Innsbruck 2012 - Short Track Speed Skating

Home / Back
Men: 500m
Date: 19 January 2012

Rank Name Nation Race
Rank
Time
1 Yoon Su Min KOR 1 42.417
2 Lim Hyo Jun KOR 2 42.482
3 Xu Hongzhi CHN 3 42.637
4 Thomas Insuk Hong USA 4 42.782
B Final
5 Kei Saito JPN 1 45.600
6 Denis Ayrapetyan RUS 2 45.902
7 Josse Antonissen NED 3 47.314
8 Milan Grugni ITA 4 49.630
Men: 1000m
Date: 18 January 2012
Rank Name Nation Race
Rank
Time
1 Lim Hyo Jun KOR 1 1:29.284
2 Yoon Su Min KOR 2 1:29.428
3 Xu Hongzhi CHN 3 1:29.576
4 Kei Saito JPN 4 1:30.142
B Final
5 Milan Grugni ITA 1 1:40.766
6 Yoann Martinez FRA 2 1:40.840
7 Jack Burrows GBR 3 1:41.172
Semi-finals
8 Thomas Insuk Hong USA Did not finish
Open / Mixed: Mixed NOC 3000m Relay
Date: 21 January 2012
Rank Name Nation Race
Rank
Time
1 Jung Hyun Park [KOR]; Xiucheng Lu [CHN]; Aili Xu [CHN]; Jack Burrows [GBR] 1 4:21.713
2 Chunyu Qu [CHN]; Hongzhi Xu [CHN]; Mariya Dolgopolova [UKR]; Aydin Djemal [GBR] 2 4:24.665
3 Suk Hee Shim [KOR]; Yoann Martinez [FRA]; Melanie Brantner [AUT]; Denis Ayrapetyan [RUS] 3 4:26.352
B Final
4 Elisabeth Witt [GER]; Thomas Insuk Hong [USA]; Sumire Kikuchi [JPN]; Yin-Cheng Chang [TPE] 1 4:24.360
5 Nicole Martinelli [ITA]; Milan Grugni [ITA]; Timea Toth [HUN]; Tamas Farkas [HUN] 2 4:29.686
6 Sarah Warren [USA]; Kei Saito [JPN]; Yu-Tzu Lin [TPE]; Josse Antonissen [NED] 3 4:30.383
7 Anna Gamorina [RUS]; Hyo Jun Lim [KOR]; Aafke Soet [NED]; Michal Prokop [CZE] Disqualified
8 Dariya Goncharova [KAZ]; Su Min Yoon [KOR]; Arianna Sighel [ITA]; Dominic Andermann [AUT] Disqualified
Women: 500m
Date: 19 January 2012
Rank Name Nation Race
Rank
Time
1 Shim Suk Hee KOR 1 44.122
2 Xu Aili CHN 2 44.593
3 Nicole Martinelli ITA 3 46.594
B Final
4 Sarah Warren USA 1 48.273
5 Sumire Kikuchi JPN 2 48.337
6 Aafke Soet NED 3 48.362
7 Mariya Dolgopolova UKR 4 50.545
8 Qu Chunyu CHN Disqualified
Women: 1000m
Date: 18 January 2012
Rank Name Nation Race
Rank
Time
1 Shim Suk Hee KOR 1 1:31.661
2 Xu Aili CHN 2 1:33.351
3 Sumire Kikuchi JPN 3 1:34.254
B Final
4 Nicole Martinelli ITA 1 1:47.451
5 Arianna Sighel ITA 2 2:13.756
6 Dariya Goncharova KAZ Disqualified
Semi-finals
7 Qu Chunyu CHN Disqualified
8 Anna Gamorina RUS 1 1:44.645