Home / Back
Men: 15km
Date: 13 February 1984
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Gunde Svan | SWE | 41:25.6 |
2 | Aki Karvonen | FIN | 41:34.9 |
3 | Harri Kirvesniemi | FIN | 41:45.6 |
4 | Juha Mieto | FIN | 42:05.8 |
5 | Vladimir Nikitin | URS | 42:31.6 |
6 | Nikolay Zimyatov | URS | 42:34.5 |
7 | Uwe Bellmann | GDR | 42:35.8 |
8 | Tor Håkon Holte | NOR | 42:37.4 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Nikolay Zimyatov | URS | 1:28:56.3 |
2 | Aleksandr Zavyalov | URS | 1:29:23.3 |
3 | Gunde Svan | SWE | 1:29:35.7 |
4 | Vladimir Sakhnov | URS | 1:30:30.4 |
5 | Aki Karvonen | FIN | 1:30:59.7 |
6 | Lars Erik Eriksen | NOR | 1:31:24.8 |
7 | Harri Kirvesniemi | FIN | 1:31:37.4 |
8 | Juha Mieto | FIN | 1:31:48.3 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Thomas Wassberg | SWE | 2:15:55.8 |
2 | Gunde Svan | SWE | 2:16:00.7 |
3 | Aki Karvonen | FIN | 2:17:04.7 |
4 | Harri Kirvesniemi | FIN | 2:18:34.1 |
5 | Jan Petter Lindvall | NOR | 2:19:27.1 |
6 | Andreas "Andi" Grünenfelder | SUI | 2:19:46.2 |
7 | Aleksandr Zavyalov | URS | 2:20:27.6 |
8 | Vladimir Sakhnov | URS | 2:20:53.7 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Thomas Wassberg; Benny Kohlberg; Jan Ottosson; Gunde Svan | SWE | 1:55:06.3 |
2 | Aleksandr Batyuk; Aleksandr Zavyalov; Vladimir Nikitin; Nikolay Zimyatov | URS | 1:55:16.5 |
3 | Kari Ristanen; Juha Mieto; Harri Kirvesniemi; Aki Karvonen | FIN | 1:56:31.4 |
4 | Lars Erik Eriksen; Jan Petter Lindvall; Ove Aunli; Tor Håkon Holte | NOR | 1:57:27.6 |
5 | Giachem Guidon; Konrad Hallenbarter; Joos Ambühl; Andreas "Andi" Grünenfelder | SUI | 1:58:06.0 |
6 | Jochen Behle; Stefan Dotzler; Franz Schöbel; Peter Zipfel | FRG | 1:59:30.2 |
7 | Maurilio De Zolt; Alfred Runggaldier; Giulio Capitanio; Giorgio Vanzetta | ITA | 1:59:30.3 |
8 | Dan Simoneau; Tim Caldwell; Jim Galanes; Bill Koch | USA | 1:59:52.3 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen | FIN | 17:04.0 |
2 | Berit Aunli | NOR | 17:14.1 |
3 | Květa Jeriová | TCH | 17:18.3 |
4 | Marie Risby | SWE | 17:26.3 |
5 | Inger Helene Nybråten | NOR | 17:28.2 |
6 | Brit Pettersen | NOR | 17:33.6 |
7 | Anne Jahren | NOR | 17:38.3 |
8 | Ute Noack | GDR | 17:46.0 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen | FIN | 31:44.2 |
2 | Raisa Smetanina | URS | 32:02.9 |
3 | Brit Pettersen | NOR | 32:12.7 |
4 | Berit Aunli | NOR | 32:17.7 |
5 | Anne Jahren | NOR | 32:26.2 |
6 | Marie Risby | SWE | 32:34.6 |
7 | Marit Myrmæl | NOR | 32:35.3 |
8 | Yuliya Stepanova | URS | 32:45.7 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen | FIN | 1:01:45.0 |
2 | Raisa Smetanina | URS | 1:02:26.7 |
3 | Anne Jahren | NOR | 1:03:13.6 |
4 | Blanka Paulů | TCH | 1:03:16.9 |
5 | Marie Risby | SWE | 1:03:31.8 |
6 | Brit Pettersen | NOR | 1:03:49.0 |
7 | Lyubov Lyadova | URS | 1:03:53.3 |
8 | Evi Kratzer | SUI | 1:03:56.4 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Inger Helene Nybråten; Anne Jahren; Brit Pettersen; Berit Aunli | NOR | 1:06:49.7 |
2 | Dagmar Svubova; Blanka Paulů; Gabriela Svobodova; Květa Jeriová | TCH | 1:07:34.7 |
3 | Pirkko Määttä; Eija Hyytiäinen; Marjo Matikainen; Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen | FIN | 1:07:36.7 |
4 | Yuliya Stepanova; Lyubov Lyadova; Nadezhda Buryakova; Raisa Smetanina | URS | 1:07:55.0 |
5 | Karin Lamberg; Kristina Hugosson; Marie Risby; Ann Rosendahl | SWE | 1:09:30.0 |
6 | Karin Thomas; Monika Germann; Christina Brügger; Evi Kratzer | SUI | 1:09:40.3 |
7 | Susan Long; Judy Rabinowitz; Lynn Spencer-Galanes; Patricia Ross | USA | 1:10:48.4 |
8 | Petra Voge; Petra Rohrmann; Carola Anding; Ute Noack | GDR | 1:11:10.7 |