Singapore 2010 - Swimming

Home / Back
Men: 50m Freestyle
Date: 17 August 2010 / 17 August 2010 / 18 August 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Andrii Govorov UKR 22.35
2 Kenneth To AUS 22.82
3 Aitor Martinez ESP 22.83
4 He Jianbin CHN 23.01
5 Ching Tat Lum HKG 23.11
5 Ivan Levaj CRO 23.11
7 Kevin Leithold GER 23.42
8 Cristian Quintero VEN 23.70
Men: 100m Freestyle
Date: 19 August 2010 / 19 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Medhy Metella FRA 49.99
2 Velimir Stjepanovic SRB 50.25
3 Kenneth To AUS 50.29
4 Cristian Quintero VEN 50.47
5 He Jianbin CHN 50.69
6 Marius Radu ROU 50.76
7 Kevin Leithold GER 50.93
8 Justin James AUS 51.21
Men: 200m Freestyle
Date: 16 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Andrey Ushakov RUS 1:49.81
2 Cristian Quintero VEN 1:49.98
3 Jeremy Bagshaw CAN 1:50.67
4 Chad Bobrosky CAN 1:50.86
5 Matt Stanley NZL 1:51.59
6 Dai Jun CHN 1:51.66
7 Dion Dreesens NED 1:51.76
8 Jessie Lacuna PHI 1:51.95
Men: 400m Freestyle
Date: 15 August 2010 / 15 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Dai Jun CHN 3:50.91
2 Chad le Clos RSA 3:51.37
3 Cristian Quintero VEN 3:53.44
4 Chad Bobrosky CAN 3:54.43
5 Jeremy Bagshaw CAN 3:55.81
6 Balazs Zambo HUN 3:56.56
7 Matt Stanley NZL 3:56.75
8 Peter Bernek HUN 3:56.77
Men: 50m Backstroke
Date: 17 August 2010 / 18 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Christian Homer TTO 26.36
2 Rainer Kai Wee Ng SIN 26.45
3 Max Ackermann AUS 26.46
3 Abdullah Altuwaini KUW 26.46
5 Andrii Kovbasa UKR 26.58
6 Alexis Manacas da Silva Santos POR 26.86
7 Mateusz Wysoczynski POL 26.96
8 Pedro Antonio Costa BRA 27.16
Men: 100m Backstroke
Date: 15 August 2010 / 15 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 He Jianbin CHN 55.16
2 Yakov Toumarkin ISR 55.28
3 Lavrans Solli NOR 56.20
4 Peter Bernek HUN 56.33
5 Murray McDougall RSA 56.68
6 Ivan Biondic CRO 56.88
7 Andrii Kovbasa UKR 56.93
8 Abdullah Altuwaini KUW
Men: 200m Backstroke
Date: 20 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Peter Bernek HUN 1:59.18
2 Yakov Toumarkin ISR 1:59.39
3 Balazs Zambo HUN 2:01.60
4 Ivan Biondic CRO 2:03.40
5 Yusuke Yamagishi JPN 2:04.67
6 Lavrans Solli NOR 2:04.75
7 Austin Ringquist USA 2:04.85
8 Mateusz Wysoczynski POL 2:05.01
Men: 50m Breaststroke
Date: 19 August 2010 / 19 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Ivan Capan CRO 28.55
2 Nicholas Schafer AUS 58.59
3 Razvan Tudosie ROU 28.69
4 Anton Lobanov RUS 28.76
5 Ioannis Karpouzlis GRE 29.05
6 Imri Ganiel ISR 29.45
7 Flavio Bizzarri ITA 29.56
8 Vaidotas Blazys LTU 29.71
Men: 100m Breaststroke
Date: 15 August 2010 / 15 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Nicholas Schafer AUS 1:38.00
2 Anton Lobanov RUS 1:01.44
3 Flavio Bizzarri ITA 1:02.22
4 Panagiotis Samilidis GRE 1:03.08
5 Ivan Capan CRO 1:03.24
6 Thomas Rabeisen FRA 1:03.62
7 Imri Ganiel ISR 1:04.28
8 Wang Ximing CHN 1:04.55
Men: 200m Breaststroke
Date: 18 August 2010 / 18 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Flavio Bizzarri ITA 2:13.31
2 Anton Lobanov RUS 2:13.65
3 Nicholas Schafer AUS 2:13.72
4 Christian Vom Lehn GER 2:16.03
5 Panagiotis Samilidis GRE 2:17.36
6 Yannick Kaeser SUI 2:17.78
7 Nuttapong Ketin THA 2:17.93
8 Matti Mattsson FIN 2:18.47
Men: 50m Butterfly
Date: 18 August 2010 / 18 August 2010 / 19 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Andrii Govorov UKR 23.64
2 Chang Gyucheol KOR 24.05
3 Tommaso Romani ITA 24.80
4 Pedro Antonio Costa BRA 24.81
5 Cadell Lyons TTO 24.88
6 Sun Bowei CHN 25.20
7 Murray McDougall RSA 25.22
8 Kevin Leithold GER 26.37
Men: 100m Butterfly
Date: 16 August 2010 / 16 August 2010 / 17 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Chang Gyucheol KOR 53.13
2 Chad le Clos RSA 53.31
3 Velimir Stjepanovic SRB 53.77
4 Marcin Cieslak POL 53.78
5 Jordan Coelho FRA 53.96
6 Bence Biczo HUN 53.99
7 Medhy Metella FRA 54.35
8 Erich Peske USA 54.93
Men: 200m Butterfly
Date: 20 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Bence Biczo HUN 1:55.89
2 Chad le Clos RSA 1:56.85
3 Marcin Cieslak POL 1:57.68
4 Jordan Coelho FRA 1:59.18
5 Chang Gyucheol KOR 1:59.35
6 Kyle McIntee CAN 2:01.20
7 Zsombor Szana HUN 2:01.52
8 Velimir Stjepanovic SRB 2:03.27
Men: 200m Individual Medley
Date: 16 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Chad le Clos RSA 2:00.68
2 Kenneth To AUS 2:02.51
3 Dylan Bosch RSA 2:02.59
4 Yakov Toumarkin ISR 2:03.44
5 Alexey Atsapkin RUS 2:03.66
6 Eduardo Solaeche ESP 2:04.09
7 Ganesh Pedurand FRA 2:04.21
8 Takahiro Tsutsumi JPN 2:06.18
Men: 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Date: 17 August 2010 / 17 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Andrey Ushakov; Alexey Atsapkin; Ilya Lemaev; Anton Lobanov RUS 3:23.91
2 Sun Bowei; Dai Jun; Wang Ximing; He Jianbin CHN 3:24.46
3 Chad le Clos; Murray McDougall; Dylan Bosch; Pierre Keune RSA 3:24.66
4 Kenneth To; Max Ackermann; Nicholas Schafer; Justin James AUS 3:25.51
5 Steve Schmuhl; Thomas Stephens; Austin Ringquist; Erich Peske USA 3:25.56
6 Medhy Metella; Thomas Rabeisen; Ganesh Pedurand; Jordan Coelho FRA 3:25.63
7 Arren Xin Hui Quek; Sheng Jun Pang; Rainer Kai Wee Ng; Yong En Clement Lim SIN 3:27.46
8 Chad Bobrosky; Kyle McIntee; Thomas Jobin; Jeremy Bagshaw CAN 3:28.68
Men: 4x100m Medley Relay
Date: 18 August 2010 / 18 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Max Ackermann; Nicholas Schafer; Kenneth To; Justin James AUS 3:42.50
2 Ganesh Pedurand; Thomas Rabeisen; Jordan Coelho; Medhy Metella FRA 3:43.84
3 Christian Diener; Christian Vom Lehn; Melvin Herrmann; Kevin Leithold GER 3:44.22
4 He Jianbin; Wang Ximing; Sun Bowei; Dai Jun CHN 3:44.51
5 Alexey Atsapkin; Anton Lobanov; Ilya Lemaev; Andrey Ushakov RUS 3:44.65
6 Murray McDougall; Dylan Bosch; Chad le Clos; Pierre Keune RSA 3:45.80
7 Peter Bernek; Zsombor Szana; Bence Biczo; Balazs Zambo HUN 3:47.27
8 Simone Geni; Flavio Bizzarri; Tommaso Romani; Alessio Torlai ITA 3:48.45
Open / Mixed: Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Date: 15 August 2010 / 15 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Sun Bowei; Tang Yi; Liu Lan; He Jianbin { + Bai Anqi} CHN 3:31.34
2 Kenneth To; Emma McKeon; Madison Wilson; Justin James AUS 3:31.69
3 Medhy Metella; Anna Santamans; Mathilde Cini; Jordan Coelho FRA 3:35.90
4 Chad Bobrosky; Lauren Earp; Lindsay Delmar; Jeremy Bagshaw CAN 3:36.05
5 Melvin Herrmann; Lina Rathsack; Juliane Reinhold; Kevin Leithold { + Lena Kalla} GER 3:36.06
6 Erich Peske; Kiera Janzen; Jordan Mattern; Thomas Stephens USA 3:39.08
7 Ching Tat Lum; Kin Tat Kent Cheung; Wai Ting Yu; Yvette Man-Yi Kong HKG 3:40.08
8 Andrey Ushakov; Kristina Kochetkova; Ekaterina Andreeva; Alexey Atsapkin RUS 3:42.63
Open / Mixed: Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
Date: 20 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 He Jianbin; Wang Ximing; Liu Lan; Tang Yi { + Bai Anqi; Sun Bowei} CHN 3:52.52
2 Alexandra Papusha; Anton Lobanov; Kristina Kochetkova; Andrey Ushakov { + Alexey Atsapkin; Ilya Lemaev; Ekaterina Andreeva} RUS 3:55.29
3 Max Ackermann; Emily Selig; Kenneth To; Emma McKeon { + Madison Wilson; Nicholas Schafer; Zoe Johnson; Justin James} AUS 3:55.63
4 Marie Jugnet; Thomas Rabeisen; Jordan Coelho; Mathilde Cini { + Medhy Metella} FRA 3:56.64
5 Jeremy Bagshaw; Tera van Beilen; Lindsay Delmar; Chad Bobrosky { + Rachel Nicol} CAN 4:02.22
6 Kaitlyn Jones; Austin Ringquist; Erich Peske; Jordan Mattern USA 4:02.90
7 Yukiko Watanabe; Tatsunari Shoda; Mayuko Okada; Takahiro Tsutsumi JPN 4:06.18
8 Christian Diener; Lina Rathsack; Lena Kalla; Kevin Leithold GER
Women: 50m Freestyle
Date: 19 August 2010 / 19 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Tang Yi CHN 25.40
1 Anna Santamans FRA 25.40
3 Emma McKeon AUS 25.61
4 Alessandra Marchioro BRA 25.92
5 Lovisa Eriksson SWE 25.96
6 Xiang Qi Amanda Lim SIN 26.05
7 Carolina Bergamaschi BRA 26.24
8 Manon Minneboo NED 26.35
Women: 100m Freestyle
Date: 16 August 2010 / 16 August 2010 / 17 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Tang Yi CHN 54.46
2 Emma McKeon AUS 55.37
3 Lauren Earp CAN 56.59
4 Katarina Listopadova SVK 56.90
5 Alessandra Marchioro BRA 57.12
6 Agnes Bucz HUN 57.40
7 Jordan Mattern USA 57.52
8 Danielle Villars SUI 57.72
Women: 200m Freestyle
Date: 18 August 2010 / 18 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Tang Yi CHN 1:58.78
2 Boglarka Kapas HUN 2:00.99
3 Emma McKeon AUS 2:01.18
4 Kiera Janzen USA 2:02.01
5 Juliane Reinhold GER 2:02.83
6 Chloe Francis NZL 2:03.18
7 Jordan Mattern USA 2:03.28
8 Danielle Villars SUI 2:04.89
Women: 400m Freestyle
Date: 20 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Boglarka Kapas HUN 4:10.37
2 Kiera Janzen USA 4:14.28
3 Eleanor Faulkner GBR 4:14.31
4 Stefania Pirozzi ITA 4:14.61
5 Claudia Dasca ESP 4:14.81
6 Jordan Mattern USA 4:14.94
7 Julia Hassler LIE 4:17.25
8 Anna Olasz HUN 4:20.24
Women: 50m Backstroke
Date: 18 August 2010 / 18 August 2010 / 19 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Mathilde Cini FRA 29.19
2 Daryna Zevina UKR 29.34
3 Alexandra Papusha RUS 29.51
4 Klaudia Nazieblo POL 29.57
5 Yekaterina Rudenko KAZ 29.65
6 Sarah Rolko LUX 30.17
7 Isabella Arcila COL 30.31
8 Lotta Nevalainen FIN 30.35
Women: 100m Backstroke
Date: 15 August 2010 / 15 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Daryna Zevina UKR 1:01.51
2 Bai Anqi CHN 1:01.97
3 Alexandra Papusha RUS 1:02.15
4 Klaudia Nazieblo POL 1:03.07
5 Lovisa Eriksson SWE 1:03.40
6 Ida Lindborg SWE 1:03.60
7 Marie Jugnet FRA 1:03.65
8 Yulduz Kuchkarova UZB 1:04.46
Women: 200m Backstroke
Date: 17 August 2010 / 17 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Bai Anqi CHN 2:11.46
2 Kaitlyn Jones USA 2:12.20
3 Daryna Zevina UKR 2:12.31
4 Marie Jugnet FRA 2:13.60
5 Barbora Zavadova CZE 2:14.16
6 Dorte Baumert GER 2:16.15
7 Klaudia Nazieblo POL 2:16.45
8 Yukiko Watanabe JPN 2:18.36
Women: 50m Breaststroke
Date: 15 August 2010 / 15 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Rachel Nicol CAN 32.06
2 Martina Carraro ITA 32.44
3 Ana de Pinho Rodrigues POR 32.49
4 Alessandra Marchioro BRA 32.60
5 Lina Rathsack GER 32.79
6 Maria Georgia Michalaka GRE 32.90
7 Tjasa Vozel SLO 33.14
8 Urte Kazakeviciute LTU 33.22
Women: 100m Breaststroke
Date: 17 August 2010 / 17 August 2010 / 18 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Tera van Beilen CAN 1:08.95
2 Emily Selig AUS 1:09.06
3 Rachel Nicol CAN 1:09.18
4 Maya Hamano JPN 1:10.18
5 Maria Georgia Michalaka GRE 1:10.41
6 Martina Carraro ITA 1:10.95
7 Noora Laukkanen FIN 1:11.39
8 Urte Kazakeviciute LTU 1:11.63
Women: 200m Breaststroke
Date: 20 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Emily Selig AUS 2:27.78
2 Tera van Beilen CAN 2:29.39
3 Maya Hamano JPN 2:29.75
4 Rachel Nicol CAN 2:29.87
5 Teresa Gutierrez ESP 2:31.06
6 Olga Detenyuk RUS 2:34.15
7 Jolien Vermeylen BEL 2:34.20
8 Urte Kazakeviciute LTU 2:37.33
Women: 50m Butterfly
Date: 17 August 2010 / 17 August 2010 / 18 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Liu Lan CHN 26.97
2 Elena di Liddo ITA 27.06
3 Anna Santamans FRA 27.31
4 Katarina Listopadova SVK 27.38
5 Lindsay Delmar CAN 27.54
6 Lovisa Eriksson SWE 27.55
7 Rachael Kelly GBR 27.77
8 Katja Hajdinjak SLO 27.86
Women: 100m Butterfly
Date: 19 August 2010 / 19 August 2010 / 20 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Liu Lan CHN 59.67
2 Judit Ignacio ESP 1:00.07
3 Rachael Kelly GBR 1:00.26
4 Katarina Listopadova SVK 1:00.35
5 Lindsay Delmar CAN 1:00.37
6 Kristina Kochetkova RUS 1:01.04
7 Anna Marti ESP 1:01.38
8 Elena di Liddo ITA
Women: 200m Butterfly
Date: 16 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Boglarka Kapas HUN 2:08.72
2 Judit Ignacio ESP 2:10.11
3 Liu Lan CHN 2:11.94
4 Diana Ambrus HUN 2:12.90
5 Julia Gerotto BRA 2:13.74
6 Lena Kalla GER 2:14.11
7 Lindsay Delmar CAN 2:15.01
7 Alessia Polieri ITA 2:15.01
Women: 200m Individual Medley
Date: 15 August 2010 / 15 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Kaitlyn Jones USA 2:14.53
2 Kristina Kochetkova RUS 2:15.13
3 Barbora Zavadova CZE 2:15.36
4 Ekaterina Andreeva RUS 2:17.37
5 Chloe Francis NZL 2:17.62
6 Jordan Mattern USA 2:19.70
7 Stefania Pirozzi ITA 2:19.91
8 Gizem Bozkurt TUR 2:20.00
Women: 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Date: 19 August 2010 / 19 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Liu Lan; Bai Anqi; Wang Chang; Tang Yi CHN 3:46.64
2 Juliane Reinhold; Lena Kalla; Dorte Baumert; Lina Rathsack GER 3:49.02
3 Lindsay Delmar; Tera van Beilen; Rachel Nicol; Lauren Earp CAN 3:49.12
4 Madison Wilson; Zoe Johnson; Emily Selig; Emma McKeon AUS 3:51.81
5 Alessandra Marchioro; Carolina Bergamaschi; Bruna Rocha; Julia Gerotto BRA 3:52.86
6 Kaitlyn Jones; Jordan Mattern; Kiera Janzen; Allison Roberts USA 3:54.26
7 Agnes Bucz; Diana Ambrus; Anna Olasz; Boglarka Kapas HUN 3:56.42
8 Xiang Qi Amanda Lim; Adeline Shu Jian Winata; Chriselle Wyn Jia Koh; Xin Jing Cheryl Lim SIN 4:00.43
Women: 4x100m Medley Relay
Date: 16 August 2010 / 16 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Madison Wilson; Emily Selig; Zoe Johnson; Emma McKeon AUS 4:09.68
2 Alexandra Papusha; Olga Detenyuk; Kristina Kochetkova; Ekaterina Andreeva RUS 4:11.07
3 Dorte Baumert; Lina Rathsack; Lena Kalla; Juliane Reinhold GER 4:11.76
4 Rachel Nicol; Tera van Beilen; Lindsay Delmar; Lauren Earp CAN 4:16.72
5 Mina Ochi; Maya Hamano; Mayuko Okada; Yukiko Watanabe JPN 4:16.80
6 Natasha de Vos; Taryn MacKenzie; Oneida Cooper; Kyla Ferreira RSA 4:23.52
7 Julia Gerotto; Carolina Bergamaschi; Bruna Rocha; Alessandra Marchioro BRA 4:24.62
8 Bai Anqi; Wang Chang; Liu Lan; Tang Yi CHN