Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Berlin 1936 - Artistic Gymnastics

Home / Back

Men: All-Around

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Alfred Schwarzmann GER 113.1
2 Eugen Mack SUI 112.334
3 Konrad Frey GER 111.532
4 Alois Hudec TCH 111.199
5 Michael Reusch SUI 110.7
5 Martti Uosikkinen FIN 110.7
7 Matthias Volz GER 110.099
8 Willi Stadel GER 108.999

Men: Team

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Konrad Frey; Alfred Schwarzmann; Innozenz Stangl; Walter Steffens; Matthias Volz; Willi Stadel; Franz Beckert; Ernst Winter GER 657.43
2 Eugen Mack; Edi Steinemann; Michael Reusch; Georges Miez; Walter Bach; Walter Beck; Albert Bachmann; Josef Walter SUI 654.802
3 Aleksanteri Saarvala; Heikki Savolainen; Ilmari Pakarinen; Martti Uosikkinen; Einari Teräsvirta; Mauri Noroma; Esa Seeste; Eino Tukiainen FIN 638.468
4 Alois Hudec; Bohumil Povejšil; Jan Sládek; Jaroslav Kollinger; Jindřich Tintěra; Vratislav Petráček; Jan Gajdoš; Emanuel Löffler TCH 625.763
5 Savino Guglielmetti; Otello Ternelli; Oreste Capuzzo; Egidio Armelloni; Danilo Fioravanti; Nicolò Tronci; Franco Tognini; Romeo Neri ITA 615.133
6 Konrad Grilc; Dimitrije Merzlikin; Leon Štukelj; Jože Primožič; Janez Pristov; Boris Gregorka; Miroslav Forte; Jože Vadnov YUG 598.366
7 István Pelle; Lajos Tóth; Gábor Kecskeméti; József Sarlós; István Sárkány; Miklós Péter; Győző Mogyorossy; József Hegedűs HUN 591.93
8 Armand Walter; Armand Solbach; Robert Herold; Antoine Schildwein; Paul Masino; Lucien Masset; Maurice Rousseau; Jean Aubry FRA 580.266

Men: Floor

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Georges Miez SUI 18.666
2 Josef Walter SUI 18.5
3 Konrad Frey GER 18.466
3 Eugen Mack SUI 18.466
5 Matthias Volz GER 18.366
6 Willi Stadel GER 18.3
6 Walter Steffens GER 18.3
8 Martti Uosikkinen FIN 18.267

Men: Pommel Horse

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Konrad Frey GER 19.333
2 Eugen Mack SUI 19.167
3 Albert Bachmann SUI 19.067
4 Martti Uosikkinen FIN 19.066
5 Walter Steffens GER 19.033
5 Walter Bach SUI 19.033
7 Alfred Schwarzmann GER 19
7 Michael Reusch SUI 19

Men: Rings

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Alois Hudec TCH 19.433
2 Leon Štukelj YUG 18.867
3 Matthias Volz GER 18.667
4 Alfred Schwarzmann GER 18.534
5 Franz Beckert GER 18.533
6 Michael Reusch SUI 18.434
7 Jaroslav Kollinger TCH 18.433
8 Heikki Savolainen FIN 18.4

Men: Vault

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Alfred Schwarzmann GER 19.2
2 Eugen Mack SUI 18.967
3 Matthias Volz GER 18.467
4 Walter Bach SUI 18.4
5 Walter Beck SUI 18.367
6 Martti Uosikkinen FIN 18.3
7 Michael Reusch SUI 18.266
8 Georges Miez SUI 18.234
8 Josef Walter SUI 18.234

Men: Parallel Bars

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Konrad Frey GER 19.067
2 Michael Reusch SUI 19.034
3 Alfred Schwarzmann GER 18.967
4 Alois Hudec TCH 18.966
5 Eugen Mack SUI 18.834
6 Walter Bach SUI 18.733
7 Heikki Savolainen FIN 18.633
8 Edi Steinemann SUI 18.5

Men: Horizontal Bar

Date: 10 August 1936-11 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Aleksanteri Saarvala FIN 19.367
2 Konrad Frey GER 19.267
3 Alfred Schwarzmann GER 19.233
4 Innozenz Stangl GER 19.167
5 Heikki Savolainen FIN 19.133
6 Ilmari Pakarinen FIN 19.067
7 Martti Uosikkinen FIN 19
8 Walter Steffens GER 18.966

Women: Team

Date: 12 August 1936

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Trudi Meyer; Erna Bürger; Käte Sohnemann; Isolde Frölian; Anita Bärwirth; Paula Pöhlsen; Friedl Iby; Julie Schmitt GER 506.5
2 Vlasta Foltová; Vlasta Děkanová; Zdena Veřmiřovská; Matilda Pálfyová; Anna Hřebřinová; Božena Dobešová; Marie Větrovská; Jaroslava Bajerová TCH 503.6
3 Margit Csillik; Judit Tóth; Margit Nagy; Gabriella Mészáros; Eszter Voit; Olga Tőrös; Ilona Madary; Margit Kalocsai HUN 499
4 Dušica Radivojevič; Lidija Rupnik; Marta Pustišek; Olga Rajkovič; Dragana Đorđević; Ančka Goropenko; Katarina Hribar; Maja Veršeč YUG 485.6
5 Connie Caruccio; Jennie Caputo; Irma Haubold; Margaret Duff; Ada Lunardoni; Adelaide Meyer; Mary Wright; Marie Kibler USA 471.6
6 Klara Sierońska; Marta Majowska; Matylda Ossadnik; Wiesława Noskiewicz; Janina Skirlińska; Alina Cichecka; Julia Wojciechowska; Stefania Krupa POL 470.3
7 Ebore Canella; Clara Bimbocci; Elda Cividino; Carmela Toso; Pina Cipriotto; Anna Avanzini; Vittoria Avanzini; Gianna Guaita ITA 442.05
8 Mary Heaton; Mary Kelly; Lilian Ridgewell; Doris Blake; Brenda Crowe; Clarice Hanson; Marion Wharton; Edna Gross GBR 408.3
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 05:41 on 15/02/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français