Lillehammer 1994 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 10km Classical

Home / Select a different event
Date: 17 February 1994

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 24:20.1
2 Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 24:38.3
3 Marco Albarello ITA 24:42.3
4 Mikhail Botvinov RUS 24:58.9
5 Sture Sivertsen NOR 24:59.7
6 Mika Myllylä FIN 25:05.3
7 Vegard Ulvang NOR 25:08.0
8 Silvio Fauner ITA 25:08.1
9 Harri Kirvesniemi FIN 25:13.2
10 Alois Stadlober AUT 25:25.4
11 Jochen Behle GER 25:29.4
12 Jari Räsänen FIN 25:31.5
13 Andrey Kirylov RUS 25:41.2
14 Jan Ottosson SWE 25:47.9
15 Giorgio Vanzetta ITA 25:48.1
16 Nikolay Ivanov KAZ 25:48.3
17 Johann Mühlegg GER 25:50.6
18 Vladimir Legotin RUS 25:52.6
19 Christer Majbäck SWE 25:55.2
20 Aleksey Prokurorov RUS 25:55.3
21 Jeremias Wigger SUI 25:55.4
22 Patrick Remy FRA 25:57.6
23 Jari Isometsä FIN 26:06.5
24 Thomas Alsgaard NOR 26:07.0
25 Kazunari Sasaki JPN 26:12.1
26 Lubomír Buchta CZE 26:17.6
27 Torgny Mogren SWE 26:21.7
28 Viktor Kamotsky BLR 26:22.6
29 Fulvio Valbusa ITA 26:26.2
30 Niklas Jonsson SWE 26:27.6
31 Mitsuo Horigome JPN 26:36.2
32 Torald Rein GER 26:38.7
33 Elmo Kassin EST 26:40.9
34 Pavel Ryabinin KAZ 26:41.7
35 Jaak Mae EST 26:42.7
36 Andrus Veerpalu EST 26:45.8
37 Andrey Nevzorov KAZ 26:45.9
38 Ričardas Panavas LTU 26:46.1
39 Philippe Sanchez FRA 26:47.8
40 Hiroyuki Imai JPN 26:48.8
41 Todd Boonstra USA 26:56.3
42 Urmas Välbe EST 26:58.4
43 Ivan Bátory SVK 26:58.7
44 Carlos Vicente ESP 27:01.4
45 John Aalberg USA 27:02.3
46 Hans Diethelm SUI 27:03.1
47 Juan Jesús Gutiérrez ESP 27:06.0
48 Giachem Guidon SUI 27:09.1
49 Dany Bouchard CAN 27:09.5
50 Daníel Jakobsson ISL 27:09.7
51 Andy Evans AUS 27:09.9
52 Ben Husaby USA 27:11.3
53 Vyacheslav Plaksunov BLR 27:12.1
54 Stéphane Azambre FRA 27:14.6
55 Markus Hasler LIE 27:17.1
56 Siniša Vukonić CRO 27:17.5
57 Jordi Ribó ESP 27:21.2
58 Luke Bodensteiner USA 27:22.3
59 Václav Korunka CZE 27:22.8
60 Wilhelm Aschwanden SUI 27:27.2
61 Janko Neuber GER 27:27.4
62 Igor Obukhov BLR 27:29.2
63 Cédric Vallet FRA 27:30.0
64 Ebbe Hartz DEN 27:36.0
65 Pavel Benc CZE 27:38.6
66 Michael Binzer DEN 27:43.5
67 Mark Gray AUS 27:54.0
68 Dave Belam GBR 28:00.2
69 Slavcho Batinkov BUL 28:02.2
70 Sergey Dolidovich BLR 28:02.8
71 Martin Petrásek CZE 28:10.0
72 Masaaki Kozu JPN 28:20.2
73 Elemer-György Tanko ROU 28:30.5
74 Iskren Plankov BUL 28:39.0
75 Ahn Jin-Soo KOR 28:42.9
76 Stefan Kunz LIE 28:44.8
77 Park Byung-Chul KOR 28:47.3
78 Rögnvaldur Ingþórsson ISL 28:51.2
79 Antonio Rački CRO 28:58.6
80 Zsolt Antal ROU 29:13.3
81 Petar Zografov BUL 29:49.4
82 Nikos Kalofiris GRE 30:17.0
83 Khristos Titas GRE 30:37.0
84 Bekim Babić BIH 30:44.3
85 Jānis Hermanis LAT 30:57.3
86 Nikos Anastasiadis GRE 31:00.3
87 Mithat Yildirim TUR 32:34.8
88 Rusiate Rogoyawa FIJ 38:30.7