Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Paris 1924 - Athletics - Men: 100m

Home / Select a different event

Date: 6 July 1924 / 7 July 1924

Heats

Quarter-finals

Semi-finals

Final

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Harold Abrahams GBR 10.6
2 Jackson Scholz USA
3 Arthur Porritt NZL
4 Chester Bowman USA
5 Charles Paddock USA
6 Loren Murchison USA
Semi-finals
7 William Nichol GBR
7 Edwin Carr AUS
9 Maurice Degrelle FRA
9 Cyril Coaffee CAN
11 George Hester CAN
11 Giovanni Frangipane ITA
Quarter-finals
13 Henricus Broos NED
13 Walter Rangeley GBR
13 Andre Mourlon FRA
13 Lancelot Royle GBR
13 Ferenc Gero HUN
13 Johannes van Kampen NED
19 Albert Heise FRA
19 Oto Sevisko LAT
19 Marinus van den Berge NED
19 Paul Hammer LUX
19 George Dustan RSA
19 Rene Mourlon FRA
25 Reijo Halme FIN
25 Ernesto Bonacina ITA
25 Gusztav Rozsahegyi HUN
25 Janis Oja LAT
25 Paul Brochart BEL
25 Lajos Kurunczy HUN
31 Felix Mendizabal ESP
31 Enrico Torre ITA
31 Anthony Vince CAN
34 Walter Strebi SUI
Heats
35 Camilio Carlos Rivas ARG
35 Diego Ordonez ESP
35 Lauri Haro FIN
35 Ferdinand Kaindl AUT
35 Laurie Armstrong CAN
35 Henri Cockuyt BEL
35 Andre Theard HAI
35 Mogens Truelsen DEN
35 Frits Lamp NED
35 Antonin Svoboda TCH
35 Thor Osterdahl SWE
35 Karl Borner SUI
35 Terence Pitt IND
35 Sasago Tani JPN
35 Jean Hilger LUX
35 Vittorio Zucca ITA
35 Vaino Eskola FIN
52 Mariano Aguilar MEX
52 Gentil dos Santos POR
52 Bohuslav Fleischer TCH
52 Fritz Schedl AUT
52 Wilfred Hildreth IND
52 Poul Schiang DEN
52 Juan Junqueras ESP
52 David Moriaud SUI
52 Curt Wiberg SWE
52 Konstantin Pantelidis GRE
52 James Hall IND
52 William Lowe IRL
52 Knut Russell SWE
52 Alvaro Ribeiro BRA
52 Stanislaw Sosnicki POL
52 Aleksander Szenajch POL
68 Alberto Jurado ECU
68 Alois Linka TCH
68 Wladyslaw Dobrowolski POL
68 Lawrence Betts RSA
68 Jose-Maria Larrabeiti ESP
68 Zygmunt Weiss POL
68 Karel Pott POR
68 Alexandros Papafingos GRE
68 Arturs Gedvillo LAT
68 Guido Jekkals LAT
68 Laszlo Muskat HUN
68 Reinhold Keskull EST
68 Anton Husgafvel FIN
68 Felix Escobar ARG
82 Rauf Hasagasi TUR
82 David Nepomuceno PHI
82 Miguel Angel Enrico ARG
82 Hermenio Ahumada MEX
82 Emile Moetbeek BEL
82 Sekip Engineri TUR
Did not start
Rudolf Rauch AUT
Jaroslav Vykoupil TCH
Leo Jorgensen DEN
Stanko Perpar YUG
Howard Kinsman RSA
H.? Kuttim EST
F.? Catalon PHI
Narciso Costa BRA
M.? Said TUR
J.? Brock DEN
Christian Steyn RSA
Aleksandar Spahic YUG
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:06 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français