Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: TUR Turkey
Athletics
Men: Triple Jump
London 1948

3 Ruhi Sarialp
Men: Hammer Throw
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Esref Apak
Women: 5000m
Beijing 2008
2 Elvan Abeylegesse
Women: 10000m
Beijing 2008
2 Elvan Abeylegesse
Boxing
Men: Light Flyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Atagun Yalcinkaya
Men: Featherweight
Beijing 2008
3 Yakup Kilic
Men: Middleweight
Atlanta 1996
2 Malik Beyleroglu
Judo
Men: Half Lightweight
Sydney 2000
1 Huseyin Ozkan
Women: Extra Lightweight
Barcelona 1992
3 Hulya Senyurt
Taekwondo
Men: Lightweight
Beijing 2008
3 Servet Tazegul
Men: Middleweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Bahri Tanrikulu
Women: Lightweight
Sydney 2000
3 Hamide Bikcin
Beijing 2008
2 Azize Tanrikulu
Weightlifting
Men: Flyweight
Atlanta 1996
1 Halil Mutlu
Men: Bantamweight
Sydney 2000
1 Halil Mutlu
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Halil Mutlu
3 Sedat Artuc
Men: Featherweight
Seoul 1988
1 Naim Suleymanoglu
Barcelona 1992
1 Naim Suleymanoglu
Atlanta 1996
1 Naim Suleymanoglu
Men: Middleweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Taner Sagir
Women: Flyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Nurcan Taylan
Beijing 2008
2 Sibel Ozkan
Wrestling
Men: Freestyle - Flyweight
London 1948
2 Halit Balamir
Men: Freestyle - Bantamweight
London 1948
1 Nazuh Akar
Men: Freestyle - Featherweight
London 1948
1 Gazanfer Bilge
Men: Freestyle - Lightweight
London 1948
1 Celal Atik
Men: Freestyle - Welterweight
London 1948
1 Yasar Dogu
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Mahmut Atalay
Beijing 2008
1 Ramazan Sahin
Men: Freestyle - Middleweight
London 1948
2 Adil Candemir
Seoul 1988
2 Necmi Gencalp
Sydney 2000
3 Adem Bereket
Men: Freestyle - Light Heavyweight
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Ahmet Ayik
Men: Freestyle - Light-Heavyweight
Barcelona 1992
2 Kenan Simsek
Men: Freestyle - Heavyweight
Barcelona 1992
3 Ali Kayali
Men: Freestyle - Super Heavyweight
Atlanta 1996
1 Mahmut Demir
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Aydin Polatci
Men: Greco-Roman - Flyweight
London 1948
2 Kenan Olcay
Men: Greco-Roman - Bantamweight
London 1948
3 Halil Kaya
Men: Greco-Roman - Featherweight
London 1948
1 Mehmet Oktav
Barcelona 1992
1 Mehmet Akif Pirim
Atlanta 1996
3 Mehmet Akif Pirim
Men: Greco-Roman - Welterweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Seref Eroglu
Men: Greco-Roman - Middleweight
London 1948
2 Muhlis Tayfur
Atlanta 1996
1 Hamza Yerlikaya
Men: Greco-Roman- Light-Heavyweight
Barcelona 1992
2 Hakki Basar
Men: Greco-Roman -Light Heavyweight
Sydney 2000
1 Hamza Yerlikaya
Beijing 2008
3 Nazmi Avluca
Men: Greco-Roman - Heavyweight
London 1948
1 Ahmet Kirecci
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Mehmet Ozal