Singapore 2010 - Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater

Home / Back
Men: C1 Canoe Sprint
Date: 21 August 2010 / 22 August 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Osvaldo Sacerio Cardenas CUB 1:48.37
2 Anatolii Melnyk UKR 1:51.17
3 Pedro Castaneda MEX 1:53.45
4 Andrei Liferi ROU 1:54.24
Round 4
5 Alexandru Tiganu MDA 1:50.57
6 Radoslav Kutsev AZE 1:52.31
7 Isaquias Queiroz BRA 1:53.21
Round 3
8 Matija Burisa CRO 2:01.89
Men: K1 Canoe Sprint
Date: 21 August 2010 / 22 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Sandor Totka HUN 1:28.91
2 Tom Liebscher GER 1:29.05
3 Inigo Garcia ESP 1:32.47
4 Andrei Tsarykovich BLR 1:32.60
Round 4
5 Igor Kalashnikov RUS 1:32.87
6 Vasyl Zelnychenko UKR 1:34.05
7 Renier Mora Jimenez CUB 1:35.15
8 Igor Dolata POL 1:35.55
Men: C1 Canoe Slalom
Date: 24 August 2010 / 25 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Wang Xiaodong CHN 1:32.66
2 Dennis Soeter GER 1:41.20
3 Anatolii Melnyk UKR 1:44.36
4 Hayden Daniels CAN 1:46.77
Round 4
5 Patryk Sokol POL 1:56.92
6 Radoslav Kutsev AZE 1:59.31
7 Andrei Liferi ROU 2:07.68
Round 3
8 Matija Burisa CRO 1:58.64
Men: K1 Canoe Slalom
Date: 24 August 2010 / 25 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Simon Brus SLO 1:25.15
2 Miroslav Urban SVK 1:30.24
3 Jiri Prskavec CZE 1:28.23
4 Guillaume Bernis FRA 1:29.02
Round 4
5 Andrew Martin GBR 1:35.40
6 Scott Smith AUS 1:35.57
7 Brandon Wei Cheng Ooi SIN 1:36.92
8 Vasyl Zelnychenko UKR 1:39.04
Women: K1 Canoe Sprint
Date: 21 August 2010 / 22 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Ramona Farkasdi HUN 1:41.26
2 Huang Jieyi CHN 1:44.73
3 Hermien Peters BEL 1:46.76
4 Maria Elena Monleon ESP 1:49.11
Round 4
5 Joanna Bruska POL 1:44.58
6 Aliaksandra Hryshyna BLR 1:45.94
7 Kerry Segal RSA 1:52.97
Round 3
8 Mariya Kichasova UKR 1:46.00
Women: K1 Canoe Slalom
Date: 24 August 2010 / 25 August 2010
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Jessica Fox AUS 1:33.64
2 Pavlina Zasterova CZE 1:40.79
3 Viktoria Wolffhardt AUT 1:37.43
4 Ajda Novak SLO 1:37.44
Round 4
5 Jazmyne Denhollander CAN 1:43.05
6 Nathalie Grewelding GER 1:43.94
7 Hermien Peters BEL 1:46.52
8 Manon Hostens FRA 1:46.83