Vancouver 2010 - Biathlon - Men: 10km Sprint

Home / Select a different event
Date: 14 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Total
1 Vincent Jay FRA 24:07.8
2 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 24:20.0
3 Jakov Fak CRO 24:21.8
4 Klemen Bauer SLO 24:25.2
5 Andriy Deryzemlia UKR 24:48.5
6 Jean-Philippe Le Guellec CAN 24:57.6
7 Pavol Hurajt SVK 25:15.0
8 Björn Ferry SWE 25:20.2
9 Jeremy Teela USA 25:21.7
10 Ivan Cherezov RUS 25:25.9
11 Simon Eder AUT 25:32.2
12 Christoph Sumann AUT 25:32.7
13 Thomas Frei SUI 25:36.9
14 Ilmārs Bricis LAT 25:41.3
15 Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS 25:47.9
16 Simon Hallenbarter SUI 25:48.3
18 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR 25:48.9
18 Michal Šlesingr CZE 25:50.9
19 Christoph Stephan GER 25:51.1
20 Aleksandr Syman BLR 25:53.5
21 Michael Greis GER 25:56.0
22 Serhiy Sednev UKR 25:57.2
23 Andi Birnbacher GER 26:06.4
24 Halvard Hanevold NOR 26:07.7
25 Krasimir Anev BUL 26:09.1
26 Matthias Simmen SUI 26:11.5
27 Janez Marič SLO 26:12.5
28 Zdeněk Vítek CZE 26:13.7
29 Tomasz Sikora POL 26:16.2
30 Anton Shipulin RUS 26:18.7
31 Indrek Tobreluts EST 26:18.9
32 Zhang Chengye CHN 26:19.9
33 Serhiy Semenov UKR 26:20.5
34 Dominik Landertinger AUT 26:23.7
35 Martin Fourcade FRA 26:25.6
36 Lowell Bailey USA 26:26.6
37 Arnd Peiffer GER 26:29.1
38 Fredrik Lindström SWE 26:33.3
39 Yan Savitskiy KAZ 26:35.2
40 Sergey Novikov BLR 26:37.4
40 Timo Antila FIN 26:37.4
42 Carl Johan Bergman SWE 26:41.7
43 Ruslan Valiullin BLR 26:43.7
44 Markus Windisch ITA 26:44.7
45 Daniel Mesotitsch AUT 26:45.3
46 Lars Berger NOR 26:53.0
47 Tim Burke USA 26:54.8
48 Kauri Kõiv EST 26:56.0
49 Yevgeny Abramenko BLR 26:57.8
50 Andrejs Rastorgujevs LAT 27:05.3
51 Aleksandr Chervyakov KAZ 27:09.9
52 Jaroslav Soukup CZE 27:10.4
53 Vincent Defrasne FRA 27:14.6
54 Jay Hakkinen USA 27:17.4
55 Lee Jackson GBR 27:18.1
56 Lukas Hofer ITA 27:18.3
57 Vasja Rupnik SLO 27:20.8
58 Peter Dokl SLO 27:21.0
59 Mikhail Klecherov BUL 27:23.1
60 Mattia Cola ITA 27:24.9
61 Christian De Lorenzi ITA 27:25.9
62 Roland Lessing EST 27:26.0
63 Maksim Chudov RUS 27:28.0
64 Kristaps Lībietis LAT 27:32.5
65 Lee In-Bok KOR 27:34.1
66 Marek Matiaško SVK 27:37.4
67 Ondřej Moravec CZE 27:39.8
68 Hidenori Isa JPN 27:42.2
69 Benjamin Weger SUI 27:43.6
70 Victor Pînzaru MDA 27:52.6
71 Simon Fourcade FRA 27:53.0
72 Dias Keneshev KAZ 28:04.6
73 Paavo Puurunen FIN 28:04.8
74 Martten Kaldvee EST 28:07.7
75 Dušan Šimočko SVK 28:11.4
76 Miroslav Matiaško SVK 28:15.9
77 V'iacheslav Derkach UKR 28:22.9
78 Edgars Piksons LAT 28:23.0
79 Magnus Jonsson SWE 28:29.2
80 Imre Tagscherer HUN 28:38.8
81 Milanko Petrović SRB 28:38.9
82 Miroslav Kenanov BUL 28:40.2
83 Vladimir Iliev BUL 28:45.0
84 Nikolay Braychenko KAZ 28:52.0
85 Łukasz Szczurek POL 29:02.0
86 Øystein Slettemark DEN 30:55.8
87 Alexei Almoukov AUS 30:57.9
Did not finish
Athanasios "Thanasis" Tsakiris GRE