Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Singapore 2010 - Boxing

Home / Back

Men: Light Flyweight

Weight limit: 48 kg [106 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Ryan Burnett IRL
2 Salman Alizada AZE
3 Zohidjon Hoorboyev UZB
4 Mohammed Hamid SIN
5 Vadzim Kirylenka BLR
6 Haziza Matusi RWA

Men: Flyweight

Weight limit: 51 kg [112 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Emmanuel Rodriguez PUR
2 Dj Maaki NRU
3 Hesham Abdelaal EGY
4 Kandel Dowden GRN
5 Vasiliy Vetkin RUS
6 Shaban Shahpalangov AZE

Men: Bantamweight

Weight limit: 54 kg [119 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Robeisy Eloy Ramirez CUB
2 Shiva Thapa IND
3 Dawid Michelus POL
4 Zack Davies GBR
5 Alexandru Marin ROU
6 Stan Nicette SEY

Men: Featherweight

Weight limit: 57 kg [126 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Artur Bril GER
2 Elvin Isayev AZE
3 Fradimil Macayo VEN
4 Denislav Suslekov BUL
5 Anand Dashdorj MGL
6 Jakub Chval CZE

Men: Lightweight

Weight limit: 60 kg [132 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Men: Light Welterweight

Weight limit: 64 kg [141 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Men: Welterweight

Weight limit: 69 kg [152 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 David Lourenco BRA
2 Ahmad Mamadjanov UZB
3 Nursahat Pazziyev TKM
4 Islomzhon Dalibaev KGZ
5 Denis Radovan GER
6 Ben Muziyo ZAM

Men: Middleweight

Weight limit: 75 kg [165 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Damien Hooper AUS
2 Juan Carlos Carrillo COL
3 Zoltan Harcsa HUN
4 Muideen Akanji NGR
5 Adlet Rakishev KAZ
6 Joe Ward IRL

Men: Light Heavyweight

Weight limit: 81 kg [179 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Irosvani Duverger CUB
2 Burak Aksin TUR
3 Sardorbek Begaliev UZB
4 Ytalo Perea ECU
5 Anzor Elpiev RUS
6 Bijan Khojasteh IRI

Men: Heavyweight

Weight limit: 91 kg [201 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Lenier Eunice Pero CUB
2 Fabio Turchi ITA
3 Umit Can Patir TUR
4 Siyovush Zukhurov TJK
5 Alexander Ivanov RUS
6 Joshua Temple USA

Men: Super Heavyweight

Weight limit: over 91 kg [201 lbs]
Date: 25 August 2010

Rank Name Nation
1 Tony Yoka FRA
2 Joseph Parker NZL
3 Daniil Svaresciuc MDA
4 Jozsef Zsigmond HUN
5 Oleksandr Skoryi UKR
6 Alexios Zarntiasvili GRE
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 01:31 on 07/09/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français