Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: Swimming
Nation: GDR German Democratic Republic

Men: 100m freestyle

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Joerg Woithe

Men: 400m freestyle

Seoul 1988

1 Uwe Dassler

Men: 1500m freestyle

Seoul 1988

3 Uwe Dassler

Men: 100m backstroke

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Roland Matthes

München (Munich) 1972

1 Roland Matthes

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

3 Roland Matthes

Men: 200m backstroke

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Roland Matthes

München (Munich) 1972

1 Roland Matthes

Seoul 1988

2 Frank Baltrusch

Men: 100m butterfly

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

2 Roger Pyttel

Men: 200m butterfly

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

3 Roger Pyttel

Men: 200m individual medley

Seoul 1988

2 Patrick Kuehl

Men: 4x100m freestyle relay

München (Munich) 1972

3 Roland Matthes; Wilfried Hartung; Peter Bruch; Lutz Unger; Udo Poser

Seoul 1988

3 Dirk Richter; Thomas Flemming; Lars Hinneburg; Steffen Zesner

Men: 4x200m freestyle relay

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

2 Frank Pfutze; Joerg Woithe; Detlev Grabs; Rainer Strohbach; Frank Kuehne

Seoul 1988

2 Uwe Dassler; Sven Lodziewski; Thomas Flemming; Steffen Zesner; Lars Hinneburg

Men: 4x100m medley relay

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Roland Matthes; Egon Henninger; Horst-Gunter Gregor; Frank Wiegand

München (Munich) 1972

2 Roland Matthes; Klaus Katzur; Hartmut Flockner; Lutz Unger

Women: 50m freestyle

Seoul 1988

1 Kristin Otto
3 Katrin Meissner

Women: 100m freestyle

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Kornelia Ender
2 Petra Priemer

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Barbara Krause
2 Caren Metschuck
3 Ines Diers

Seoul 1988

1 Kristin Otto

Women: 200m freestyle

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Kornelia Ender

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Barbara Krause
2 Ines Diers
3 Carmela Schmidt

Seoul 1988

1 Heike Friedrich
3 Manuela Stellmach

Women: 400m freestyle

München (Munich) 1972

3 Gudrun Wegner

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Petra Thumer

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Ines Diers
2 Petra Schneider
3 Carmela Schmidt

Seoul 1988

2 Heike Friedrich
3 Anke Moehring

Women: 800m freestyle

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Petra Thumer

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

2 Ines Diers
3 Heike Daehne

Seoul 1988

2 Astrid Strauss

Women: 100m backstroke

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Ulrike Richter
2 Birgit Treiber

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Rica Reinisch
2 Ina Kleber
3 Petra Riedel

Seoul 1988

1 Kristin Otto
3 Cornelia Sirch

Women: 200m backstroke

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Ulrike Richter
2 Birgit Treiber

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Rica Reinisch
2 Cornelia Polit
3 Birgit Treiber

Seoul 1988

2 Kathrin Zimmermann
3 Cornelia Sirch

Women: 100m breaststroke

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Hannelore Anke

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Ute Geweniger

Seoul 1988

3 Silke Hoerner

Women: 200m breaststroke

Seoul 1988

1 Silke Hoerner

Women: 100m butterfly

München (Munich) 1972

2 Roswitha Beyer

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Kornelia Ender
2 Andrea Pollack

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Caren Metschuck
2 Andrea Pollack
3 Christiane Knacke

Seoul 1988

1 Kristin Otto
2 Birte Weigang

Women: 200m butterfly

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Helga Lindner

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Andrea Pollack
2 Ulrike Tauber
3 Rosemarie Gabriel

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Ines Geissler
2 Sybille Schoenrock

Seoul 1988

1 Kathleen Nord
2 Birte Weigang

Women: 200m individual medley

München (Munich) 1972

2 Kornelia Ender

Women: 400m individual medley

México (Mexico City) 1968

3 Sabine Steinbach

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Ulrike Tauber

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Petra Schneider

Seoul 1988

3 Daniela Hunger

Women: 4x100m freestyle relay

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Gabriele Wetzko; Roswitha Krause; Uta Schmuck; Gabriele Perthes

München (Munich) 1972

2 Gabriele Wetzko; Andrea Eife; Elke Sehmisch; Kornelia Ender; Sylvia Eichner

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

2 Kornelia Ender; Petra Priemer; Andrea Pollack; Claudia Hempel

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Barbara Krause; Caren Metschuck; Ines Diers; Sarina Huelsenbeck; Carmela Schmidt

Seoul 1988

1 Kristin Otto; Katrin Meissner; Daniela Hunger; Manuela Stellmach; Sabina Schulze; Heike Friedrich

Women: 4x100m medley relay

München (Munich) 1972

2 Christine Herbst; Renate Vogel; Roswitha Beyer; Kornelia Ender; Gabriele Wetzko

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Ulrike Richter; Hannelore Anke; Andrea Pollack; Kornelia Ender; Birgit Treiber; Carola Nitschke; Rosemarie Gabriel

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

1 Rica Reinisch; Ute Geweniger; Andrea Pollack; Caren Metschuck; Sarina Huelsenbeck

Seoul 1988

1 Kristin Otto; Silke Hoerner; Birte Weigang; Katrin Meissner; Cornelia Sirch; Manuela Stellmach
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 10:37 on 18/08/2010
Français