Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: KEN Kenya
Athletics
Men: 400m
München (Munich) 1972

3 Julius Sang
Barcelona 1992
3 Samson Kitur
Men: 800m
Tokyo 1964
3 Wilson Kiprugut
México (Mexico City) 1968
2 Wilson Kiprugut
München (Munich) 1972
3 Mike Boit
Seoul 1988
1 Paul Ereng
Barcelona 1992
1 William Tanui
2 Nixon Kiprotich
Atlanta 1996
3 Fred Onyancha
Beijing 2008
1 Wilfred Bungei
3 Alfred Kirwa Yego
Men: 1500m
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Kip Keino
München (Munich) 1972
2 Kipchoge Keino
Seoul 1988
1 Peter Rono
Atlanta 1996
3 Stephen Kipkorir
Sydney 2000
1 Noah Ngeny
3 Bernard Lagat
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Bernard Lagat
Beijing 2008
1 Asbel Kiprop
Men: 5000m
México (Mexico City) 1968
2 Kip Keino
3 Naftali Temu
Seoul 1988
1 John Ngugi
Barcelona 1992
2 Paul Bitok
Atlanta 1996
2 Paul Bitok
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Eliud Kipchoge
Beijing 2008
2 Eliud Kipchoge
3 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi
Men: 10000m
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Naftali Temu
Los Angeles 1984
3 Mike Musyoki
Seoul 1988
3 Kipkemboi Kimeli
Barcelona 1992
2 Richard Chelimo
Atlanta 1996
2 Paul Tergat
Sydney 2000
2 Paul Tergat
Beijing 2008
3 Micah Kogo
Men: Marathon
Seoul 1988
2 Douglas Wakiihuri
Atlanta 1996
3 Erick Wainaina
Sydney 2000
2 Erick Wainaina
Beijing 2008
1 Samuel Kamau Wansiru
Men: 3000m Steeplechase
México (Mexico City) 1968
1 Amos Biwott
2 Benjamin Kogo
München (Munich) 1972
1 Kipchoge Keino
2 Benjamin Jipcho
Los Angeles 1984
1 Julius Korir
Seoul 1988
1 Julius Kariuki
2 Peter Koech
Barcelona 1992
1 Matthew Birir
2 Patrick Sang
3 William Mutwol
Atlanta 1996
1 Joseph Keter
2 Moses Kiptanui
Sydney 2000
1 Reuben Kosgei
2 Wilson Boit Kipketer
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Ezekiel Kemboi
2 Brimin Kipruto
3 Paul Kipsiele Koech
Beijing 2008
1 Brimin Kipruto
3 Richard Mateelong
Men: 4x400m Relay
México (Mexico City) 1968
2 Daniel Rudisha; Munyoro Nyamau; Naftali Bon; Charles Asati
München (Munich) 1972
1 Charles Asati; Hezekiah Nyamau; Robert Ouko; Julius Sang
Women: 800m
Beijing 2008
1 Pamela Jelimo
2 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
Women: 1500m
Beijing 2008
1 Nancy Jebet Langat
Women: 5000m
Atlanta 1996
2 Pauline Konga
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Isabella Ochichi
Women: Marathon
Sydney 2000
3 Joyce Chepchumba
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Catherine Ndereba
Beijing 2008
2 Catherine Ndereba
Women: 3000m Steeplechase
Beijing 2008
2 Eunice Jepkorir
Boxing
Men: Featherweight
México (Mexico City) 1968
3 Philip Waruingi
Men: Welterweight
Seoul 1988
1 Robert Wangila
Men: Middleweight
Seoul 1988
3 Chris Sande