Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: BLR Belarus
Artistic Gymnastics
Men: All-Around
Atlanta 1996

3 Vitaly Shcherbo
Men: Vault
Atlanta 1996
3 Vitaly Shcherbo
Men: Parallel Bars
Atlanta 1996
3 Vitaly Shcherbo
Men: Horizontal Bar
Atlanta 1996
3 Vitaly Shcherbo
Athletics
Men: Shot Put
Beijing 2008
3 Andrey Mikhnevich
Men: Discus Throw
Atlanta 1996
2 Vladimir Dubrovshchik
3 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
Men: Hammer Throw
Sydney 2000
3 Igor Astapkovich
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Ivan Tikhon
Beijing 2008
2 Vadim Devyatovskiy
3 Ivan Tikhon
Men: Decathlon
Beijing 2008
2 Andrey Kravchenko
Women: 100m
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Yuliya Nesterenko
Women: Shot Put
Sydney 2000
1 Yanina Karolchik
Beijing 2008
2 Nataliya Mikhnevich
3 Nadezhda Ostapchuk
Women: Discus Throw
Atlanta 1996
3 Ellina Zvereva
Sydney 2000
1 Ellina Zvereva
3 Irina Yatchenko
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Irina Yatchenko
Women: Hammer Throw
Beijing 2008
1 Oksana Menkova
Women: Heptathlon
Atlanta 1996
2 Natalya Sazanovich
Sydney 2000
3 Natalya Sazanovich
Biathlon
Men: 20km
Nagano 1998
3 Aleksey Aydarov
Vancouver 2010
2 Sergey Novikov
Women: 7.5km Sprint
Lillehammer 1994
2 Svetlana Paramygina
Women: 15km
Vancouver 2010
3 Darya Domracheva
Boxing
Men: Light Heavyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Magomed Aripgadjiev
Men: Heavyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Viktar Zuyev
Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater
Men: Canoe Double (C2) 1000m
Beijing 2008
1 Andrei Bahdanovich; Aliaksandr Bahdanovich
Men: K2 500m
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Raman Piatrushenka; Vadzim Makhneu
Men: Kayak Double (K2) 500m
Beijing 2008
3 Raman Piatrushenka; Vadzim Makhneu
Men: Kayak Four (K4) 1000m
Beijing 2008
1 Raman Piatrushenka; Aliaksei Abalmasau; Artur Litvinchuk; Vadzim Makhneu
Cycling - Track
Women: 500m Time Trial
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Natallia Tsylinskaya
Freestyle Skiing
Men: Aerials
Nagano 1998
3 Dmitry Dashchinsky
Salt Lake City 2002
3 Aleksey Grishin
Torino (Turin) 2006
2 Dmitry Dashchinsky
Vancouver 2010
1 Aleksey Grishin
Judo
Men: Lightweight
Sydney 2000
3 Anatoly Laryukov
Men: Half Heavyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
1 Ihar Makarau
Modern Pentathlon
Men: Individual
Atlanta 1996
2 Eduard Zenovka
Sydney 2000
3 Pavel Dovgal
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Women: Individual
Sydney 2000
2 Yulia Raskina
Beijing 2008
2 Inna Zhukova
Women: Team
Sydney 2000
2 Tatyana Ananko; Tatyana Belan; Anna Glazkova; Irina Ilyenkova; Maria Lazuk; Olga Puzhevich
Beijing 2008
3 Olesya Babushkina; Anastasia Ivankova; Zinaida Lunina; Glafira Martinovich; Ksenia Sankovich; Alina Tumilovich
Rowing
Women: Single Sculls
Atlanta 1996
1 Yekaterina Khodatovich
Sydney 2000
1 Yekaterina Karsten
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Yekaterina Karsten
Beijing 2008
3 Yekaterina Karsten
Women: Pair
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Yuliya Bichik; Nataliya Gelakh
Beijing 2008
3 Yuliya Bichik; Nataliya Gelakh
Women: Eight
Atlanta 1996
3 Nataliya Lavrinenko; Aleksandra Pankina; Nataliya Volchek; Tamara Davydenko; Valentina Skrabatun; Yelena Mikulich; Nataliya Stasyuk; Marina Znak; Yaroslava Pavlovich
Shooting
Men: 50m Free Pistol
Atlanta 1996
2 Igor Basinsky
Men: 50m Pistol
Sydney 2000
2 Igor Basinsky
Men: 50m Rifle Prone
Sydney 2000
3 Sergei Martynov
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Sergei Martynov
London 2012
1 Sergei Martynov
Men: 10m Air Pistol
Sydney 2000
3 Igor Basinsky
Women: 25m Pistol
Sydney 2000
3 Lolita Yavglevskaya
Speed Skating
Men: 1000m
Lillehammer 1994
2 Igor Zhelezovsky
Weightlifting
Men: Featherweight
Sydney 2000
3 Gennady Oleshchuk
Men: Lightweight
Sydney 2000
3 Sergei Lavrenov
Men: Light Heavyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Andrei Rybakou
Beijing 2008
2 Andrei Rybakou
Men: Heavyweight
Beijing 2008
1 Andrei Aramnau
Women: Featherweight
Beijing 2008
3 Nastassia Novikova
Women: Middleweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
2 Anna Batsiushko
3 Tatsiana Stukalava
Women: Light Heavyweight
London 2012
3 Maryna Shkermankova
Women: Heavyweight
London 2012
3 Iryna Kulesha
Wrestling
Men: Freestyle - Middleweight
Beijing 2008
3 Murad Gaidarov
Men: Freestyle - Super Heavyweight
Atlanta 1996
2 Aleksey Mededev
Men: Greco-Roman - Light Flyweight
Atlanta 1996
2 Aleksandr Pavlov
Men: Greco-Roman - Welterweight
Beijing 2008
3 Mikhail Siamionau
Men: Greco-Roman - Middleweight
Atlanta 1996
3 Valery Tsilent
Men: Greco-Roman -Light Heavyweight
Athina (Athens) 2004
3 Vyacheslav Makarenko
Men: Greco-Roman - Heavyweight
Atlanta 1996
2 Sergey Lishtvan
Men: Greco-Roman -Super Heavyweight
Sydney 2000
3 Dmitry Debelka