Home / Select a different event
Date: 30 January 1964
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Eero Mäntyranta | FIN | 1:30:50.7 |
2 | Harald Grønningen | NOR | 1:32:02.3 |
3 | Igor Voronchikhin | URS | 1:32:15.8 |
4 | Janne Stefansson | SWE | 1:32:34.8 |
5 | Sixten Jernberg | SWE | 1:32:39.6 |
6 | Kalevi Laurila | FIN | 1:32:41.4 |
7 | Assar Rönnlund | SWE | 1:32:43.6 |
8 | Einar Østby | NOR | 1:32:54.6 |
9 | Torsten Samuelsson | SWE | 1:33:07.8 |
10 | Walter Demel | GER | 1:33:10.2 |
11 | Sverre Stensheim | NOR | 1:33:12.3 |
12 | Vayazit Gizatullin | URS | 1:33:33.4 |
13 | Arto Tiainen | FIN | 1:33:37.7 |
14 | Väinö Huhtala | FIN | 1:33:38.1 |
15 | Marcello De Dorigo | ITA | 1:33:53.4 |
16 | Giuseppe Steiner | ITA | 1:33:59.8 |
17 | Ivan Utrobin | URS | 1:34:10.4 |
18 | Gianfranco Stella | ITA | 1:35:01.1 |
19 | Gennady Vaganov | URS | 1:35:03.1 |
20 | Victor Arbez | FRA | 1:36:50.5 |
21 | Roger Pires | FRA | 1:37:45.5 |
22 | Livio Stuffer | ITA | 1:38:11.0 |
23 | Félix Mathieu | FRA | 1:38:24.5 |
24 | Józef Rysula | POL | 1:38:29.1 |
25 | Claude Legrand | FRA | 1:38:40.5 |
26 | tefan Harvan | TCH | 1:39:05.2 |
27 | Konrad Hischier | SUI | 1:39:43.6 |
28 | Hans Ammann | SUI | 1:39:55.7 |
29 | Heinz Seidel | GER | 1:40:01.0 |
30 | Mike Elliott | USA | 1:40:11.7 |
31 | Andreas Janc | AUT | 1:40:23.3 |
32 | Rudolf Dannhauer | GER | 1:40:35.7 |
33 | Ladislav Hrubý | TCH | 1:41:04.8 |
34 | Alfons Dorner | GER | 1:41:09.5 |
35 | Edward Budny | POL | 1:41:31.9 |
36 | Hansjörg Farbmacher | AUT | 1:41:37.1 |
37 | Stefan Mitkov | BUL | 1:42:13.2 |
38 | Donald MacLeod | CAN | 1:42:17.7 |
39 | Georges Dubois | SUI | 1:42:26.8 |
40 | Tadeusz Jankowski | POL | 1:42:34.0 |
41 | Kazuo Sato | JPN | 1:42:39.2 |
42 | Dick Taylor | USA | 1:42:39.5 |
43 | Alphonse Baume | SUI | 1:42:41.8 |
44 | Cveto Pavčić | YUG | 1:42:44.0 |
45 | Roman Seljak | YUG | 1:42:44.4 |
46 | Larry Damon | USA | 1:42:57.7 |
47 | Hidezo Takahashi | JPN | 1:43:11.0 |
48 | Jim Shea | USA | 1:43:18.4 |
49 | Borislav Ochushki | BUL | 1:44:00.1 |
50 | Janko Kobentar | YUG | 1:45:04.7 |
51 | Tatsuo Kitamura | JPN | 1:46:13.4 |
52 | Martti Rautio | CAN | 1:46:18.6 |
53 | Svend Carlsen | DEN | 1:46:35.9 |
54 | Gheorghe Bădescu | ROU | 1:46:54.5 |
55 | Roderick Tuck | GBR | 1:47:52.6 |
56 | Hermann Mayr | AUT | 1:48:53.3 |
57 | Natsagdorj Sodnomtserengiin | MGL | 1:49:07.1 |
58 | Dashgai Bizyaagiin | MGL | 1:49:24.7 |
59 | Zundui Banzragchiin | MGL | 1:49:27.3 |
60 | Damdinjav Bayanjavyn | MGL | 1:51:25.2 |
61 | Þórhallur Sveinsson | ISL | 1:51:34.4 |
62 | Chogoro Yahata | JPN | 1:51:45.3 |
63 | Yang Duk-Soon | PRK | 1:53:58.4 |
64 | Birgir Guðlaugsson | ISL | 1:54:00.3 |
65 | Kim Ko-Am | PRK | 1:55:11.0 |
66 | Yang Yong-Ok | KOR | 2:28:54.7 |
Did not finish | |||
Franz Vetter | AUT | ||
Did not start | |||
Ri Kyoo Hwan | PRK | ||
Disqualified | |||
Henryk Marek | POL | ||
Ole Ellefsæter | NOR |