Results - Atlanta 1996

Home / Select a different games
Archery
Men:
Individual
Team
Women:
Individual
Team
Artistic Gymnastics
Men:
All-Around
Team
Floor
Pommel Horse
Rings
Vault
Parallel Bars
Horizontal Bar
Women:
All-Around
Team
Vault
Uneven Bars
Beam
Floor
Athletics
Men:
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
5000m
10000m
Marathon
110m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
3000m Steeplechase
20km walk
50km walk
4x100m Relay
4x400m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
Hammer Throw
Javelin Throw
Decathlon
Women:
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
5000m
10000m
Marathon
100m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
10km walk
4x100m Relay
4x400m Relay
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
Javelin Throw
Heptathlon
Badminton
Men:
Singles
Doubles
Open / Mixed:
Mixed Doubles
Women:
Singles
Doubles
Baseball
Mens
Basketball
Mens
Womens
Beach Volleyball
Mens
Womens
Boxing
Men:
Light Flyweight
Flyweight
Bantamweight
Featherweight
Lightweight
Light Welterweight
Welterweight
Light Middleweight
Middleweight
Light Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater
Men:
Canoe Single (C1) 500m
Canoe Single (C1) 1000m
Canoe Double (C2) 500m
Canoe Double (C2) 1000m
Kayak Single (K1) 500m
Kayak Single (K1) 1000m
Kayak Double (K2) 500m
Kayak Double (K2) 1000m
Kayak Fours (K4) 1000m
Women:
Kayak Single (K1) 500m
Kayak Double (K2) 500m
Kayak Fours (K4) 500m
Canoe / Kayak - Slalom
Men:
Canoe Single (C1)
Canoe Double (C2)
Kayak Single (K1)
Women:
Kayak Single (K1)
Cycling - Road
Men:
Road Race
Individual Time Trial
Women:
Road Race
Individual Time Trial
Cycling - Track
Men:
1000m Time Trial
Sprint
Individual Pursuit
Team Pursuit
Points Race
Women:
Sprint
Individual Pursuit
Points Race
Diving
Men:
3m Springboard
10m Platform
Women:
3m Springboard
10m Platform
Equestrian
Open / Mixed:
Dressage - Individual
Dressage - Team
Three-Day Event - Individual
Three-Day Event - Team
Jumping - Individual
Jumping - Team
Fencing
Men:
Individual Foil
Team Foil
Individual Epee
Team Epee
Individual Sabre
Team Sabre
Women:
Individual Foil
Team Foil
Individual Epee
Team Epee
Football
Mens
Womens
Handball
Mens
Womens
Hockey
Mens
Womens
Judo
Men:
Extra Lightweight
Half-Lightweight
Lightweight
Half-Middleweight
Middleweight
Half-Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Women:
Extra Lightweight
Half-Lightweight
Lightweight
Half-Middleweight
Middleweight
Half-Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Modern Pentathlon
Men:
Individual
Mountain Bike
Men:
Cross Country
Women:
Cross Country
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Women:
Individual
Team
Rowing
Men:
Single Sculls
Coxless Pair
Double Sculls
Lightweight Double Sculls
Coxless Four
Lightweight Coxless Four
Quadruple Sculls
Eight
Women:
Single Sculls
Coxless Pair
Double Sculls
Lightweight Double Sculls
Quadruple Sculls
Eight
Sailing
Men:
Mistral
Finn
470
Open / Mixed:
Laser
Star
Soling
Tornado
Women:
Mistral
Europe
470
Shooting
Men:
50m Free Pistol
25m Rapid Fire Pistol
50m Free Rifle Prone
50m Free Rifle 3 Positions
10m Running Target
Trap
Double Trap
Skeet
10m Air Pistol
10m Air Rifle
Women:
25m Sport Pistol
50m Standard Rifle 3 Positions
Double Trap
10m Air Pistol
10m Air Rifle
Softball
Womens
Swimming
Men:
50m freestyle
100m freestyle
200m freestyle
400m freestyle
1500m freestyle
100m backstroke
200m backstroke
100m breaststroke
200m breaststroke
100m butterfly
200m butterfly
200m individual medley
400m individual medley
4x100m freestyle relay
4x200m freestyle relay
4x100m medley relay
Women:
50m freestyle
100m freestyle
200m freestyle
400m freestyle
800m freestyle
100m backstroke
200m backstroke
100m breaststroke
200m breaststroke
100m butterfly
200m butterfly
200m individual medley
400m individual medley
4x100m freestyle relay
4x200m freestyle relay
4x100m medley relay
Synchronised Swimming
Women:
Team
Table Tennis
Men:
Singles
Doubles
Women:
Singles
Doubles
Tennis
Men:
Singles
Doubles
Women:
Singles
Doubles
Volleyball
Mens
Womens
Water Polo
Mens
Weightlifting
Men:
Flyweight
Bantamweight
Featherweight
Lightweight
Middleweight
Light-Heavyweight
Middle-Heavyweight
First Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
Wrestling
Men:
Freestyle - Light Flyweight
Freestyle - Flyweight
Freestyle - Bantamweight
Freestyle - Featherweight
Freestyle - Lightweight
Freestyle - Welterweight
Freestyle - Middleweight
Freestyle - Light Heavyweight
Freestyle - Heavyweight
Freestyle - Super Heavyweight
Greco-Roman - Light Flyweight
Greco-Roman - Flyweight
Greco-Roman - Bantamweight
Greco-Roman - Featherweight
Greco-Roman - Lightweight
Greco-Roman - Welterweight
Greco-Roman - Middleweight
Greco-Roman -Light Heavyweight
Greco-Roman - Heavyweight
Greco-Roman -Super Heavyweight