Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: Canoe / Kayak - Slalom
Nation: All
Men: Canadian Singles (C1)
Barcelona 1992

1 Lukas Pollert TCH
2 Gareth Marriott GBR
3 Jacky Avril FRA
Men: Canoe Single (C1)
Atlanta 1996
1 Michal Martikan SVK
2 Lukas Pollert CZE
3 Patrice Estanguet FRA
Men: Canadian Single (C1)
Sydney 2000
1 Tony Estanguet FRA
2 Michal Martikan SVK
3 Juraj Mincik SVK
Men: Canoe Single (C1)
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Tony Estanguet FRA
2 Michal Martikan SVK
3 Stefan Pfannmoeller GER
Men: Canadian Single (C1)
Beijing 2008
1 Michal Martikan SVK
2 David Florence GBR
3 Robin Bell AUS
Men: Canoe Single (C1)
London 2012
1 Tony Estanguet FRA
2 Sideris Tasiadis GER
3 Michal Martikan SVK
Men: Canadian Doubles (C2)
Barcelona 1992
1 Scott Strausbaugh; Joe Jacobi USA
2 Miroslav Simek; Jiri Rohan TCH
3 Franck Adisson; Wilfrid Forgues FRA
Men: Canoe Double (C2)
Atlanta 1996
1 Franck Adisson; Wilfrid Forgues FRA
2 Miroslav Simek; Jiri Rohan CZE
3 Andre Ehrenberg; Michael Senft GER
Men: Canadian Pairs (C2)
Sydney 2000
1 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner SVK
2 Krzysztof Kolomanski; Michal Staniszewski POL
3 Marek Jiras; Tomas Mader CZE
Men: Canoe Double (C2)
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner SVK
2 Marcus Becker; Stefan Henze GER
3 Jaroslav Volf; Ondrej Stepanek CZE
Men: Canadian Double (C2)
Beijing 2008
1 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner SVK
2 Jaroslav Volf; Ondrej Stepanek CZE
3 Mikhail Kuznetsov; Dmitry Larionov RUS
Men: Canoe Double (C2)
London 2012
1 Tim Baillie; Etienne Stott GBR
2 David Florence; Richard Hounslow GBR
3 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner SVK
Men: Kayak Singles (K1)
Barcelona 1992
1 Pierpaolo Ferrazzi ITA
2 Sylvain Curinier FRA
3 Jochen Lettmann GER
Men: Kayak Single (K1)
Atlanta 1996
1 Oliver Fix GER
2 Andraz Vehovar SLO
3 Thomas Becker GER
Sydney 2000
1 Thomas Schmidt GER
2 Paul Ratcliffe GBR
3 Pierpaolo Ferrazzi ITA
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Benoit Peschier FRA
2 Campbell Walsh GBR
3 Fabien Lefevre FRA
Beijing 2008
1 Alexander Grimm GER
2 Fabien Lefevre FRA
3 Benjamin Boukpeti TOG
London 2012
1 Daniele Molmenti ITA
2 Vavrinec Hradilek CZE
3 Hannes Aigner GER
Women: Kayak Singles (K1)
Barcelona 1992
1 Elisabeth Micheler GER
2 Danielle Woodward AUS
3 Dana Chladek USA
Women: Kayak Single (K1)
Atlanta 1996
1 Stepanka Hilgertova CZE
2 Dana Chladek USA
3 Myriam Fox-Jerusalmi FRA
Sydney 2000
1 Stepanka Hilgertova CZE
2 Brigitte Guibal FRA
3 Anne-Lise Bardet FRA
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Elena Kaliska SVK
2 Rebecca Giddens USA
3 Helen Reeves GBR
Beijing 2008
1 Elena Kaliska SVK
2 Jacqueline Lawrence AUS
3 Violetta Oblinger-Peters AUT
London 2012
1 Emilie Fer FRA
2 Jessica Fox AUS
3 Maialen Chourraut ESP