Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: KAZ Kazakhstan
Athletics
Men: Decathlon
Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Dmitriy Karpov
Women: 100m Hurdles
Sydney 2000
1 Olga Shishigina
Biathlon
Women: 15km
Vancouver 2010
2 Yelena Khrustalyova
Boxing
Men: Flyweight
Atlanta 1996
2 Boulat Djoumadilov
Sydney 2000
2 Bulat Jumadilov
Men: Featherweight
Sydney 2000
1 Bekzat Sattarkhanov
Men: Lightweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Serik Yeleuov
Men: Light Welterweight
Atlanta 1996
3 Bolat Niazymbetov
Men: Welterweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Bakhtiyar Artayev
Beijing 2008
1 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev
Men: Light Middleweight
Atlanta 1996
3 Ermakhan Ibraimov
Sydney 2000
1 Yermakhan Ibraimov
Men: Middleweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Gennadiy Golovkin
Men: Light Heavyweight
Atlanta 1996
1 Vassili Jirov
Beijing 2008
3 Yerkebulan Shynaliyev
Men: Super Heavyweight
Sydney 2000
2 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov
Cross Country Skiing
Men: 10km Classical
Lillehammer 1994
2 Vladimir Smirnov
Men: 50km Classical
Lillehammer 1994
1 Vladimir Smirnov
Men: 15km Free Pursuit
Lillehammer 1994
2 Vladimir Smirnov
Nagano 1998
3 Vladimir Smirnov
Cycling - Road
Men: Road Race
Sydney 2000
2 Aleksandr Vinokurov
London 2012
1 Alexandr Vinokurov
Judo
Men: Half Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
2 Askhat Zhitkeyev
Modern Pentathlon
Men: Individual
Atlanta 1996
1 Alexandre Paryguin
Shooting
Men: 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Atlanta 1996
3 Vladimir Vokhmyanin
Men: 50m Free Rifle Prone
Atlanta 1996
2 Sergey Belyayev
Men: 50m Free Rifle 3 Positions
Atlanta 1996
2 Sergey Belyayev
Speed Skating
Women: 5000m
Nagano 1998
3 Lyudmila Prokasheva
Taekwondo
Men: Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
3 Arman Chilmanov
Weightlifting
Men: Middleweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Sergey Filimonov
Men: Middle Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
1 Ilya Ilyin
London 2012
1 Ilya Ilyin
Men: First Heavyweight
Atlanta 1996
2 Anatoli Khrapatyi
Women: Featherweight
London 2012
1 Zulfiya Chinshanlo
Women: Middleweight
Beijing 2008
2 Irina Nekrassova
London 2012
1 Maiya Maneza
Women: Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
2 Alla Vazhenina
London 2012
1 Svetlana Podobedova
Women: Super Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
3 Mariya Grabovetskaya
Wrestling
Men: Freestyle - Flyweight
Atlanta 1996
3 Maulen Mamyrov
Men: Freestyle - Middleweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Gennadiy Laliyev
Men: Freestyle - Heavyweight
Sydney 2000
2 Islam Bairamukov
Beijing 2008
2 Taimuraz Tigiyev
Men: Freestyle - Super Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
3 Marid Mutalimov
Men: Greco-Roman - Bantamweight
Atlanta 1996
1 Yuriy Melnichenko
Men: Greco-Roman - Lightweight
Beijing 2008
3 Nurbakyt Tengizbayev
Men: Greco-Roman - Welterweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Mkkhitar Manukyan
Men: Greco-Roman - Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
3 Asset Mambetov
Men: Greco-Roman -Super Heavyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Georgiy Tsurtsumia
Women: Freestyle - Middleweight
Beijing 2008
3 Yelena Shalygina