Stockholm 1912 - Fencing - Men: Foil, individual

Home / Select a different event
Date: 6 July 1912-8 July 1912
Round 1
Round 2
Semi-finals
Final

Rank Name Nation
1 Nedo Nadi ITA
2 Pietro Speciale ITA
3 Richard Verderber AUT
4 Laszlo Berti HUN
5 Edoardo Alaimo ITA
6 Edgar Seligman GBR
7 Bela Bekessy HUN
8 Robert Montgomerie GBR
Semi-finals
9 Pal Pajzs HUN
9 Sherman Hall USA
9 Zoltan Schenker HUN
9 Péter Tóth HUN
9 Emil Schön GER
9 Paul Anspach BEL
15 Victor Willems BEL
15 Henri Anspach BEL
15 Béla Zulawszky HUN
15 Julius Lichtenfels GER
19 Robert Hennet BEL
19 Ivan Osiier DEN
21 Vilém Tvrzský BOH
22 Fernando Cavallini ITA
22 Dezso Foldes HUN
22 Edgar Amphlett GBR
Round 2
25 Jacques Ochs BEL
25 Bjarne Eriksen NOR
25 Ejnar Levison DEN
25 Gordon Alexander GBR
25 Fernand de Montigny BEL
25 Marcel Berre BEL
25 Vilem Goppold z Lobsdorfu Jr. BOH
25 Axel Johncke SWE
25 Lauritz Christian Østrup DEN
25 Karl Hjorth SWE
25 Adolf Davids GER
25 Wilhelm Loffler GER
25 Scott Breckinridge USA
25 Jens Berthelsen DEN
25 Sotirios Notaris GRE
40 Arthur Fagan GBR
40 Marc Larimer USA
40 Friedrich Golling AUT
40 Francesco Pietrasanta ITA
40 Léon Tom BEL
45 Hermann Plaskuda GER
45 Josef Pfeiffer BOH
45 Harold Rayner USA
48 Albertson Van Zo Post USA
Round 1
49 Dmitry Knyazhevich RUS
49 Andreas Suttner AUT
49 Johann Adam GER
49 Feliks Leparsky RUS
49 Bertalan Dunay HUN
49 Milos Klika BOH
49 Gaston Salmon BEL
49 Graeme Hammond USA
49 Ernest Stenson-Cooke GBR
49 Lars Aas NOR
49 John MacLaughlin USA
49 Sydney Martineau GBR
49 Aleksandr Mordovin RUS
49 Ragnar Gronvall SWE
49 Josef Javurek BOH
49 Heinrich Ziegler GER
49 Josef Puhm AUT
49 George Breed USA
49 Gavriil Bertrain RUS
49 Leonid Martuchev RUS
49 Oluf Berntsen DEN
49 Arie de Jong NED
49 William Bowman USA
49 Alfred Sauer USA
73 Pavel Guvorsky RUS
73 Walter Gates RSA
73 Percival Davson GBR
73 Vladimir Samoylov RUS
73 Franz Dereani AUT
73 Vladimir de Sarnavsky RUS
73 Albert Naumann GER
73 Anatoly Zhakovlev RUS
73 Rudolf Cvetko AUT
73 Leonid Grinev RUS
83 Gustaf Armgarth SWE
83 Birger Personne SWE
83 Hans Olsen DEN
83 Ernest Gignoux USA
83 Zdenek Vavra BOH
83 Georges von Tangen NOR
83 Reinhold Trampler AUT
83 Frantisek Kriz BOH
83 Gunnar Boos SWE
92 Julius Thomson GER
92 Vladimir Keyser RUS
92 Nikolay Goredetsky RUS