Home / Back
Men: 500m
Date: 10 February 1984
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Sergey Fokichev | URS | 38.19 |
2 | Yoshihiro Kitazawa | JPN | 38.30 |
3 | Gaétan Boucher | CAN | 38.39 |
4 | Dan Jansen | USA | 38.55 |
5 | Keith "Nick" Thometz | USA | 38.56 |
6 | Vladimir Kozlov | URS | 38.57 |
7 | Frode Rønning | NOR | 38.58 |
8 | Uwe-Jens Mey | GDR | 38.65 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Gaétan Boucher | CAN | 1:15.80 |
2 | Sergey Khlebnikov | URS | 1:16.63 |
3 | Kai Arne Engelstad | NOR | 1:16.75 |
4 | Keith "Nick" Thometz | USA | 1:16.85 |
5 | André Hoffmann | GDR | 1:17.33 |
6 | Viktor Shasherin | URS | 1:17.42 |
7 | Hilbert van der Duim | NED | 1:17.46 |
7 | Andreas Dietel | GDR | 1:17.46 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Gaétan Boucher | CAN | 1:58.36 |
2 | Sergey Khlebnikov | URS | 1:58.83 |
3 | Oleg Bozhyev | URS | 1:58.89 |
4 | Hans van Helden | FRA | 1:59.39 |
5 | Andreas Ehrig | GDR | 1:59.41 |
6 | Andreas Dietel | GDR | 1:59.77 |
7 | Hilbert van der Duim | NED | 1:59.73 |
8 | Viktor Shasherin | URS | 1:59.81 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Tomas Gustafson | SWE | 7:12.28 |
2 | Igor Malkov | URS | 7:12.30 |
3 | René Schöfisch | GDR | 7:17.49 |
4 | Andreas Ehrig | GDR | 7:17.63 |
5 | Oleg Bozhyev | URS | 7:17.96 |
6 | Pertti Niittylä | FIN | 7:17.97 |
7 | Bjørn Nyland | NOR | 7:18.27 |
8 | Werner Jäger | AUT | 7:18.61 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Igor Malkov | URS | 14:39.90 |
2 | Tomas Gustafson | SWE | 14:39.95 |
3 | René Schöfisch | GDR | 14:46.91 |
4 | Geir Karlstad | NOR | 14:52.40 |
5 | Michael Hadschieff | AUT | 14:53.78 |
6 | Dmitry Bochkaryov | URS | 14:55.65 |
7 | Mike Woods | USA | 14:57.30 |
8 | Henry Nilsen | NOR | 14:57.81 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Christa Rothenburger | GDR | 41.02 |
2 | Karin Enke | GDR | 41.28 |
3 | Nataliya Shive | URS | 41.50 |
4 | Irina Kuleshova | URS | 41.70 |
5 | Skadi Walter | GDR | 42.16 |
6 | Nataliya Petrusyova | URS | 42.19 |
7 | Monika Holzner | FRG | 42.40 |
8 | Bonnie Blair | USA | 42.53 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Karin Enke | GDR | 1:21.61 |
2 | Andrea Schöne | GDR | 1:22.83 |
3 | Nataliya Petrusyova | URS | 1:23.21 |
4 | Valentina Lalenkova | URS | 1:23.68 |
5 | Christa Rothenburger | GDR | 1:23.98 |
6 | Yvonne van Gennip | NED | 1:25.36 |
7 | Erwina Ryś-Ferens | POL | 1:25.81 |
8 | Monika Holzner | FRG | 1:25.87 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Karin Enke | GDR | 2:03.42 |
2 | Andrea Schöne | GDR | 2:05.29 |
3 | Nataliya Petrusyova | URS | 2:05.78 |
4 | Gabi Schönbrunn | GDR | 2:07.69 |
5 | Erwina Ryś-Ferens | POL | 2:08.08 |
6 | Valentina Lalenkova | URS | 2:08.17 |
7 | Nataliya Kurova | URS | 2:08.41 |
8 | Bjørg Eva Jensen | NOR | 2:09.53 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Andrea Schöne | GDR | 4:24.79 |
2 | Karin Enke | GDR | 4:26.33 |
3 | Gabi Schönbrunn | GDR | 4:33.13 |
4 | Olga Pleshkova | URS | 4:34.42 |
5 | Yvonne van Gennip | NED | 4:34.80 |
6 | Mary Docter | USA | 4:36.25 |
7 | Bjørg Eva Jensen | NOR | 4:36.28 |
8 | Valentina Lalenkova | URS | 4:37.36 |