Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: Nordic Combined
Nation: All
Men: Individual
Chamonix 1924

1 Thorleif Haug NOR
2 Thoralf Strømstad NOR
3 Johan Grøttumsbraaten NOR
Sankt Moritz (St. Moritz) 1928
1 Johan Grøttumsbraaten NOR
2 Hans Vinjarengen NOR
3 John Snersrud NOR
Lake Placid 1932
1 Johan Grøttumsbraaten NOR
2 Ole Stenen NOR
3 Hans Vinjarengen NOR
Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936
1 Oddbjørn Hagen NOR
2 Olaf Hoffsbakken NOR
3 Sverre Brodahl NOR
Sankt Moritz (St. Moritz) 1948
1 Heikki Hasu FIN
2 Martti Huhtala FIN
3 Sven Israelsson SWE
Oslo 1952
1 Simon Slåttvik NOR
2 Heikki Hasu FIN
3 Sverre Stenersen NOR
Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956
1 Sverre Stenersen NOR
2 Bengt Eriksson SWE
3 Franciszek Gąsienica Groń POL
Squaw Valley 1960
1 Georg Thoma GER
2 Tormod Knutsen NOR
3 Nikolay Gusakov URS
Innsbruck 1964
1 Tormod Knutsen NOR
2 Nikolay Kiselyov URS
3 Georg Thoma GER
Grenoble 1968
1 Franz Keller FRG
2 Alois Kälin SUI
3 Andreas Kunz GDR
Sapporo 1972
1 Ulrich Wehling GDR
2 Rauno Miettinen FIN
3 Karl-Heinz Luck GDR
Innsbruck 1976
1 Ulrich Wehling GDR
2 Urban Hettich FRG
3 Konrad Winkler GDR
Lake Placid 1980
1 Ulrich Wehling GDR
2 Jouko Karjalainen FIN
3 Konrad Winkler GDR
Sarajevo 1984
1 Tom Sandberg NOR
2 Jouko Karjalainen FIN
3 Jukka Ylipulli FIN
Calgary 1988
1 Hippolyt Kempf SUI
2 Klaus Sulzenbacher AUT
3 Allar Levandi URS
Albertville 1992
1 Fabrice Guy FRA
2 Sylvain Guillaume FRA
3 Klaus Sulzenbacher AUT
Lillehammer 1994
1 Fred Børre Lundberg NOR
2 Takanori Kono JPN
3 Bjarte Engen Vik NOR
Nagano 1998
1 Bjarte Engen Vik NOR
2 Samppa Lajunen FIN
3 Valery Stolyarov RUS
Salt Lake City 2002
1 Samppa Lajunen FIN
2 Jaakko Tallus FIN
3 Felix Gottwald AUT
Torino (Turin) 2006
1 Georg Hettich GER
2 Felix Gottwald AUT
3 Magnus Moan NOR
Men: Large Hill / 10km
Vancouver 2010
1 Bill Demong USA
2 Johnny Spillane USA
3 Bernhard Gruber AUT
Men: Team
Calgary 1988
1 Hans-Peter Pohl; Hubert Schwarz; Thomas Müller FRG
2 Andreas Schaad; Hippolyt Kempf; Fredy Glanzmann SUI
3 Günther Csar; Hansjörg Aschenwald; Klaus Sulzenbacher AUT
Albertville 1992
1 Reiichi Mikata; Takanori Kono; Kenji Ogiwara JPN
2 Knut Tore Apeland; Fred Børre Lundberg; Trond Einar Elden NOR
3 Klaus Ofner; Stefan Kreiner; Klaus Sulzenbacher AUT
Lillehammer 1994
1 Takanori Kono; Masashi Abe; Kenji Ogiwara JPN
2 Knut Tore Apeland; Bjarte Engen Vik; Fred Børre Lundberg NOR
3 Hippolyt Kempf; Jean-Yves Cuendet; Andreas Schaad SUI
Nagano 1998
1 Halldor Skard Jr.; Kenneth Braaten; Bjarte Engen Vik; Fred Børre Lundberg NOR
2 Samppa Lajunen; Jari Mantila; Tapio Nurmela; Hannu Manninen FIN
3 Sylvain Guillaume; Nicolas Bal; Ludovic Roux; Fabrice Guy FRA
Salt Lake City 2002
1 Jari Mantila; Hannu Manninen; Jaakko Tallus; Samppa Lajunen FIN
2 Björn Kircheisen; Georg Hettich; Marcel Höhlig; Ronny Ackermann GER
3 Christoph Bieler; Michael Gruber; Mario Stecher; Felix Gottwald AUT
Torino (Turin) 2006
1 Michael Gruber; Christoph Bieler; Felix Gottwald; Mario Stecher AUT
2 Björn Kircheisen; Georg Hettich; Ronny Ackermann; Jens Gaiser GER
3 Antti Kuisma; Anssi Koivuranta; Jaakko Tallus; Hannu Manninen FIN
Vancouver 2010
1 Bernhard Gruber; David Kreiner; Felix Gottwald; Mario Stecher AUT
2 Brett Camerota; Todd Lodwick; Johnny Spillane; Bill Demong USA
3 Johannes Rydzek; Tino Edelmann; Eric Frenzel; Björn Kircheisen GER
Men: Sprint
Salt Lake City 2002
1 Samppa Lajunen FIN
2 Ronny Ackermann GER
3 Felix Gottwald AUT
Torino (Turin) 2006
1 Felix Gottwald AUT
2 Magnus Moan NOR
3 Georg Hettich GER
Men: Normal Hill / 10km
Vancouver 2010
1 Jason Lamy-Chappuis FRA
2 Johnny Spillane USA
3 Alessandro Pittin ITA