Sarajevo 1984 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 30km

Home / Select a different event
Date: 10 February 1984

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Nikolay Zimyatov URS 1:28:56.3
2 Aleksandr Zavyalov URS 1:29:23.3
3 Gunde Svan SWE 1:29:35.7
4 Vladimir Sakhnov URS 1:30:30.4
5 Aki Karvonen FIN 1:30:59.7
6 Lars Erik Eriksen NOR 1:31:24.8
7 Harri Kirvesniemi FIN 1:31:37.4
8 Juha Mieto FIN 1:31:48.3
9 Maurilio De Zolt ITA 1:31:58.7
10 Uwe Bellmann GDR 1:31:59.3
11 Yury Burlakov URS 1:32:19.6
12 Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass NOR 1:32:20.6
13 Jan Petter Lindvall NOR 1:32:23.3
14 Thomas Wassberg SWE 1:32:25.3
15 Jochen Behle FRG 1:32:58.7
16 Jan Ottosson SWE 1:33:01.3
17 Kari Ristanen FIN 1:33:02.6
18 Dominique Locatelli FRA 1:33:25.3
19 Andreas "Andi" Grünenfelder SUI 1:33:26.4
20 Giachem Guidon SUI 1:33:28.3
21 Bill Koch USA 1:33:44.4
21 Pierre Harvey CAN 1:33:44.4
23 Torgny Mogren SWE 1:33:52.0
24 Giorgio Vanzetta ITA 1:33:54.3
25 Uwe Wünsch GDR 1:34:13.9
26 Giulio Capitanio ITA 1:34:22.6
27 Miloš Bečvář TCH 1:34:37.2
28 Konrad Hallenbarter SUI 1:35:23.2
29 Dan Simoneau USA 1:35:50.7
30 Karsten Brandt GDR 1:35:54.8
31 Franz Gattermann AUT 1:36:03.9
32 Oddvar Brå NOR 1:36:23.4
33 Peter Zipfel FRG 1:36:26.6
34 Pavel Benc TCH 1:36:30.3
35 Peter Juric AUT 1:37:06.6
36 Jim Galanes USA 1:37:21.2
37 Stefan Dotzler FRG 1:37:39.9
38 Jože Klemenčić YUG 1:37:40.1
39 Gottlieb Konráðsson ISL 1:37:48.2
40 Ivo Čarman YUG 1:38:09.6
41 Józef Łuszczek POL 1:38:11.7
42 Jean-Denis Jaussaud FRA 1:38:48.1
43 Frank Schröder GDR 1:39:10.4
44 Dušan Đuričić YUG 1:39:04.6
45 Milush Ivanchev BUL 1:39:16.4
46 Daniel Sandoz SUI 1:39:18.6
47 Kevin Brochman USA 1:39:24.6
48 Svetoslav Atanasov BUL 1:39:25.8
49 Einar Ólafsson ISL 1:39:32.2
50 Mark Moore GBR 1:40:22.2
51 Janež Kršinar YUG 1:40:45.5
52 Andrew Rawlin GBR 1:41:33.9
53 Khristo Barzanov BUL 1:41:39.9
54 John Spotswood GBR 1:42:23.3
55 Dorj Luvsandashiin MGL 1:43:03.1
56 José Giro ESP 1:43:18.8
57 David Hislop AUS 1:43:46.2
58 Stephen Daglish GBR 1:44:04.3
59 Chris Allen AUS 1:45:07.7
60 Park Ki-Ho KOR 1:45:41.9
61 Renchinkhorol Vangansürengiin MGL 1:47:04.0
62 Song Shi CHN 1:47:13.5
63 Gankhuyag Dondogiin MGL 1:47:32.5
64 Li Xiaoming CHN 1:47:32.6
65 Batsükh Pürevjavyn MGL 1:48:18.8
66 Miguel Prat ESP 1:48:46.3
67 Cho Sung-Hoon KOR 1:50:32.1
68 Ricardo Holler ARG 2:02:00.4
69 Alejandro Baratta ARG 2:09:33.1
70 Andrea Sammaritani SMR 2:26:55.9
Disqualified
Alfred Runggaldier ITA
Arturo Kinch CRC