Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: CRO Croatia
Alpine Skiing
Men: Slalom
Vancouver 2010

2 Ivica Kostelić
Men: Combined
Torino (Turin) 2006
2 Ivica Kostelić
Men: Super Combined
Vancouver 2010
2 Ivica Kostelić
Women: Slalom
Salt Lake City 2002
1 Janica Kostelić
Women: Giant Slalom
Salt Lake City 2002
1 Janica Kostelić
Women: Super-G
Salt Lake City 2002
2 Janica Kostelić
Torino (Turin) 2006
2 Janica Kostelić
Women: Combined
Salt Lake City 2002
1 Janica Kostelić
Torino (Turin) 2006
1 Janica Kostelić
Artistic Gymnastics
Men: Pommel Horse
Beijing 2008
2 Filip Ude
Athletics
Women: High Jump
Beijing 2008
2 Blanka Vlasic
Basketball
Mens
Barcelona 1992
2 Dražen Petrović; Velimir Perasović; Danko Cvjetičanin; Toni Kukoč; Vladan Alanović; Franjo Arapović; Žan Tabak; Stojan "Stojko" Vranković; Alan Gregov; Arijan Komazec; Dino Rađa; Aramis Naglić
Biathlon
Men: 10km Sprint
Vancouver 2010
3 Jakov Fak
Handball
Mens
Atlanta 1996
1 Vladimir Jelcic; Goran Perkovac; Irfan Smajlagic; Bozidar Jovic; Alvaro Nacinovic; Vladimir Sujster; Bruno Gudelj; Nenad Kljaic; Iztok Puc; Zoran Mikulic; Venio Losert; Patrik Cavar; Vainer Frankovic; Slavko Goluza; Valter Matosevic; Zlatko Saracevic
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Venio Losert; Niksa Kaleb; Ivano Balic; Blazenko Lackovic; Vedran Zrnic; Igor Vori; Davor Dominikovic; Mirza Dzomba; Vlado Sola; Drago Vukovic; Slavko Goluza; Valter Matosevic; Goran Sprem; Denis Spoljaric; Petar Metlicic
Rowing
Men: Pair
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Siniša Škelin; Nikša Škelin
Men: Quadruple Sculls
London 2012
2 David Sain; Martin Sinkovic; Damir Martin; Valent Sinkovic
Men: Eight
Sydney 2000
3 Igor Francetić; Tihomir Franković; Tomislav Smoljanović; Nikša Škelin; Siniša Škelin; Krešimir Čuljak; Igor Boraska; Branimir Vujević; Silvijo Petriško
Shooting
Men: Trap
London 2012
1 Giovanni Cernogoraz
Women: 10m Air Rifle
Beijing 2008
3 Snjezana Pejcic
Swimming
Men: 50m freestyle
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Duje Draganja
Taekwondo
Women: Lightweight
Beijing 2008
3 Martina Zubcic
Women: Middleweight
Beijing 2008
3 Sandra Saric
Tennis
Men: Doubles
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Mario Ancic; Ivan Ljubicic
Water Polo
Mens
Atlanta 1996
2 Sinisa Skolnekovic; Zdeslav Vrdoljak; Josko Krekovic; Dubravko Simenc; Ognjen Krzic; Ratko Stritof; Renato Vrbicic; Damir Glavan; Tino Vegar; Perica Bukic; Igor Hinic; Maro Balic; Vjekoslav Kobescak
Weightlifting
Men: Featherweight
Sydney 2000
1 Nikolay Pechalov
Men: Lightweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Nikolay Pechalov