Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Salt Lake City 2002 - Ice Hockey - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 9 February 2002 - 24 February 2002

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Al MacInnis (LD); Eric Brewer (RD); Rob Blake (LD); Paul Kariya (LW); Owen Nolan (RW); Jarome Iginla (LW); Brendan Shanahan (LW); Steve Yzerman (CE); Ed Belfour (GK-DNP); Simon Gagné (LW); Joe Nieuwendyk (CE); Scott Niedermayer (RD); Martin Brodeur (GK); Curtis Joseph (GK); Mike Peca (CE); Chris Pronger (RD); Adam Foote (LD); Ed Jovanovski (RD); Mario Lemieux (CE); Theo Fleury (RW); Eric Lindros (CE); Joe Sakic (CE); Ryan Smyth (LW) CAN
2 Mike Dunham (GK); Brian Leetch (LD); Brian Rafalski (RD); Tom Poti (LD); Phil Housley (LD); Keith Tkachuk (LW); Mike Modano (CE); John LeClair (LW); Tony Amonte (RW); Brian Rolston (CE); Bill Guerin (LW); Brett Hull (RW); Chris Drury (RW); Gary Suter (LD); Chris Chelios (RD); Adam Deadmarsh (RW); Tom Barrasso (GK); Aaron Miller (RD); Mike Richter (GK); Doug Weight (CE); Scott Young (RW); Mike York (RW); Jeremy Roenick (CE) USA
3 Boris Mironov (LD); Daniil "Danny" Markov (LD); Oleg Tverdovsky (LD); Igor Larionov (CE); Pavel Bure (RW); Darius Kasparaitis (LD); Oleg Kvasha (LW); Aleksey Zhamnov (CE); Sergey Samsonov (LW); Valery Bure (RW); Vladimir Malakhov (LD); Pavel Datsyuk (RW); Aleksey Kovalyov (RW); Igor Kravchuk (LD); Ilya Bryzgalov (GK-DNP); Yegor Podomatsky (GK-DNP); Andrey Nikolishin (LW); Nikolay Khabibulin (GK); Sergey Gonchar (LD); Maksim Afinogenov (RW); Ilya Kovalchuk (CE); Aleksey Yashin (CE); Sergey Fyodorov (CE) RUS
4 Sergey Shabanov (GK); Oleg Khmyl (LD); Aleksandr Makritsky (RD); Oleg Romanov (RD); Igor Matushkin (RD); Aleksandr Andriyevsky (LW); Vadim Bekbulatov (CE); Andrey Kovalyov (RW); Vasily Pankov (CE); Andrey Skabelka (RW); Aleksey Kalyuzhny (CE); Oleg Antonenko (LW); Eduard Zankovets (RW); Oleg Mikulchik (LD); Ruslan Saley (LD); Dmitry Dudik (LW); Sergey Stas (LD); Aleksandr Zhurik (RD); Konstantin Koltsov (RW); Vladimir Tsyplakov (LW); Vladimir Kopat (LD); Andrey Mezin (GK); Dmitry Pankov (RW); Leonid Fatikov (GK-DNP); Andrey Rasolko (CE) BLR
5 Milan Hnilička (GK-DNP); Roman Hamrlík (RD); Jaroslav Špaček (LD); Martin Havlát (LW); Pavel Patera (CE); Pavel Kubina (RD); Tomáš Kaberle (LD); Petr Čajánek (CE); Petr Sýkora (RW); Radek Dvořák (RW); Robert Lang (CE); Robert Reichel (CE); Roman Cechmanek (GK-DNP); Milan Hejduk (RW); Patrik Eliáš (LW); Martin Ručinský (LW); Michal Sýkora (RD); Jiří Dopita (CE); Jan Hrdina (LW); Dominik Hašek (GK); Martin Škoula (LD); Richard Šmehlík (RD); Jaromír Jágr (RW) CZE
5 Kimmo Timonen (RD); Sami Salo (RD); Ossi Väänänen (LD); Aki Berg (LD); Teemu Selänne (RW); Ville Nieminen (RD); Olli Jokinen (CE); Raimo Helminen (CE); Niklas Hagman (LW); Tomi Kallio (RW); Jyrki Lumme (LD); Mikko Eloranta (LW); Sami Kapanen (LW); Jere Lehtinen (RW); Teppo Numminen (LD); Pasi Nurminen (GK); Jussi Markkanen (GK-DNP); Jani Hurme (GK); Juha Ylönen (CE); Jarkko Ruutu (RW); Antti Aalto (CE); Juha Lind (LW); Janne Niinimaa (LD) FIN
5 Jörg Mayr (RD); Christian Ehrhoff (LD); Mirko Lüdemann (LD); Christoph Schubert (RD); Wayne Hynes (CE); Jochen Hecht (CE); Andreas Loth (LW); Marco Sturm (RW); Jürgen Rumrich (RW); Stefan Ustorf (LW); Martin Reichel (CE); Daniel Kreutzer (CE); Tobias Abstreiter (CE); Andreas Renz (RD); Marc Seliger (GK); Erich Goldmann (RD); Daniel Kunce (LD); Christian Künast (GK); Leonard Soccio (LW); Klaus Kathan (CE); Andreas Morczinietz (CE); Robert Müller (GK); Mark MacKay (CE); Jan Benda (CE); Dennis Seidenberg (LD) GER
5 Johan Hedberg (GK); Mattias Öhlund (RD); Kim Johnsson (RD); Fredrik Olausson (RD); Nicklas Lidström (LD); Marcus Ragnarsson (RD); Daniel Alfredsson (RW); Per-Johan Axelsson (LW); Mats Sundin (CE); Mattias Norström (RD); Mathias Johansson (CE); Mikael Renberg (RW); Magnus Arvedson (LW); Ulf Dahlén (RW); Niklas Sundström (LW); Kenny Jönsson (RD); Mikael Tellqvist (GK-DNP); Tommy Salo (GK); Henrik Zetterberg (RW); Jörgen Jönsson (LW); Markus Näslund (LW); Michael Nylander (CE); Tomas Holmström (LW) SWE
9 Artūrs Irbe (GK); Rodrigo Laviņš (LD); Viktors Ignatjevs (LD); Igors Bondarevs (LD); Kārlis Skrastiņš (LD); Vjačeslavs Fanduls (CE); Aleksandrs Belavskis (RW); Sergejs Seņins (RW); Aleksandrs Macijevskis (RW); Grigorijs Pantelejevs (LW); Leonīds Tambijevs (LW); Kaspars Astašenko (RD); Aleksandrs Ņiživijs (LW); Sandis Ozoliņš (RD); Harijs Vītoliņš (CE); Aleksandrs Kerčs (LW); Olegs Sorokins (RD); Atvars Tribuncovs (RD); Aleksandrs Semjonovs (CE); Andrejs Maticins (RD); Aigars Cipruss (CE); Sergejs Naumovs (GK); Edgars Masalskis (GK-DNP) LAT
10 Kostiantyn Simchuk (GK); Yuriy Hunko (LD); Serhiy Klymentiev (LD); Andriy Sriubko (LD); Vasyl Bobrovnykov (CE); Dmytro Khrystych (RW); Vadym Slyvchenko (RW); Vadym Shakhraichuk (CE); Ruslan Fedotenko (RW); Dmytro Tolkunov (LD); Valeriy Shyriaiev (LD); Vitaliy Lytvynenko (LW); Ihor Chybirev (CE); Serhiy Varlamov (LW); Ihor Karpenko (GK); Valentyn Oletskiy (LW); Oleksandr Fedorov (GK-DNP); Roman Salnykov (LW); Vladyslav Serov (LW); Bohdan Savenko (RW); Oleksiy Ponikarovskiy (RW); V'iacheslav Tymchenko (LD); V'iacheslav Zavalniuk (LD) UKR
11 Julien Vauclair (RD); Flavien Conne (LW); Patrick Sutter (LD); Mark Streit (LD); Martin Höhener (RD); Martin Steinegger (LD); Patric Della Rossa (RW); Reto von Arx (CE); Gian-Marco Crameri (CE); André Rötheli (LW); Jean-Jacques Aeschlimann (CE); Patrick Fischer (RW); Olivier Keller (LD); Martin Gerber (GK); Edgar Salis (RD); Martin Plüss (CE); Marcel Jenni (LW); Mathias Seger (RD); Ivo Rüthemann (LW); Sandy Jeannin (RW); Björn Christen (RW); David Aebischer (GK); Lars Weibel (GK-DNP) SUI
12 Gerhard Unterluggauer (LD); Dominic Lavoie (RD); Thomas Searle (LD); Christoph Brandner (CE); Gerald Ressmann (LW); Matthias Trattnig (RW); Robert Lukas (RD); Oliver Setzinger (RW); Thomas Pöck (LW); Kent Salfi (LW); Mario Schaden (RW); Martin Hohenberger (LW); Günther Lanzinger (LW); Michael Suttnig (GK-DNP); Simon Wheeldon (RW); Wolfgang Kromp (RW); Christian Perthaler (RW); Claus Dalpiaz (GK-DNP); André Lakos (LD); Reinhard Divis (GK); Martin Ulrich (LD); Dieter Kalt (LW); Peter Kasper (LD) AUT
13 Peter Smrek (LD); Jaroslav Obšut (LD); Dušan Milo (LD); Jozef Stümpel (CE); Ľubomír Višňovský (RD); Miroslav Šatan (RW); Rastislav Pavlikovský (CE); Ivan Majeský (RD); Ľuboš Bartečko (LW); Ján Pardavý (RW); Ján Lašák (GK); Michal Handzuš (CE); Pavol Rybár (GK); Richard Kapuš (CE); Rastislav Staňa (GK); Žigmund Pálffy (LW); Pavol Demitra (RW); Róbert Petrovický (LW); Richard Lintner (RD); Richard Šechný (CE); Richard Pavlikovský (LD); Jaroslav Török (LW); Marián Hossa (LW) SVK
14 Christobal Huet (GK); Allan Carriou (RD); Vincent Bachet (LD); Benoît Bachelet (RW); Stéphane Barin (RW); Arnaud Briand (CE); Maurice Rozenthal (LW); Laurent Meunier (CE); François Rozenthal (RW); Philippe Bozon (RW); Karl DeWolf (LD); Yorick Treille (RW); Guillaume Besse (LW); Jean-François Bonnard (RD); Jonathan Zwikel (CE); Anthony Mortas (CE); Denis Perez (LD); Richard Aimonetto (LW); Benoît Pourtanel (LD); Baptiste Amar (LD); Laurent Gras (CE); Fabrice Lhenry (GK-DNP); Patrick Rolland (GK) FRA

Key:
CE = Centre
DNP = Did not play in any games
GK = Goalkeeper
LD = Left Defence
LW = Left Wing
RD = Right Defence
RW = Right Wing
© 2018 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 16:51 on 30/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français