Medallists
Home
Filter:
Games:
All
Sport:
Curling
Nation:
All
Mens
Chamonix 1924
1
Willie
Jackson
;
Tom
Murray
;
Robin
Welsh
;
Laurence
Jackson
GBR
2
Johan Petter
Åhlén
;
Carl August
Kronlund
;
Ture
Ödlund
;
Carl Axel
Pettersson
;
Erik
Severin
;
Karl
Wahlberg
;
Viktor
Wetterström
;
Carl Wilhelm
Petersén
SWE
3
Georges
André
;
Armand
Bénédic
;
Jacques
Canivet
;
Henri
Cournollet
FRA
Nagano 1998
1
Patrick
Hürlimann
;
Patrik
Loertscher
;
Daniel
Müller
;
Diego
Perren
;
Dominic
Andres
SUI
2
Mike
Harris
;
Richard
Hart
;
Collin
Mitchell
;
George
Karrys
;
Paul
Savage
CAN
3
Eigil
Ramsfjell
;
Jan
Thoresen
;
Stig-Arne
Gunnestad
;
Anthon
Grimsmo
;
Tore
Torvbråten
NOR
Salt Lake City 2002
1
Pål
Trulsen
;
Lars
Vågberg
;
Flemming
Davanger
;
Bent Ånund
Ramsfjell
;
Torger
Nergård
NOR
2
Kevin
Martin
;
Don
Walchuk
;
Carter
Rycroft
;
Don
Bartlett
;
Ken
Tralnberg
CAN
3
Andi
Schwaller
;
Christof
Schwaller
;
Markus
Eggler
;
Damian
Grichting
;
Marco
Ramstein
SUI
Torino (Turin) 2006
1
Brad
Gushue
;
Mark
Nichols
;
Russ
Howard
;
Jamie
Korab
;
Mike
Adam
CAN
2
Markku
Uusipaavalniemi
;
Wille
Mäkelä
;
Kalle
Kiiskinen
;
Teemu
Salo
;
Jani
Sullanmaa
FIN
3
Pete
Fenson
;
Shawn
Rojeski
;
Joe
Polo
;
John
Shuster
;
Scott
Baird
USA
Vancouver 2010
1
Kevin
Martin
;
John
Morris
;
Marc
Kennedy
;
Ben
Hebert
;
Adam
Enright
CAN
2
Thomas
Ulsrud
;
Torger
Nergård
;
Christoffer
Svae
;
Håvard Vad
Petersson
;
Thomas
Løvold
NOR
3
Ralph
Stöckli
;
Jan
Hauser
;
Markus
Eggler
;
Simon
Strübin
;
Toni
Müller
SUI
Womens
Nagano 1998
1
Sandra
Schmirler
;
Jan
Betker
;
Joan
McCusker
;
Marcia
Gudereit
;
Atina
Ford
CAN
2
Helena Blach
Lavrsen
;
Margit
Pörtner
;
Dorthe
Holm
;
Trine
Qvist
;
Jane
Bidstrup
DEN
3
Elisabet
Gustafson
;
Katarina
Nyberg
;
Louise
Marmont
;
Elisabeth
Persson
;
Margaretha
Lindahl
SWE
Salt Lake City 2002
1
Rhona
Martin
;
Debbie
Knox
;
Fiona
MacDonald
;
Janice
Rankin
;
Margaret
Morton
GBR
2
Luzia
Ebnöther
;
Mirjam
Ott
;
Tanya
Frei
;
Laurence
Bidaud
;
Nadia
Röthlisberger
SUI
3
Kelley
Law
;
Julie
Skinner
;
Georgina
Wheatcroft
;
Diane
Nelson
;
Cheryl
Noble
CAN
Torino (Turin) 2006
1
Anette
Norberg
;
Eva
Lund
;
Cathrine
Lindahl
;
Anna
Svard
;
Ulrika
Bergman
SWE
2
Mirjam
Ott
;
Binia
Beeli
;
Valeria
Spälty
;
Michèle
Moser
;
Manuela
Kormann
SUI
3
Shannon
Kleibrink
;
Amy
Nixon
;
Glenys
Bakker
;
Christine
Keshen
;
Sandra
Jenkins
CAN
Vancouver 2010
1
Anette
Norberg
;
Eva
Lund
;
Cathrine
Lindahl
;
Anna
le Moine
;
Kajsa
Bergström
SWE
2
Cheryl
Bernard
;
Susan
O'Connor
;
Carolyn
Darbyshire
;
Cori
Bartel
;
Kristie
Moore
CAN
3
Wang
Bingyu
;
Liu
Yin
;
Yue
Qingshuang
;
Zhou
Yan
;
Liu
Jinli
CHN