Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: MEX Mexico
Archery
Women: Individual
London 2012

2 Aida Roman
3 Mariana Avitia
Athletics
Men: 20km walk
México (Mexico City) 1968
2 Jose Pedraza
Men: 20km Walk
Montréal (Montreal) 1976
1 Daniel Bautista
Los Angeles 1984
1 Ernesto Canto
2 Raul Gonzalez
Men: 20km walk
Atlanta 1996
3 Bernardo Segura
Sydney 2000
2 Noe Hernandez
Men: 50km Walk
Los Angeles 1984
1 Raul Gonzalez
Barcelona 1992
2 Carlos Mercenario
Men: 50km walk
Sydney 2000
3 Joel Sanchez
Women: 400m
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Ana Guevara
Basketball
Mens
Berlin 1936
3 Carlos Borja; Hugo Borja; Raúl Fernández; Silvio Hernández; Francisco Martínez; Jesús Olmos; Greer Skaussen; Rodolfo Choperena; Andrés Gómez; Ignacio de la Vega; José Pamplona
Boxing
Men: Flyweight
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Ricardo Delgado
Seoul 1988
3 Mario Gonzalez
Men: Featherweight
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Antonio Roldan
Men: Lightweight
Sydney 2000
3 Cristian Bejarano Benitez
Men: Middleweight
México (Mexico City) 1968
3 Agustin Zaragoza
Men: Heavyweight
México (Mexico City) 1968
3 Joaquin Rocha
Cycling - Track
Women: Points Race
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Belem Guerrero
Diving
Men: Springboard
Moskva (Moscow) 1980
2 Carlos Giron
Men: 3m Springboard
Sydney 2000
2 Fernando Platas
Men: Highboard
London 1948
3 Joaquin Capilla
Men: Platform
México (Mexico City) 1968
2 Alvaro Gaxiola
Seoul 1988
3 Jesus Mena
Women: Synchronised 10m Platform
Beijing 2008
3 Paola Espinosa; Tatiana Ortiz
Equestrian
Open / Mixed: Three-Day Event - Team
London 1948
3 Humberto Mariles / Parral; Raul Campero / Tarahumara; Joaquin Solano / Malinche
Open / Mixed: Prix Des Nations - Individual
London 1948
1 Humberto Mariles / Arete
2 Ruben Uriza / Hatvey
Open / Mixed: Prix Des Nations - Team
London 1948
1 Humberto Mariles / Arete; Ruben Uriza / Hatvey; Alberto Valdez Sr. / Chihuahua
Fencing
Women: Foil individual
México (Mexico City) 1968
2 Pilar Roldan
Swimming
Men: 200m breaststroke
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Felipe Munoz
Women: 800m freestyle
México (Mexico City) 1968
3 Maria Teresa Ramirez
Taekwondo
Men: Flyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Oscar Francisco Salazar Blanco
Beijing 2008
1 Guillermo Perez
Men: Middleweight
Sydney 2000
3 Victor Manuel Estrada Garibay
Women: Lightweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Iridia Salazar Blanco
Women: Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
1 Maria del Rosario Espinoza
Weightlifting
Women: Lightweight
Sydney 2000
1 Soraya Jimenez Mendivil