Salt Lake City 2002 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 15km Classical

Home / Select a different event
Date: 12 February 2002

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Andrus Veerpalu EST 37:07.4
2 Frode Estil NOR 37:43.4
3 Jaak Mae EST 37:50.8
4 Anders Aukland NOR 38:08.3
5 Per Elofsson SWE 38:10.8
6 Erling Jevne NOR 38:13.6
7 Vitaly Denisov RUS 38:17.9
8 Magnus Ingesson SWE 38:38.5
9 Reto Burgermeister SUI 38:49.2
10 Sergey Novikov RUS 38:49.3
11 Mikhail Ivanov RUS 38:51.3
12 John Bauer USA 38:55.7
13 Roman Virolaynen BLR 39:02.4
14 Axel Teichmann GER 39:05.3
15 Andreas Schlütter GER 39:19.2
16 Patrick Weaver USA 39:24.4
17 Urban Lindgren SWE 39:24.8
18 Andrey Golovko KAZ 39:28.1
19 Masaaki Kozu JPN 39:28.3
20 Odd Bjørn Hjelmeset NOR 39:31.4
21 Ivan Bátory SVK 39:32.0
22 Kris Freeman USA 39:34.3
23 Alexander Marent AUT 39:36.2
24 Martin Bajčičák SVK 39:39.4
25 Vasily Rochev RUS 39:42.1
26 Freddy Schwienbacher ITA 39:44.9
27 Morgan Göransson SWE 39:45.7
28 Cristian Saracco ITA 39:48.4
29 Jiří Magál CZE 39:48.6
30 Kuisma Taipale FIN 39:50.3
31 Fulvio Valbusa ITA 39:50.6
32 Roman Leibiuk UKR 39:50.9
33 Jens Filbrich GER 39:57.0
34 Petr Michl CZE 40:00.2
35 Giorgio Di Centa ITA 40:22.6
36 Hiroyuki Imai JPN 40:27.1
37 Denis Krivushkin KAZ 40:27.7
38 Hiroshi Kudo JPN 40:29.9
39 Ričardas Panavas LTU 40:31.0
40 Meelis Aasmäe EST 40:31.2
41 Gerhard Urain AUT 40:38.0
42 Pavel Ryabinin KAZ 41:03.2
43 Karri Hietamäki FIN 41:13.6
44 Igor Zubrilin KAZ 41:15.5
45 Milan Šperl CZE 41:16.7
46 Donald Farley CAN 41:26.6
47 Aleksandr Shalak BLR 41:44.5
48 Nikolay Semenyako BLR 41:48.0
49 Juris Gērmanis LAT 41:50.1
50 Katsuhito Ebisawa JPN 41:51.4
51 Aleksey Tregubov BLR 42:00.7
52 Vladislavas Zybaila LTU 42:07.9
53 Ari Palolahti FIN 42:10.7
54 Lars Flora USA 42:11.5
55 Peter Schlickenrieder GER 42:34.0
56 Han Dawei CHN 42:34.5
57 Priit Narusk EST 43:03.2
58 Denis Klobučar CRO 43:45.0
59 Vadim Gusevas LTU 43:56.2
60 Ivan Bayrakov BUL 45:41.2
61 Damir Jurčević CRO 45:49.6
62 Park Byeong-Ju KOR 45:51.4
63 Erdenetülkhüür Jargalyn MGL 45:54.7
64 Choi Im-Heon KOR 46:13.3
65 Lefteris Fafalis GRE 46:17.9
66 Aram Hadzhiyan ARM 46:42.9
Did not finish
Slavcho Batinkov BUL