Home / Select a different event
1st and 2nd runs: 18 February 2006 / 3rd and 4th runs: 19 February 2006
Rank | Name | Nation | 1st run | 2nd run | 3rd run | 4th run | Total |
1 | GER-I André Lange; Kevin Kuske |
GER | 55.28 | 55.73 | 56.01 | 56.36 | 3:43.38 |
2 | CAN-I Pierre Lueders; Lascelles Brown |
CAN | 55.57 | 55.50 | 56.11 | 56.41 | 3:43.59 |
3 | SUI-I Martin Annen; Beat Hefti |
SUI | 55.54 | 55.67 | 56.18 | 56.34 | 3:43.73 |
4 | RUS-I Aleksandr Zubkov; Aleksey Voyevoda |
RUS | 55.54 | 55.85 | 56.12 | 56.49 | 3:44.00 |
5 | GER-II Matthias Höpfner; Marc Kühne |
GER | 55.56 | 55.82 | 56.24 | 56.63 | 3:44.25 |
6 | LAT-I Jānis Miņins; Daumants Dreikens |
LAT | 55.94 | 55.84 | 56.16 | 56.69 | 3:44.63 |
7 | USA-I Todd Hays; Pavle Jovanovic |
USA | 55.81 | 55.72 | 56.31 | 56.88 | 3:44.72 |
8 | SUI-II Ivo Rüegg; Cédric Grand |
SUI | 55.85 | 55.74 | 56.37 | 56.90 | 3:44.86 |
9 | ITA-I Simone Bertazzo; Matteo Torchio |
ITA | 55.78 | 55.99 | 56.43 | 56.95 | 3:45.15 |
10 | AUT-I Wolfgang Stampfer; Klaus Seelos |
AUT | 55.92 | 55.94 | 56.57 | 56.90 | 3:45.33 |
11 | CAN-II Serge Despres; David Bissett |
CAN | 56.13 | 55.92 | 56.69 | 56.93 | 3:45.67 |
12 | MON-I Patrice Servelle; Jérémy Bottin |
MON | 56.21 | 56.13 | 56.67 | 57.08 | 3:46.09 |
13 | ITA-II Fabrizio Tosini; Samuele Romanini |
ITA | 56.06 | 56.02 | 56.93 | 57.10 | 3:46.11 |
14 | USA-II Steve Holcomb; Bill Schuffenhauer |
USA | 56.16 | 55.96 | 57.05 | 57.04 | 3:46.21 |
15 | GBR-I Lee Johnston; Dan Humphries |
GBR | 56.22 | 55.84 | 57.20 | 57.08 | 3:46.34 |
16 | CZE-I Ivo Danilevič; Roman Gomola |
CZE | 56.40 | 56.24 | 56.99 | 57.12 | 3:46.75 |
17 | AUT-II Jürgen Loacker; Gerhard Köhler |
AUT | 56.29 | 56.22 | 57.07 | 57.69 | 3:47.27 |
18 | RUS-II Yevgeny Popov; Roman Oreshnikov |
RUS | 56.56 | 56.50 | 56.98 | 57.29 | 3:47.33 |
19 | NED-I Arend Glas; Sybren Jansma |
NED | 56.70 | 56.54 | 56.95 | 57.17 | 3:47.36 |
20 | LAT-II Gatis Gūts; Intars Dīcmanis |
LAT | 56.37 | 56.36 | 57.05 | 57.73 | 3:47.51 |
21 | FRA-I Bruno Mingeon; Stéphane Galbert |
FRA | 56.49 | 56.75 | 57.11 | 2:50.35 | |
22 | AUS-I Jeremy Rolleston; Shane McKenzie |
AUS | 56.77 | 56.59 | 57.22 | 2:50.58 | |
23 | NZL-I Alan Henderson; Matthew Dallow |
NZL | 56.61 | 56.79 | 57.46 | 2:50.86 | |
24 | ROU-I Nicolae Istrate; Adrian Duminicel |
ROU | 56.82 | 56.90 | 57.65 | 2:51.37 | |
25 | SVK-I Milan Jagneák; Viktor Rájek |
SVK | 56.81 | 57.12 | 57.81 | 2:51.74 | |
26 | ROU-II Mihai Iliescu; Levente Gabriel Bartha |
ROU | 57.22 | 57.09 | 57.63 | 2:51.94 | |
27 | JPN-I Suguru Kiyokawa; Ryuichi Kobayashi |
JPN | 57.27 | 57.02 | 57.90 | 2:52.19 | |
28 | CZE-II Milo Veselý; Jan Kobián |
CZE | 56.93 | 57.49 | 58.28 | 2:52.70 | |
29 | HUN-I Márton Gyulai; Bertalan Pintér |
HUN | 57.25 | 57.36 | 58.40 | 2:53.01 |