Torino (Turin) 2006 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Combined

Home / Select a different event
Date: 14 February 2006

Rank Name Nation Downhill Slalom
1st run
Slalom
2nd run
Total
1 Ted Ligety USA 1:41.42 44.09 43.84 3:09.35
2 Ivica Kostelić CRO 1:40.44 44.61 44.83 3:09.88
3 Rainer Schönfelder AUT 1:40.02 45.67 44.98 3:10.67
4 Daniel Albrecht SUI 1:40.47 45.31 44.95 3:10.73
5 Giorgio Rocca ITA 1:41.39 44.88 44.47 3:10.74
6 Ondřej Bank CZE 1:40.50 45.34 45.16 3:11.00
7 Marc Berthod SUI 1:41.24 45.21 44.77 3:11.22
8 Pierrick Bourgeat FRA 1:41.35 45.56 44.38 3:11.29
9 Peter Fill ITA 1:39.22 47.46 45.53 3:12.21
10 Kjetil Jansrud NOR 1:41.55 46.02 44.75 3:12.32
11 Markus Larsson SWE 1:41.22 46.38 44.74 3:12.34
12 Martin Vráblík CZE 1:40.50 46.73 45.18 3:12.41
13 Jean-Baptiste Grange FRA 1:44.05 44.63 43.83 3:12.51
14 Noel Baxter GBR 1:42.26 45.64 44.89 3:12.79
15 Aleš Gorza SLO 1:41.31 46.44 45.16 3:12.91
16 Scott Macartney USA 1:40.06 46.82 46.17 3:13.05
17 John Kucera CAN 1:41.04 46.67 45.55 3:13.26
18 Johan Brolenius SWE 1:43.56 45.20 44.51 3:13.27
19 Andrej Jerman SLO 1:40.62 46.91 46.27 3:13.80
20 Kryštof Krýzl CZE 1:41.47 46.62 46.09 3:14.18
21 François Bourque CAN 1:40.50 47.52 46.23 3:14.25
22 Aleksandr Khoroshilov RUS 1:42.35 46.92 46.19 3:15.46
23 Cristian Simari Birkner ARG 1:43.93 45.89 46.72 3:16.54
24 Pavel Shestakov RUS 1:40.41 49.11 47.32 3:16.84
25 Ivan Heimschild SVK 1:43.12 48.13 47.16 3:18.41
26 Tin Široki CRO 1:44.75 47.40 48.01 3:20.16
27 Jaroslav Babušiak SVK 1:43.32 48.86 48.60 3:20.78
28 Roger Vidosa AND 1:46.09 48.23 47.05 3:21.37
29 Steve Nyman USA 1:40.19 47.14 55.35 3:22.68
30 Andrej Šporn SLO 1:39.67 46.20 57.66 3:23.53
31 Mikhail Sedyankov BUL 1:46.10 49.11 48.69 3:23.90
32 Claudio Sprecher LIE 1:41.01 51.77 51.30 3:24.08
33 Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO 1:41.23 56.55 46.37 3:24.15
34 Mario Matt AUT 1:41.08 45.60 1:02.10 3:28.78
35 Florentin Nicolae ROU 1:45.81 53.39 52.69 3:31.89
Did not finish 2nd run of slalom
Benjamin Raich AUT 1:40.42 44.23
Anton Konovalov RUS 1:45.12 56.15
Ivan Ratkić CRO 1:44.71 48.48
Mykola Skriabin UKR 1:46.63 51.21
Renārs Doršs LAT 1:44.54 52.55
Disqualified - 2nd run of slalom
Jorge Mandrú CHI 1:45.81 52.92
Did not start 2nd run of slalom
Manuel Osborne-Paradis CAN 1:39.69 50.11
Did not finish 1st run of slalom
Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 1:39.26
Silvan Zurbriggen SUI 1:41.08
Michael Walchhofer AUT 1:39.52
Ryan Semple CAN 1:41.65
Lasse Kjus NOR 1:39.63
Michal Kałwa POL 1:42.72
Stefan Georgiev BUL 1:43.86
Didier Défago SUI 1:38.68
Alex Antor AND 1:43.84
Sindri Már Pálsson ISL 1:46.04
Alex Heath RSA 1:47.62
Patrick Staudacher ITA 1:40.52
Disqualified - 1st run of slalom
Bode Miller USA 1:38.36
Nikolai Hentsch BRA 1:45.42
Did not start 1st run of slalom
Konstantin Sats RUS 1:41.02
Did not finish downhill
Filip Trejbal CZE
Jono Brauer AUS
Did not start downhill
Kjetil André Aamodt NOR