Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Torino (Turin) 2006 - Ski Jumping - Men: Large Hill

Home / Select a different event

Date: 17 February 2006 / 18 February 2006

Rank Name Nation 1st jump 2nd jump Total
1 Thomas Morgenstern AUT 131.4 145.5 276.9
2 Andreas Kofler AUT 135.7 141.1 276.8
3 Lars Bystøl NOR 121.5 129.2 250.7
4 Roar Ljøkelsøy NOR 127.8 115.0 242.8
5 Matti Hautamäki FIN 117.3 125.1 242.4
6 Andreas Küttel SUI 120.0 119.1 239.1
7 Bjørn Einar Romøren NOR 121.8 116.4 238.2
8 Takanobu Okabe JPN 115.0 121.8 236.8
9 Janne Ahonen FIN 112.3 121.8 234.1
10 Jakub Janda CZE 108.6 121.9 230.5
11 Michael Neumayer GER 110.3 118.8 229.1
12 Noriaki Kasai JPN 104.0 123.3 227.3
13 Michael Möllinger SUI 104.9 120.0 224.9
14 Adam Małysz POL 111.4 111.3 222.7
15 Simon Ammann SUI 104.4 113.6 218.0
16 Michael Uhrmann GER 106.3 108.6 214.9
18 Tami Kiuru FIN 108.6 105.4 214.0
19 Martin Schmitt GER 97.2 115.4 212.6
20 Georg Späth GER 108.6 103.6 212.2
21 Andreas Widhölzl AUT 109.9 100.2 210.1
22 Jan Matura CZE 96.7 107.7 204.4
23 Jens Salumäe EST 99.4 104.4 203.8
24 Sigurd Pettersen NOR 106.3 96.2 202.5
25 Tsuyoshi Ichinohe JPN 108.5 93.9 202.4
26 Kamil Stoch POL 96.2 103.8 200.0
27 Dmitry Vasilyev RUS 99.4 114.8 214.2
27 Dmitry Ipatov RUS 99.9 97.2 197.1
28 Jernej Damjan SLO 97.2 95.0 192.2
29 Rok Benkovič SLO 99.9 90.4 190.3
30 Stefan Read CAN 98.8 89.4 188.2
31 Radik Zhaparov KAZ 95.7 95.7
32 Martin Koch AUT 94.8 94.8
33 Denis Kornilov RUS 94.0 94.0
34 Primož Peterka SLO 92.0 92.0
35 Risto Jussilainen FIN 91.7 91.7
36 Sebastian Colloredo ITA 90.2 90.2
37 Guido Landert SUI 85.3 85.3
38 Robert Mateja POL 84.8 84.8
39 Kim Hyeon-Gi KOR 84.4 84.4
40 Borek Sedlák CZE 83.0 83.0
41 Ildar Fatkullin RUS 82.6 82.6
42 Daiki Ito JPN 82.5 82.5
43 Alan Alborn USA 79.9 79.9
44 Alessio Bolognani ITA 70.7 70.7
45 Ondřej Vaculík CZE 70.1 70.1
46 Ivan Karaulov KAZ 68.9 68.9
47 Choi Heung-Cheol KOR 65.3 65.3
48 Nikolay Karpenko KAZ 65.2 65.2
49 Robert Kranjec SLO 63.1 63.1
50 Graeme Gorham CAN 61.1 61.1
Did not qualify for final
51 Maksim Anisimov BLR 68.6
52 Martin Mesík SVK 67.7
53 Tian Zhandong CHN 67.4
54 Clint Jones USA 64.9
55 Li Yang CHN 64.8
56 Aleksey Korolyov KAZ 63.5
57 Tommy Schwall USA 63.4
58 Rafał Śliż POL 63.1
59 Georgi Zharkov BUL 59.3
60 Gang Chil-Gu KOR 58.8
61 Gregory Baxter CAN 58.5
62 Jim Denney USA 53.5
63 Jaan Jüris EST 52.2
64 Michael Nell CAN 48.0
65 Andrea Morassi ITA 45.7
66 Volodymyr Boshchuk UKR 30.6
67 Petar Fartunov BUL 26.6
68 Choi Yong-Jik KOR 22.8
Disqualified - 1st jump
Pyotr Chaadayev BLR
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 21:16 on 26/11/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français