Lillehammer 1994 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Combined

Home / Select a different event
Date: 14 February 1994 / 25 February 1994

Rank Name Nation Downhill Slalom
Total
Total
1 Lasse Kjus NOR 1:36.95 1:40.58 3:17.53
2 Kjetil André Aamodt NOR 1:37.49 1:41.06 3:18.55
3 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen NOR 1:39.05 1:40.09 3:19.14
4 Günther Mader AUT 1:38.46 1:40.77 3:19.23
5 Tommy Moe USA 1:37.14 1:42.27 3:19.41
6 Paul Accola SUI 1:39.41 1:40.03 3:19.44
7 Mitja Kunc SLO 1:40.01 1:39.54 3:19.55
8 Fredrik Nyberg SWE 1:38.40 1:41.90 3:20.30
9 Marc Girardelli LUX 1:37.61 1:42.86 3:20.47
10 Jure Košir SLO 1:42.17 1:38.41 3:20.58
11 Miran Ravter SLO 1:38.88 1:41.80 3:20.68
12 Steve Locher SUI 1:39.34 1:41.87 3:21.21
13 Tobias Hellman SWE 1:40.25 1:41.49 3:21.74
14 Tobias Barnerssoi GER 1:40.56 1:41.93 3:22.49
15 Gianfranco Martin ITA 1:38.84 1:43.85 3:22.69
16 Kristian Ghedina ITA 1:38.14 1:45.03 3:23.17
17 Marcel Sulliger SUI 1:39.30 1:44.70 3:24.00
18 Atle Skårdal NOR 1:38.18 1:46.10 3:24.28
19 Lyubomir Popov BUL 1:42.41 1:42.63 3:25.04
20 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene NZL 1:41.88 1:43.60 3:25.48
21 Mika Marila FIN 1:45.01 1:40.51 3:25.52
22 Janne Leskinen FIN 1:38.88 1:46.65 3:25.53
23 Gregor Grilc SLO 1:45.61 1:40.42 3:26.03
24 Achim Vogt LIE 1:38.53 1:47.70 3:26.23
25 Xavier Ubeira ESP 1:42.78 1:44.14 3:26.92
26 Petar Dichev BUL 1:42.41 1:46.20 3:28.61
27 Marcin Szafrański POL 1:43.82 1:47.45 3:31.27
28 Vicente Tomas ESP 1:44.32 1:47.29 3:31.61
29 Andrey Kolotvin KAZ 1:41.14 1:53.45 3:34.59
30 Attila Bónis HUN 1:43.85 1:50.91 3:34.76
31 Kyle Rasmussen USA 1:36.96 2:00.58 3:37.54
32 Diego Margozzini CHI 1:45.07 1:57.32 3:42.39
33 Marco Büchel LIE 1:40.82 2:07.03 3:47.85
Did not finish 2nd run of slalom
Gerard Escoda AND 1:41.93
Kiminobu Kimura JPN 1:41.73
Alessandro Fattori ITA 1:38.25
Disqualified - 2nd run of slalom
Nils Linneberg CHI 1:40.84
Did not finish 1st run of slalom
Christian Mayer AUT 1:39.86
Maríano Puricelli ARG 1:43.13
Alexis Racloz CHI 1:45.67
Zurab Dzhidzhishvili GEO 1:42.44
Takuya Ishioka JPN 1:40.55
Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn RUS 1:41.19
Andrey Filichkin RUS 1:39.77
Ed Podivinsky CAN 1:37.45
Cary Mullen CAN 1:37.33
Disqualified - 1st run of slalom
Ovidio García ESP 1:46.48
Patrik Järbyn SWE 1:38.44
Jean-Luc Crétier FRA 1:38.92
Did not start 1st run of slalom
Craig Thrasher USA 1:40.36
Georges Mendes POR 1:40.29
Chad Fleischer USA 1:40.17
Graham Bell GBR 1:38.92
Markus Wasmeier GER 1:39.04
Did not finish downhill
Bill Gaylord GBR
Hans Knauß AUT