Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athina (Athens) 2004 - Volleyball - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 15 August 2004 - 29 August 2004

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Giovane Gavio; Andre Heller; Mauricio Lima; Gilberto Godoy Filho; Andre Nascimento; Sergio Santos; Anderson Rodrigues; Nalbert Bitencourt; Gustavo Endres; Rodrigo Santana; Ricardo Garcia; Dante Amaral BRA
2 Luigi Mastrangelo; Valerio Vermiglio; Samuele Papi; Andrea Sartoretti; Alberto Cisolla; Ventzislav Simeonov; Damiano Pippi; Andrea Giani; Alessandro Fei; Paolo Tofoli; Paolo Cozzi; Matej Cernic ITA
3 Stanislav Dineykin; Sergey Baranov; Pavel Abramov; Alexey Kazakov; Sergey Tetyukhin; Vadim Khamuttskikh; Alexander Kosarev; Konstantin Ushakov; Taras Khtey; Andrey Egorchev; Alexey Verbov; Alexey Kuleshov RUS
4 Lloy Ball; Erik Sullivan; Phillip Eatherton; Donald Suxho; William Priddy; Ryan Millar; Riley Salmon; Brook Billings; Thomas Hoff; Clayton Stanley; Kevin Barnett; Gabriel Gardner USA
5 Konstantinos Christofidelis; Marios Gkiourdas; Theodoros Chatziantoniou; Vasileios Kournetas; Georgios Stefanou; Antonios Tsakiropoulos; Nikolaos Roumeliotis; Sotirios Pantaleon; Ilias Lappas; Antrej Kravarik; Konstantinos Prousalis; Tontor-Zlatko Baev GRE
5 Andrzej Stelmach; Piotr Gruszka; Pawel Zagumny; Dawid Murek; Krzysztof Ignaczak; Lukasz Kadziewicz; Radoslaw Rybak; Sebastian Swiderski; Piotr Gabrych; Arkadiusz Golas; Michal Bakiewicz; Robert Szczerbaniuk POL
5 Milan Vasic; Aleksandar Mitrovic; Vladan Djordjevic; Djula Mester; Vasa Mijic; Nikola Grbic; Vladimir Grbic; Andrija Geric; Goran Vujevic; Ivan Miljkovic; Ivan Ilic; Milan Markovic SCG
5 Marcos Milinkovic; Jorge Alberto Elgueta; Gustavo Porporatto; Diego Gutierrez; Hernan Ferraro; Alejandro Spajic; Jeronimo Bidegain; Pablo Peralta; Santiago Darraidou; Leonardo Patti; Pablo Meana; Gaston Giani ARG
9 Hubert Henno; Dominique Daquin; Stephane Antiga; Laurent Capet; Frantz Granvorka; Vincent Montmeat; Loic de Kergret; Philippe Barca Cysique; Guillaume Samica; Mathias Patin; Oliver Kieffer; Sebastien Frangolacci FRA
9 Dirk-Jan van Gendt; Nico Freriks; Marko Klok; Reinder Nummerdor; Guido Gortzen; Richard Schuil; Mike van de Goor; Jeroen Trommel; Robert Horstink; Kay van Dijk; Rob Bontje; Albert Cristina NED
11 Daniel Howard; Grant Sorensen; Benjamin Hardy; Luke Campbell; Matthew Young; Andrew Earl; David Beard; Travis Moran; David Ferguson; Zane Christensen; Hidde Van Beest; Brett Alderman AUS
11 Mohamed Trabelsi; Mahdi Gara; Walid Ben Abbes; Samir Sellami (DNP); Chaker Ghezal; Khaled Belaid; Marouane Fehri; Noureddine Hfaiedh; Mehrez Berriri; Ghazi Guidara; Mohamed Salim Chekili; Hosni Karamosly TUN
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 07:20 on 21/03/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français