Innsbruck 2012 - Ice Hockey

Home / Back
Mens
Dates: 13 January 2012 - 22 January 2012

Rank Name Nation
1 Juuso Kannel (GK); Markus Haapanen (D); Jaakko Halli (D); Joni Tuulola (D); Jere Rouhiainen (D); Eetu Sopanen (D); Otto Tolvanen (D); Waltteri Hopponen (F); Manu Honkanen (F); Antti Kauppinen (F); Kasperi Kapanen (F); Miikka Pitkanen (F); Joel Kiviranta (F); Alex Levanen (F); Otto Nieminen (F); Jonne Yliniemi (F); Kaapo Kahkonen (GK) FIN
2 Sergey Korobov (GK); Rostislav Osipov (D); Egor Orlov (D); Evgeny Svechnikov (F); Ilia Zinovev (F); Ivan Nikolishin (F); Daniil Vovchenko (F); Arkhip Nekolenko (F); Eduard Nasybullin (D); Stanislav Kondratyev (F); Maxim Tretyak (GK); Andrey Svetlakov (F); Maxim Lazarev (F); Egor Tsvetkov (D); Alexander Protapovich (F); Dmitry Sergeev (D); Alexander Mikulovich (D) RUS
3 Ryan Pilon (D); Josh Carrick (D); Brendan Nickerson (D); Ryan Burton (F); Ryan Gropp (F); Eric Cornel (F); Garrett James (F); Reid Gardiner (F); Reid Duke (F); Brycen Martin (D); Jarrett Crossman (D); Nicholas Hebert (F); Adam Brooks (F); Nathan Yetman (F); Joseph Hicketts (D); Keven Bouchard (GK); Sam Walsh (GK) CAN
4 Edwin Minney (GK); Nate Billitier (D); Adam Baughman (D); Ryan Bliss (D); Jack Glover (D); Joshua Jacobs (D); Kevin Kerr (D); Shane Gersich (F); Blake Clarke (F); Jared Fiegl (F); Jack Eichel (F); Ryan Macinnis (F); Nicholas Magyar (F); Nick Schmaltz (F); Joe Wegwerth (F); Marcel Godbout (F); Logan Halladay (GK) USA
5 Manuel Rosenlechner (F); Mario Huber (F); Stefan Gaffal (F); Fabian Kau (D); Nikolaus Kraus (F); Tobias Oberauer (D); Erik Kirchschlaeger (D); Stefan Trost (F); Nikolaus Zierer (F); Dominic Zwerger (F); Lukas Telsnig (D); Mathias Hagen (D); Felix Urstoger (D); Sandro Seifried (F); Daniel Jakubitzka (F); Thomas Stroj (GK); Stefan Muller (GK) AUT
Womens
Dates: 13 January 2012 - 22 January 2012
Rank Name Nation
1 Jessica Wahlstrom Hjorth (GK); Cajsa Lillback (D); Wilma Ekstrom (D); Rebecca Hoglund (D); Anna Kjellbin (D); Lina Backlin (D); Matildah Andersson (F); Sabina Kuller (F); Linn Peterson (F); Malin Wong (F); Kristin Andersson (F); Anna Johansson (D); Amanda Lindberg (F); Maria Fuhrberg (F); Emmy Alasalmi (D); Johanna Eidenstein (F); Sara Besseling (GK) SWE
2 Paula Camilla Marchhart (GK); Luisa Steiner (D); Alexandra Guertler (F); Julia Frick (F); Paulina Polczik (D); Victoria Hummel (F); Tamara Grascher (F); Martina Kness (D); Julia Willenshofer (F); Anna Meixner (F); Anna Meixner (F); Noemi Prosenz (D); Nicole Arnberger (D); Anja List (F); Julia Pechmann (GK); Anna Katharina Iberer (F); Anna Schmid (D) AUT
3 Meike Krimphove (GK); Lena Walz (D); Johanna Winter (F); Theresia Hoppe (F); Lucie Geelhaar (F); Melanie Haeringer (F); Simone Hase (F); Valerie Offermann (F); Pia Szawlowski (F); Carolin Welsch (F); Anna Fiegert (D); Katharina Oertel (D); Saskia Selzer (F); Theresa Fritz (D); Nina Korff (F); Maylina Schrul (F); Viola Hotter (GK) GER
4 Anastassiya Ogay (GK); Zhanna Nurgaliyeva (D); Olessya Mironenko (D); Akzhan Oxykbayeva (F); Anastassiya Kryshkina (D); Zaure Nurgaliyeva (F); Anel Karimzhanova (F); Botagoz Khassenova (F); Kamila Gembitskaya (F); Nargiz Assimova (D); Meruyert Ryspek (F); Anastassiya Matussevich (F); Assem Tuleubayeva (D); Saltanat Urpekbayeva (F); Olga Lobova (F); Malika Bulembayeva (F); Raissa Minakova (GK) KAZ
5 Nikola Kaliska (GK); Nikola Rezankova (D); Viktoria Frankovicova (F); Katarina Luptakova (D); Martina Matiskova (F); Jana Kubalikova (F); Maria Rajtarova (F); Dominika Takacova (F); Lubica Stofankova (F); Zuzana Kubalikova (F); Lubica Levcikova (D); Diana Papesova (D); Miroslava Vavakova (D); Silvia Vojtkova (F); Maria Hudecova (F); Julia Svagerkova (F); Romana Kiapesova (GK) SVK
Key:
D = Defence
F = Forward
GK = Goalkeeper
Men: Skills Challenge
Dates: 16 January 2012 - 19 January 2012
Rank Name Nation Qualifying Final
1 Augusts Valdis Vasilonoks LAT 35 22
2 Attila Kovacs HUN 26 21
3 Seiya Furukawa JPN 30 19
4 Callum Burns NZL 21 19
5 Primoz Cuvan SLO 14 18
6 Matija Milicic CRO 11 14
7 Liu Qing CHN 12 13
8 Guus Simons NED 14 12
Women: Skills Challenge
Dates: 16 January 2012 - 19 January 2012
Rank Name Nation Qualifying Final
1 Julie Zwarthoed NED 35 22
2 Fanni Gasparics HUN 24 19
3 Sharnita Crompton AUS 17 17
4 Agnese Tartaglione ITA 15 17
5 Katherine Gale GBR 31 17
6 Morgane Rihet FRA 17 16
7 Akane Deguchi JPN 20 16
8 Libby-Jean Hay NZL 15 12