27:43
47 Tadeusz Kwapień POL 1:27:55
48 Paul Bouveret FRA 1:28:07
49 András Harangvölgyi HUN 1:28:10
50 Alberto Tassotti ITA 1:28:16
51 Tone Razinger YUG 1:28:24
52 Arcangelo Chiocchetti ITA 1:28:36
53 Matevž Kordež YUG 1:28:37
54 Vincenzo Perruchon ITA 1:28:50
55 Jože Knific YUG 1:29:01
56 Anton Pogačnik YUG 1:29:08
57 Imre Beták HUN 1:29:24
58 Vit Fousek TCH 1:29:37
58 Bohumil Kosour TCH 1:29:37
60 Jaroslav Zajiček TCH 1:29:44
61 Paul Haslwanter AUT 1:31:00
62 Józef Daniel Krzeptowski POL 1:31:05
63 Štefan Kovalčík TCH 1:31:06
64 Karl Martitsch AUT 1:31:19
65 Wendell Broomhall USA 1:31:40
66 Don Johnson USA 1:32:03
67 Jaroslav Kadavý TCH 1:32:17
68 Hubert Hammerschmied AUT 1:32:47
69 Alojz Klančnik YUG 1:33:02
70 Stanisław Bukowski POL 1:34:17
71 Walter Jeandel FRA 1:34:19
72 František Šimůnek TCH 1:35:21
73 Tom Dennie CAN 1:35:41
74 Ralph Townsend USA 1:37:12
75 Corey Engen USA 1:37:24
76 Leopold Tajner POL 1:38:45
77 Gordy Wren USA 1:40:12
78 Jaroslav Lukeš TCH 1:41:00
79 Christof Frommelt LIE 1:42:35
80 Nikola Delev BUL 1:43:29
81 Bill Irwin CAN 1:44:43
82 Egon Matt LIE 1:48:41
83 Erwin Jehle LIE 1:49:26
Did not finish
Georgi Doykov BUL
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:04 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français